Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 6 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled Davies2:41
2
2:37
1
9:24
1
9:35
1
9:21
2
9:33
2
43:1111
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:41
1
2:38
2
9:33
2
9:39
2
9:31
3
9:42
7
43:4422
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh Davison2:46
7
2:41
3
9:36
4
9:44
4
9:31
5
9:30
1
43:4833
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:43
3
2:43
5
9:40
6
9:44
3
9:18
1
9:41
6
43:4944
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack Morton2:44
4
2:45
7
9:33
3
9:49
7
9:31
4
9:37
4
43:5955
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex Lee2:45
6
2:43
6
9:45
7
9:49
6
9:32
6
9:35
3
44:0966
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead2:49
9
2:43
4
9:40
5
9:58
10
9:37
8
9:51
10
44:3877
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke2:48
8
2:46
9
9:50
8
9:51
9
9:41
9
9:43
8
44:3988
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:52
10
2:50
12
9:58
10
9:50
8
9:53
12
9:48
9
45:1199
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks2:44
5
2:45
8
10:12
13
9:59
11
9:47
11
9:51
11
45:181010
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane Nicol2:53
12
2:48
11
9:53
9
10:07
12
9:46
10
9:54
12
45:211111
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew Falconer3:25
44
3:05
29
10:21
16
9:49
5
9:36
7
9:40
5
45:561212
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen Thompson2:53
11
2:47
10
10:16
15
10:26
14
10:03
14
9:56
13
46:211313
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:57
17
2:57
17
10:22
17
10:24
13
10:07
15
10:03
14
46:50114
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael Gilbey2:57
16
2:50
13
10:07
12
11:04
20
9:57
13
10:08
15
47:031415
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:00
18
2:56
16
10:01
11
10:34
15
10:24
18
10:23
17
47:181516
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest 2:55
15
3:01
22
10:24
18
10:47
17
10:08
16
10:20
16
47:351617
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'Brien2:55
14
2:52
14
10:13
14
10:35
16
10:16
17
11:02
30
47:531718
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:02
20
2:59
18
10:47
24
10:49
19
10:42
22
10:39
20
48:58119
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:11
34
3:13
38
10:32
19
10:47
18
10:44
23
10:35
18
49:021820
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:05
24
3:02
27
10:38
20
11:05
23
10:47
25
10:54
22
49:31121
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin Chisholm3:06
25
3:01
24
11:09
35
11:06
24
10:36
20
10:38
19
49:36222
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:04
22
3:02
26
11:03
30
11:11
27
10:56
30
10:43
21
49:59323
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Davies3:14
38
3:07
32
10:49
25
11:05
22
10:41
21
11:04
31
50:00224
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:07
27
3:04
28
10:54
28
11:07
25
10:57
31
10:55
23
50:04325
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:07
29
3:01
23
10:51
27
11:17
33
10:55
29
11:00
29
50:111926
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:06
26
2:59
20
10:42
22
11:13
30
11:05
34
11:12
34
50:172027
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:10
32
3:06
30
11:02
29
11:12
28
10:52
27
10:58
25
50:20428
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum Bendall3:12
36
3:01
25
11:09
36
11:18
35
10:57
32
10:59
27
50:36229
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:19
41
3:10
34
11:12
37
11:13
29
10:50
26
10:55
24
50:39530
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge3:08
30
3:06
31
11:08
34
11:17
34
11:13
36
10:59
26
50:51431
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:21
42
3:17
39
11:04
31
11:23
36
10:53
28
11:00
28
50:582132
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve Turvey3:12
35
3:11
35
10:51
26
11:15
31
11:09
35
11:22
35
51:002233
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:15
39
3:12
36
11:05
32
11:16
32
11:19
37
11:12
33
51:192334
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson3:22
43
3:20
43
11:32
39
11:34
37
11:27
38
11:10
32
52:25535
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth3:08
31
3:12
37
11:17
38
11:37
38
11:38
39
12:08
39
53:00336
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:27
47
3:19
42
11:44
41
11:57
40
11:48
40
11:49
36
54:04437
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:25
45
3:30
45
11:50
42
12:28
41
11:58
41
12:40
40
55:512438
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:07
28
2:59
19
10:41
21
17:58
44
10:47
24
11:56
37
57:282539
54Class 1James Johns/ John Thornton3:29
48
3:30
46
12:34
45
12:48
42
12:33
43
12:44
41
57:38540
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian Hodgson3:25
46
3:19
41
11:59
43
18:16
45
12:22
42
13:01
42
1:02:22141
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 3:58
51
3:56
47
13:40
46
18:16
46
13:46
44
17:37
43
1:11:13642

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Blocks Ltd 1
8.50 miles
Stage 4
Bartram & Patrick Vets 1
9.12 miles
Stage 5
Sellite Blocks Ltd 2
8.50 miles
Stage 6
Bartram & Patrick Vets 2
9.12 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 4:54pm GMT