Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus2000ENorthallertonAble UK Ltd
2Charles Payne/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta1998ERipon/ Whickham
3Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth1998EKirkby Lonsdale MCService & Sport, 710 Lubricants
4Andy Rowe/ Cat LundMitsubishi Evo 21997EBeverley/ BWRDC
5Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Ford Focus WRC 012000EPendle and District/ IlkleyHippo Motor Group
7David Gathercole/ Thomas AleksandrowiczEvo 62000EFurness, Peterbo/ Cannock
8Shaun Wilson/ Chris LongsterSubaru Impreza1998ERiponlongster garden services
9Nick Dobson/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk 21998CI.D.M.C/ AberystwythDOBSON CONSTRUCTION
10Nick Cook/ Jemma ChampionFord Escort MK12000CWhitby and District MC
11Richard Sykes/ Simon TaylorCitroen DS3 R3T1598DMalton MCGI Sykes, Boroughbridge Marina
12Darren Grimston/ Richard RossSubaru Impreza2000EDarlington/ TynemouthElectrocare
14Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria1400AMalton/ FurnessF&D Cornforth (Agicultural)
15Chris Curly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort mk111998CMaltonPeacock Plant Hire
16Andy Graham/ Will Henry Subaru Impreza1994EEROMCAPB Group Ltd
17Robin Herrington/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort2100DRipon
18Grum Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta1998CMalton MCThe Little Hide Luxury Camping
19Matt Tarbutt/ Joff HaighSubaru Impreza WRX2000ESlaithwaiteThe Pokey Hole, Talon, WilcoxBurchmore
20Andy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Mk2 Escort1998CIlkley/ HuddersfieldMN Pics AG Motorsport
21David Wallbank/ Paul HudsonMitsubushi 50Eclitheroe/
22Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort1998CRiponHarry Watson Builders/Monkton Moor Garage Ltd
23Simon Cole/ Joe HutchinsonBMW 325i2494DNorthallerton/ StocktonCS Automotive
24Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 1587BSpadeadam MCLindsay Builders, DMACK Tyres
25Jim Slater/ Natalie SlaterFord Focus1995CJoin on daySlater plant hire ltd
26Michael Davison/ Chris DoddsProton Satria Compact1598BTymemouth/ WhickhamStitchin' Heaven on the 697
27Simon Green/ Andy PullanSubaru Impreza2000EIlkley DMCK T Green Subaru & Isuzu
28John Wood / James Ducker Ford Escort1998CBorder/ Woods Marquees
29Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk21998CRipon
30John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk 21996CRipon MscTockwith Mot Services/Rmb Autos/Emk Motorsport
31Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1599BRipon
32Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo91998ENorthallerton/ DurhamS G Petch 4x4 Specialists, SGP Motorsport.
33Jon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318IS2100DMalton
34Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche boxster3400DYork
35Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkPeugeot 2051900CRipon M C/
36Larry Carter/ Tony WalkerPeugeot 2061598BDDMC/BTRDA/ RiponYorkshire Van Lease, www.cartersport.com, 710 Oils
37Graeme Powell/ Mark CaseyFORD Escort MkII RS20002100DRipon / Ripon MSCGraeme Powell Marketing/Lessian Motors
38Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonPeugeot 205 1360AWhitby ALM Engineering Solutions
39Andy Forrest/ Kevin BardonVauxhall Nova 1398AIlkley/ Malton McEGANS DENTAL LAB RIPON MN PICS SKIPTON AUTOGLYM
40Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1398ANorthallerton ACF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
41Stuart Bell/ Joe BellVauxhall Astra1998CTrackrodbellsofyork.co.uk SM Autocare
42Neil Prior/ John Stanger-LeathesVauxhall Astra1988CTynemouthBlasting Magic
43Christopher Roe/ Mark WhitehouseVauxhall Nova1386AStockton & DMCDennis Dixons Ltd, Millers Oils, Insignia Graphix
44Kevan Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 GTI1580BLoughborough/ Stockport
45Dave Till/ Paul HarveyFord Escort MK1 RS1998CWhitby DMCDave Till Racing
46Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome SmithMG B1800CIlkley/ FBPMC
47Andrew Thorpe/ Paul NewtonVauxhall Corsa1600BIlkley & District
48Olli Bell/ Katy BatesNissan Micra998AYork/ Mablethorpe
49Wayne Hirst/ Dave EvansFord Escort Mk2 4 Door1986CSlaithwaiteC&M Auto Services York
101Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort Mk21975H3Ripon/ MatlockMAD BOB MEDIA
102Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort1998H3ripon/ whitby
103Peter Smith/ Matt EdwardsOpel Kadett1900H3RAC/ MAD BOB MEDIA
104Paul Street/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort1998H3Dukeries/ Whitby
105Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonLotus Cortina1558H1/2RACking st motors/ boulton haulage/ Aire Self Drive
106Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam1588H3De Lacy/ RAC
107Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort1998H3Malton/ NorthallertonAR Pumpcrete
108Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithHillman Avenger1588H1/2/ RacJordan road surfacing/ GJM
109David Goose/ Dick WardleFord Escort RS1975H3RAC/ Malton
110Jason Straker/ Richard HoldsworthFord Escort Mk21998H3/ Whickham
111Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort MK21998H3Clowne/ MaltonAW02BEE CJB Motorsport & CB Commercials
112Nick Kitching/ Ben ClarkeFord Escort RS20002000H3RiponOld Oak Tree
113James Grayson/ Simon SpinksFord Escort2000H1/2Wakefield & District

There are 60 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd February 2015 at 5:10pm GMT