Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Graham Coffey/ Victoria MyersFord Fiesta WRC1600DBLMCCGraham Coffey & Co Solicitors
2Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshSubaru Impreza WRC2000DBLMCC / BTRDA/
4Kevin Procter/ Derrick Fawcett Subaru Impreza WRC2000DBLMCC/Northallerton & DMCProcters Coaches
5David Turnbull/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Imprezza WRC S111998DYork Motor Club/ Morecambe CCNorthern Industrial Services, Leeds
6Alan Oldfield/ Steve McNultyProton Millington2499DYork MCBeaver Plant Ltd
7Wil Owen/ Rob HopewellFord Escort2500DC&AOwens Motorsport Prep, Porthmadog Autobodys
8Roger Moran/ Chris RidgeFord Escort Mk22500DHerefordshire MC/ NADACMoran Motorhomes
9Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 051998DChelmsford MC
10Julian Jones/ Mikey HerrittsFord Escort1999CCannock & DistrictJ Watson & Sons metal recycling
11Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort Cosworth WRC1998DEROMikeanics Motorsport - Congleton
12Dave Willett/ John DaviesFord Escort Mk21998CWhitchurch MC/ 116 CCDave Willett Motorsport
14Lyndon Barton/ Alex PortanierFord Escort1998CWigan & DMCKwiktrak (UK) Ltd
15David 'Daishag' Davies/ Michael HughesBMW Compact M32994D116 Car Club/ 116 Car Club / Oxford MCDSR Motorsport
16James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort Mk22500DStockport 061/ WDMCWatchsupermarket.Co.Uk & Sharrocks.Co.Uk
18Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza1998DWiganAdgespeed/ABR Engineering
19Mike English/ Dave Champagne RobertsFord Escort Mk2 RS1998CWigan DMCCetus Solutions Limited & Kaye Mackenzie Propertie
20Martin Fox/ Tony RalphBMW M130i2993DWigan & DMCDTA competition engine management systems
21Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony KingFord Escort Mk22500DWallasey MC
23Steve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio Cup2000CClitheroe/ North Humberside Motor Club
24Tim Whiting/ Neil MacdonaldFord Escort Mk22498DKnowldale Car Club/ TGWMechanical Services Ltd
26Steve Hopewell/ Mike SmithFord Escort MK21998CRAFMSA/ RAFMSA/TavernGroup B Motorsport
27Steve Harvey/ Andy FalconerSubaru Impreza2000DKnowldale Car Club/ Clitheroe & DMCSRV Fleet Services Ltd
28Colin Edmond/ Simon John RogersSubaru Impreza1998DWallasey MC/ Broughton & Bretton MC
29Kevin Williams/ Andrew GeorgeFord Escort2000CWallasey MC
31Peppe Planeta / Dan Simcock Honda Civic type R 1999CEcurie Royal Oak / Merrills Motorsport
32Ian Hucklebridge/ Gary JohnsonFord Escort Rs2499DSCMC/ Oxford Motor Club
33John Darlington/ Dayle TraynorSubaru Impreza2000DBLMCC/ Wigan & District MC
34Lee Farrer/ Jordan Joines Ford Puma S16001600BWallasey MC/ Wallasey Motor ClubClarity Financial, Caldy Auto Repairs.
35David Burns/ Steve HallmarkVauxhall Corsa1598BERO / Wallasey/ ERO / Stockport 061
36Alex Willan/ Katie WillanProton Satria1596BKLMC/ Alex Willan Cars Ltd
37Derek Blyth/ Phil PeakSubaru Impreza1998DBSSMCActive Ark Ltd
38Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort Mk21999CWigan & DMC
39Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 106 Gti1600BBala & District M C/ Bala & District MC
40Steven Irwin/ Sion CunniffVauxhall Nova1600BBLMCC/ Caernarfon & Anglesey MCIrwin Platform Hire
41Jonathan Comer/ Stephen LandenMitsubishi Evo 62000DWarrington & DMC
42David Sunderland/ Ben John CalvertFord Escort MK 1 RS16001998CClitheroe & DMCGateway Auctions Limited
43David Auden/ Jayne AudenMitsubishi Evo Evo 62000DERO/ANWCC/BTRDARally Car Insurance Co.Uk
44Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort1998CBLMCC
45Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI1800CERO MC
46Antony Dixon/ Ryan MoylerVauxhall Astra GSi1998CPDMCA Dixon Property Developments Ltd
47Peter Quigley/ Jade SkellernPeugeot 205 Gti2200DBlackpool South Shore MC/ BLMCC
49Ben Wilkinson/ Dave BatleyPeugeot 1061598BDavid BrownIndependent Mercspecialists
50Paul Sheard/ Grant Williams Mazda MX-51600BEROPaul Sheard autos
51Ian Martin/ Kevin RobinsonFord Escort1993CBroughton & Bretton Motor Club
52Simon Tuckman/ Denzel HeeksFord Escort Rs1998CEcurie Royal OakAutolink Services/A.D.Lang Butcher
53Darren Meadows/ Jim BrindleMitsubishi Evo 41996DBLMCC/West CumbriaMotordrive Seats
54Daniel Davies/ Liam McCallionVauxhall Corsa1600BBroughton and Bretton Motor Cl
56Shaun Hughes/ Stephen HughesFord Escortmk22000CEcurie Royal Oak Motor Club
57Mike Odonnell/ Ken CawseyMitsubushi Evo 52000DWallasey MC/ Clywdd Vale
58Mike Riley/ Nick GoddardFord Escort1998CWallasey
59Alwyn Haycock/ Lucy SamuelVauxhall Nova1998CNWCCBoss Horseboxes
60Barry Grant/ Helen GrantPeugeot 106 GTI1598BLancashire & Cheshire Car Club
61Gareth Davies / Barry GreenBMW 318 ti compact1900CNorth Wales cc/ 116 cc
62Pete Barlow/ Sally BarlowFord Escort Mk 21998CQuinton MCPonsonby
63Colin Jones/ Gavin ButlerPeugeot 3061998CBroughton & Bretton M C/
64Dale Carter/ Mark Carter Subaru Impreza WRX1998DWarrington & DMC
65Dave Allmark/ Chris MetcalfeFord MK2 Escort2400DForresters CC
66Stuart Ingham/ Bill InghamToyota Celica GT Four1994DBLMCC
67Matt Thompson/ Charlotte BannerVW Polo1598BBTRDA/ KDMC/Rippon MSC
68James Devine/ Jack LeaPeugeot 2051600BWallasey MC/
69Alan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport1040AKnowldale Car ClubAJR Elsworth Timber merchants
70John Pratt/ Leigh PrattFord Escort Mk 21998CPendle & District/
71Ean Lewin/ Sean WardFord Fiesta1998CBSSMC/ Dtec International Employee Drug & alcohol screen
72Pete Walton/ Nigel PerkinsFord Fiesta1598BWigan and District Motor Club
73Dylan Thomas/ Sarah Alys EdwardsPeugeot 106 GTI1589BC+A / Bala/ HarlechKws Mini Travel + L.G.Owen Stonemasonry
74Tony Read/ Helen RussellVauxhall Corsa1998CBroughton+Bretton McCma Chester Ltd, Db Tuning, Cestrian Sings
75Dean Baker/ Adrian BakerFord Fiesta1600BOwen MC
76Richard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa1595BWigan & District MCSports Lighting UK / Bright Sparks Lighting
78John Clayton/ Stephen BoothVauhall Corsa1399AStockport 061J C Motor Services Ltd
79Philip Jennings/ George JenningsBMW Compact 2.8Ti2793DWarrington & DMC
80Peter Sharples/ James SwallowsFord Anglia1598BBLMCCKDM motorsport
81Antony Pownall/ Lee ShawMitsubishi Evo 91995C
82Mei Lloyd/ Stuart ThomasFord Escort MK21997CBroughton & Bretton MC/ Clwyd Vale Motor Club
83Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport1586BKnutsfordJ Abbotts Motorbody Shop, ltmclothing.co.uk
84Sam Jones/ Graham FraserRenault Clio1998CSutton And Cheam
85Darren Brown/ Andy GoodingFord Escort1600BStockport 061
86John Morris/ John Paul MorrisBmw Compact3000DWallasey Motor Club
87Trevor Gilks/ Stuart GilksPeugeot 2051595BHRCR/ RugbyHambly Motorsport
88Martin Melling/ Graham BrandrethAustin Mini1330AKLMC/ Liverpool MCM&H Painting& Decorating Services Ltd
89Paul Healey/ Sam HealeyRover 216 Sli1590BWeston Super Mare Motor ClubPower Maxed
90Nigel Young/ TbaVW Lupo1400AWhitchurch/ Rallyme.co.uk
91Angela Jane Jones/ William JarmanPeugeot 205 GTI1905CWigton Motor Club
145David Greenbank/ N/ASubaru Impreza0CBorder/ NA
146David Martin/ Jonathan TrippittFord Sierra3900Dwallasey MC/
155Jade Paveley/ Andy BullSubaru Impreza1998DNWCC/FoDMCGroup B Motorsport.
156Michael Figg/ John MortonBMW 3252500DCDMC
157Ian Philip Skipp/ Russell JosephAstra GSi1998CHereford/
160Richard Sutton/ Chris ReynoldsTriumph Dolomite3500DWigan And District Motor Club/ CSMA
170Martin Beech/ Jessica BeechPeugeot 205 GTI1905CEcurie Royal Oak
171James Caskey/ Paul MillerFord Escort G31600BWigan And District Motor Club/ KLMCNatland Road Garage, Kendal
188Barry Stenhouse/ Jackson WillettMorris Mini1293AWallasey MC

There are 91 entries, and 84 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 8th November 2014 at 6:09pm GMT