Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Pendragon Stages 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta S240024005Spedeadam Mc/ Whickham DMC
2Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonHyundai Accent20005Durham
3Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus20005Northallerton
4Darren Doherty/ Andrew FalconerSubaru Impreza19985Stockport/ Highland c.c
5Alan Oldfield/ Steve McNultyProton Millington24995York
6Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza Wrc19945BSSMC
7Bob Grant/ David O'BrienSubaru Impreza19885DCC/ BECC
8Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza19985Wigton West Cumbria
9Adrian Atkinson/ Dave RileyMitsubishi Evo 620005Blackpool South Shore
10David Tinn/ Reg SmithMem Millington Proton Satria25005BTRDA/ Malton
11Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk225004BTRDA
12Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza20005KLMC
13Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti15872Spadeadam MC
14Mark Borthwick/ Joe CruttendenFord Escort23004KLMC/ Kowldale CC
15Stuart Baillie/ Chris HunterSubaru Impreza25005EACC/
16Steven Ronaldson/ Gordon ChalmersMG Metro 6R430005Highland Car Club
18David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth19985Border
19Chris Marshall/ Simon HunterMitsubishi Evo 519985Wigan & DMC
20Lee Hastings/ Mark McCulloughSubaru Impresa24955Solway / border ecosse /
21Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK219983KLMC/EVMC/ KLMC/ EVMC
22Ian Forgan/ Kathryn ForganFord Ka19993GMSC
23Stuart Paterson/ Allan W PatersonSubaru Impreza19985SOSCC
24Stephen Hope/ Louise HopeFord Escort Mk224004Coltness Car Club
25Allan Brodie/ Cameron FairbairnFord Escort mk216002Dunfermline
26Euan Mccluskey/ Ron RougheadSubaru Impreza20005Whickham
27Richard Slinger/ Ben SlingerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 RS19985KLMC
28Stephen Thompson/ David CrosbieFord Escort Mk220003Solway Car Club/ South Of Scotland Car Club
29Philip Wright/ Ian KeywoodFord MK2 Escort19983KLMC
30Chris Mccallum/ Peter McCallumFord Escort MK219983EACC
31Alistair Hutchinson/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio19973Northallerton/ Stockton &District
32Keith Richardson / Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 19985West Cumbria MC/ West Cumbria
33Barrie Thomson/ Jerry HettrickCitreon C2 S160015982Spadeadam MC
34David Benson/ Chris SlaterHonda Civic ek415982BSSMC/
35Geoff Simpson/ Bruce LindsayMitsubishi Evo 619985Ripon
36Kieran O,Kane / Matt ReidOpel Ascona30004/ DCC
37Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 206 Gti19983Whickham & District
38Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact15962KLMC/ Hexham DMC
39Alex Willan/ Ali ProcterProton Satria15962KLMC/
40Colin Payne / Stuart WhitfieldFord Escort20003Durham
41Craig Gibson/ Chris LeesFord Escort Mk119983EACC
42Neil Thompson/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Corsa Kit Car15982GMSC/ Edinburgh uni MC
43Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport13001WCMC/ WCMC/IDMC
44Gary Douglas/ Brian PringleSubaru Sti Prodrive19945Coldness car club
45Paul Ballantyne/ Graham Bruce Renault Clio19983ADMC
46Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkBMW316 316 Compact28004Ripon M C/
47James Thomson/ Alison Woodcockvauxhall nova13981border ecosse car club/ Berwick & District Motor Club
48Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam m.c
49Bill Lymburn/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort 220984Hexham/
50Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonFord Escort RS180019753Whickham DMC
51Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Escort20003KLMC
52David Calvert/ Grant WilliamsFord Escort20003CDMC/
53Tom Middlemiss/ Richard StewartVauxhall Nova19983BECC/ Stockport
54Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20513601West Cumbria msc
55Garry Houghton/ Simon MillsToyota Starlet19933BSSMC
56Robert Burke/ Stephen Perry Subaru Impreza19985Northallerton /
57Daniel Thompson/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 XS13601Whitby
58Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Brian StoreyTalbot Sunbeam12981KLMC
59Scott Morrison/ Craig SimVauxhall Corsa1796363 car club
60Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 719995Stockport/ Glossop n DMC
61Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 20515802Ripon
62James Hall/ Alex Benn Peugeot 205 RWD 16002KLMC/ Eden valley mc
63Gordon Milne/ Paul WatsonAudi TT17985Glenrothes MSC
64Andrew Benn/ Richard CookFord Fiesta ST20003WCMC
65William Clarke/ Richard ParkinsonFord Escort Mk 219933BSSMC/
66Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini13401KLMC
67Martin Melling/ Ruth CoxAustin Mini13301Kirkby Lonsdale
68Steven Irwin/ Neil ByeVauxhall Nova16002Border Ecosse CC/ Bolton Le Moors
69Neil Andrews/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza20005Airedale & Pennine
70Tim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam19983York Motor Club
71Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSkoda Felicia12891FBPMC West Yorks/ FBPMC West Yorkshire
72Sean Ward/ Matthew DanielsPeugeot 20513601BSSMC
73Gavin Lloyd/ Kirsten DallasVauxhall Nova15982Darlington & district MC
74Drew Barker/ Shona HaleVauxhall Corsa B 1.413981BORDER ECOSSE
75Trevor Hurst/ Daniel HurstFord Escort MK2 Mexico20003KLMC/ WCMC
76Ross Pringle/ Thomas PurvinVauxhall Corsa15982CCC/ DCC
77Rob Meynell/ Tommy RogersAustin Mini Clubman13001Malton
78Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 20519053Spadeadam
79John Mark Gaskin/ Paul RowlandCitroen Saxo16002Stockton/ Malton Motor Club
80Craig Adam Johns/ James CoxonFord Ka KA13001EVMC/ Spadeadam
81Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia15982Bolton-le-Moors Car Club
82Mark Burton/ John BurtonFord XR216002Durham Ac
83Ross carbry/ Kyle LivingstoneVauxhall Corsa14001Coltness/
84David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort19983WCMC
85Dane Walker/ Sam SpencerFord Escort Mk220003Ripon Motor Club/ Malton MC
86John Young/ Alexander YoungFord Puma16002Wigton M.C.
87Dave Head / Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift12881Steveteampenguin@aol.com/ Clwyd Vale Motor Club
88Douglas Newbury/ Peter JohnsonFord Fiesta ST20003EVMC
89Craig Whitehead/ Kari BatesPeugeot 205 GTI19003Ripon
90Paul Richard Lawrence/ Mark GauntPeugeot 205 Gti19003Ripon Motorsport Club Ltd/ Malton
91Mark Constantine / Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa13891Northallerton
92James Munro/ Richard WardlePeugeot 20515982Highland car club/
93Peter Mosgrove/ John McintoshFord Escort Cosworth19985Border Ecosse
94Derwyn Roberts/ Paul MorrisFord Escort Mk315992Caernafvonshire & Anglesey MC/
95Jason Hewlett/ Stephen JohnstonVauxhall Astra19983BSSMC

There are 94 entries, and 88 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 7th September 2014 at 6:29pm BST