Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza N101998Class 5Ludlow Castle/BTRDA/ Kirkby LonsdaleCoppermines Lakes & Cottages/Kumho Tyres
2Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC1997Class 5BTRDAFrank Bird Poultry, MAC tools, Fuchs Titan Oils,
3Charles Payne/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta1998Class 5Ripon/ Whickham DMC
4Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus2000Class 5NorthallertonAble UK Ltd
5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta R5+1600Class 5Durham ACSG Petch 4x4/SG Petch Motorsport
6Daniel O'Brien/ James O'BrienFord Focus2000Class 5Willow Plant Hire, M O'Brien Plant Hire
7Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew FalconerMitsubishi Evo 91997Class 5Skye Car Club/ Highland Car ClubCulloden Car Sales/Top Car Inverness/ROM Mechanica
8Oliver Mellors/ Alex LeeProton Satria Neo2000Class 5Malton/ BeverleyMellors Elliot Motorsport
9Gary Tomlinson / Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza2000Class 5KLMC
10Peter Taylor/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta S24002400Class 5Spadeadam/ Whickham & DMCBorder Caravans / Victory Homes
11Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest Ford Focus WRC2000Class 5/ Ilkley & District MCHippo Motor Group
12Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 5Durham/ NorthallertonSGP MOTORSPORT - SG PETCH 4X4 SPECIALISTS
13Wayne Sisson/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer E101998Class 5BTRDAAMS Arnside
14Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Focus WRC022000Class 5West CumbriaRallying with P+R Benn
15James Ford/ Michael GilbeySubaru Impreza 1998Class 5Yokohama, MCC Ltd, Fuchs Titan Race
16Fraser Wilson/ Jane NicolMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 5Machars Car Club/ Ian Broll Funeral Director& Joiner
17Andrew Gallacher/ Josh DavisonMitsubishi Evo 92Class 5EACC/ Blackwood Plant Hire
18Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria1400Class 1Malton/ FurnessF&D Cornforth
19Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK21998Class 3Kirkby Lonsdale MCNobles Garage, H&K Travel, MGL Transport
20Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Escort Mk11998Class 3RACSwift Caravans
21Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 2061587Class 2Spadeadam MCDMACK Tyres, Lindsay Builders, Wallace Oils
22David Gathercole/ Cat LundMitsubishi Evo 62000Class 5Peterborough/ Sixty & Worcester
23Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsubishi Evo1997Class 5AberdeenJRD Equipment Ellon & Fabritech Insch
24Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus1998Class 3RACsellite blocks, bartram + patrick vets
25Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort BDG1975Class 3EACCALDOSPORT/ WWW.TMIBERBIFOLDS.COM
26Simon Dalton/ Steve TurveySubaru Impreza2000Class 5BTRDA, Herefordshire, Weston Super Mare
27Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Whickham DMC
28Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 5S G Petch Motorsport AG Petch 4x4 Specialists
29Garry Cooper/ Jon RileyLotus Sunbeam2174Class 4Yourk MC/ York MCA G Motor Crockey Hill
30Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza 1998Class 5Forest of Dean / Clever Motorsport SCA Motorsport / international Castor Co
31Ian Baumgart/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Hawick & Border/ West Cumbria
32Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza2000Class 5TBA/ Streetly Motor Club
33Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam1600Class 2Eden Valley/ Spadeadamballantynes garage. eden architectural salvage
34Nick Taylor/ Paul GribbenSubaru Impreza2Class 5SolwayThomas Martin Blast Cleaning
35James Hall/ Alex Benn Peugeot 205 RWD1600Class 2Kirkby Lonsdale MC/ EVMCDMACK tyres,MGL transport,nobles garage,H&K travel
36David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 21994Class 5WCMCDJ Crozier, Grant Ltd, DP rally, Bardahl oils
38Mark Goodfellow/ Tony VartMitsubishi Lancer Evolution 62000Class 5Spadeadam/ CDMC/RACJDMOTORSPORT.COM
39Graham Gaskell/ Steve HeadVauxhall Nova SRi1396Class 1Furness/ Kirkby LonsdaleGerald Davies Auto Repairs,Omega Business Supplies
40David Edwards/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Astra Mk 3 Gsi1998Class 3Kirkby Lonsdale MC/
41Sion Matthews/ Endaf Daviesvauxhall Astra1998Class 3C&AMatthews Auto Salvage, GIlks, Premier Welding
42Duncan Campbell/ Gavin ChisholmHonda Civic1600Class 2East AyrshireDC 7 Vending, DC 7 Coffee, David Burden Cars
43Acky Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa1600Class 2Machars/ Kirkby LonsdaleArnold Clark
44Nollag O Lapain/ TBAFord M2 Escort1400Class 1Solloway/ Ace Signs Cork Ireland ....BJD Electrical Cavan
45David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic1600Class 2Blackpool S.S/ Blackpool SSIain Gorrie Motor Engineers
46Chris Marlow/ Brian HodgsonBMW 318 Compact2800Class 4Ripon M C/ Even Valley MC
47Graham Goodall / Peter GilbertBMW 325i2498Class 4HRCR
48Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam1298Class 1Kirkby Lonsdale MCGatebeck Autos MB Engineering
49Simon Wing / Ian JonesFord Escort mk21998Class 3Carlton & District Motor ClubJTW JOINERY ltd
50Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 GTi1580Class 2Lightning MSC/ BSSMC
51Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 1288Class 1Kirkby Lonsdale MC/ Furness DMC Clwyd Vale MC
52Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1398Class 1Northallerton ACF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
53Steve Green / Callum BendallNissan Micra1275Class 1BTRDA/
54James Johns/ John ThorntonSkoda Felicia1396Class 1York
55Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova1400Class 1SolwayPHG Safety Services Ltd
56Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 5Spadeadam /West CumbriaJD Motorsport.com Imprezaparts.org.uk Graham Arms

There are 55 entries, and 52 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 4:54pm GMT