JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SF 20 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
151617181920 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack52:11.34:01.7
2
7:05.7
3
3:59.8
6
6:51.5
2
3:49.4
3
6:46.2
4
1:24:45.611
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys53:02.33:57.2
1
6:57.3
1
3:53.9
1
6:44.0
1
3:48.0
1
6:43.2
3
1:25:05.912
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child54:28.54:03.0
4
7:08.3
5
3:54.2
2
7:14.4
16
3:49.8
4
6:41.9
1
1:27:20.113
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro54:55.14:01.9
3
7:03.3
2
3:59.5
5
6:51.5
3
3:48.4
2
6:42.9
2
1:27:22.624
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah54:40.34:10.3
8
7:15.9
9
4:02.3
9
7:03.6
8
3:53.0
6
6:55.6
7
1:28:01.025
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey55:29.24:10.9
9
7:13.9
7
4:01.8
8
6:54.1
4
3:55.0
9
6:49.1
5
1:28:34.036
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa55:04.04:20.0
18
7:27.8
16
4:03.5
11
7:03.9
9
3:55.1
10
6:56.9
8
1:28:51.227
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner56:55.94:08.8
5
7:06.6
4
4:06.8
14
7:06.1
10
3:57.7
12
6:50.8
6
1:30:12.738
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving56:04.14:28.8
26
7:34.1
19
4:03.7
12
7:09.0
14
4:03.9
16
7:00.9
11
1:30:24.539
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West56:43.24:18.3
16
7:21.9
13
4:02.8
10
7:06.8
12
3:54.4
8
7:02.9
13
1:30:30.3110
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson56:22.64:18.0
14
7:32.2
18
4:07.2
15
7:08.1
13
3:59.6
14
7:07.1
15
1:30:34.8411
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois56:56.64:14.5
11
7:19.9
10
4:08.3
17
7:06.7
11
3:59.3
13
6:58.7
10
1:30:44.0412
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit57:28.14:19.2
17
7:21.2
12
4:05.8
13
7:02.0
7
3:55.9
11
6:57.2
9
1:31:09.4513
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp57:09.84:10.1
7
7:28.6
17
4:08.2
16
7:23.7
21
4:05.2
18
7:16.3
21
1:31:41.9214
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott58:09.34:31.0
30
7:36.5
20
4:13.0
18
7:20.7
19
4:04.3
17
7:04.4
14
1:32:59.2415
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter58:00.24:23.7
22
7:40.2
26
4:16.6
24
7:31.0
30
4:07.4
21
7:13.9
19
1:33:13.0516
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse58:12.54:55.1
55
8:18.3
51
4:20.7
32
7:29.8
29
4:05.5
19
7:20.0
26
1:34:41.9617
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun59:38.44:34.3
36
7:51.5
34
4:22.8
36
7:27.8
27
4:06.7
20
7:13.9
20
1:35:15.4618
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox59:48.34:36.8
39
7:55.9
36
4:18.0
27
7:24.9
24
4:08.3
23
7:12.0
18
1:35:24.2719
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully59:48.24:24.3
24
7:55.5
35
4:14.4
21
7:32.4
32
4:10.8
29
7:20.6
27
1:35:26.2520
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead1:00:39.14:23.7
23
7:41.2
27
4:14.0
20
7:19.8
18
4:10.4
28
7:17.5
22
1:35:45.7621
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:00:32.64:33.3
34
7:38.2
22
4:20.7
33
7:24.1
23
4:11.2
31
7:19.4
24
1:35:59.5122
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:00:44.14:31.0
31
7:47.0
30
4:17.2
26
7:27.2
26
4:08.2
22
7:17.7
23
1:36:12.4123
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:00:54.74:28.6
25
7:56.3
37
4:15.0
22
7:36.1
34
4:10.2
27
7:34.7
39
1:36:55.6324
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare1:01:20.34:35.4
37
8:03.7
44
4:21.4
34
7:38.4
37
4:11.1
30
7:26.9
30
1:37:37.2725
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle1:02:38.04:31.5
32
7:36.8
21
4:19.0
29
7:19.7
17
4:09.0
24
7:08.5
16
1:37:42.5426
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory1:01:19.74:30.3
28
7:46.1
29
4:25.4
41
7:38.7
38
5:08.6
61
7:19.4
25
1:38:08.2827
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy1:02:15.64:38.7
40
8:04.9
46
4:21.9
35
7:37.6
36
4:12.4
33
7:26.0
29
1:38:37.1928
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam1:02:48.44:23.4
21
7:51.4
33
4:15.7
23
7:41.5
42
4:10.1
26
7:27.7
32
1:38:38.2529
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:03:05.74:50.6
49
7:50.4
31
4:19.6
31
7:26.4
25
4:12.8
35
7:23.8
28
1:39:09.3730
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory1:02:37.94:39.0
41
8:06.8
47
4:23.4
37
7:40.6
39
4:14.6
38
7:27.7
31
1:39:10.0231
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell1:02:40.94:53.6
54
8:28.9
54
4:24.5
39
7:41.4
41
4:11.9
32
7:28.4
33
1:39:49.61032
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce1:04:32.94:32.3
33
7:39.8
24
4:18.1
28
7:34.2
33
4:13.0
36
7:29.9
34
1:40:20.2633
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty1:03:50.94:44.3
45
7:57.8
38
4:25.9
42
7:55.9
48
4:22.4
43
7:49.1
43
1:41:06.31134
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:03:50.74:34.2
35
8:02.7
42
4:29.8
47
8:03.8
51
4:20.4
41
7:49.4
44
1:41:11.0235
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:04:15.54:30.6
29
8:02.0
41
4:26.3
43
8:00.0
49
4:14.9
39
7:44.8
41
1:41:14.1836
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand1:04:45.04:43.9
44
7:51.4
32
4:35.2
53
7:43.2
43
4:24.6
45
7:34.6
38
1:41:37.9937
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars1:04:20.74:43.4
43
8:07.5
49
4:33.6
49
7:52.1
46
4:25.1
46
7:45.2
42
1:41:47.61238
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman1:04:16.54:53.2
53
8:12.0
50
4:27.9
45
7:49.0
45
4:23.1
44
7:57.8
47
1:41:59.51039
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:05:40.14:44.4
46
8:00.2
40
4:24.7
40
7:41.0
40
4:14.4
37
7:30.3
35
1:42:15.11340
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson1:05:37.14:55.3
56
8:30.5
55
4:37.5
56
8:03.8
52
4:30.9
51
7:55.2
46
1:44:10.31441
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall1:04:41.74:40.7
42
8:04.3
45
4:29.0
46
7:47.5
44
4:17.4
40
7:30.4
36
3:00.01:44:31.0742
Car 72 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 15
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier1:08:58.74:59.6
59
8:46.7
57
4:34.8
52
8:05.3
53
4:25.6
47
7:59.2
48
1:47:49.91543
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton1:08:53.04:52.5
52
8:49.8
60
4:33.7
50
8:13.6
55
4:29.0
50
8:12.1
50
1:48:03.7344
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris1:09:18.04:52.2
51
8:37.1
56
4:58.8
63
9:10.9
62
4:41.5
58
8:22.8
56
1:50:01.3345
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne1:10:13.55:08.5
62
8:47.9
58
4:42.4
58
8:26.2
57
4:33.0
53
8:14.5
53
1:50:06.0446
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins1:09:51.45:19.0
64
8:53.6
62
4:58.6
62
8:31.7
59
4:41.5
57
8:12.9
52
1:50:28.7847
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee1:10:48.65:13.5
63
8:47.9
59
4:43.5
59
8:25.6
56
4:34.9
55
8:16.4
55
1:50:50.4448

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 15
North 15
3.26 miles
Stage 16
Waterworks 16
5.75 miles
Stage 17
North 17
3.26 miles
Stage 18
Waterworks 18
5.75 miles
Stage 19
North 19
3.26 miles
Stage 20
Waterworks 20
5.75 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 5:14pm BST