West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth19985KLMCFederal Competition Tyres, 710 Lubricants
2Michael Glendinning/ Jane NicolSubaru Impreza19985Port Talbot/ Berwick and District MC
3Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Imprza19965WCMCSAM Clark Bodyworks
4Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza20005KLMC/ Mull Car ClubKankku / Teg Sport
5Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest Mitsubishi Evo 920005PDMC/ IlkleyHippo Motor Group
6Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort19753RiponMad Bob's cafe
7Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk219983Border/ Highland
8Neil Wearden/ Malcolm CapstickFord Escort Mk219983/ KLMCHead Dyke Garage Pilling
9Marcus Noble / Helen HallFord Escort Mk219753KLMCNobles Garage/H&K Travel/ MGL Transport
10Charlie Taylor / Steve BielbyFord Escort19983Ripon/ RAC
11Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza19945Solway/ WCMCJohn Gibson Sons Franklin Steel Keith Murray
12Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 520005Malton
14David Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 219945WCMCDJ Crozier, Bardahl oils, grant ltd
15Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort 19753Ripon MSCTJ Motors / Nidd Transport
16Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerMG ZR S160015982BerwickWhitekirk Golf and Country Club
17Keith Richardson/ Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth 19985WCMCM&K Richardson Joinery Contractors
18Ashley Hodge/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk219983Morecambe CC/ KLMC
19Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort19983WCMCLOGI-FRANCE partners in green logistics
20Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 10615872Spadeadam MCALS, Wallace Oil, Dmack Tyres
21Steve Head/ Chris DoddsProton Compact15962KLMC/ Hexham MCWDP Architects, Head Developments
22Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza20005IDMC & WCMC/ WCMC & IDMC
23Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 919985Spadeadam/ EVMCJD Motorsport.com,Denton Tyres & Graham Arms Hotel
24Peter Smith/ James BrindleSubaru Impreza N1019985BTRDA/ South Shore MCT & C Services (1990) Ltd
25Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk 219983RiponTanfield Engineering Svcs Ltd.
26Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk219983RACM1 Motor Parts Ltd Strasse Uk Ltd
27Robert Rook/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Twin Cam15582NHMC/ HRCR
28James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 Rwd16002KLMC/ Nobles Garage, HK Travel
29Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam16002EVMC/ Spadeadam Motor ClubBallentynes Garage Eden Architectural Salvage Yard
30Timo Kennish/ Dan ChambersVauxhall Chevette19983Dukeries MC/
31Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza19945EROMCA&H Motorsport
32Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza19985IDMCKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu
33Jan Budge/ Fiona ScarrettSubaru Impreza19985Craven/ Chelmsford & BTRDAJANtech Autoservices
34Michael Davison/ Pete GibsonProton Satria15982Tynemouth/ Wickham & D.M.C
35Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico16002Darlington/ TynemouthElectrocare
36Bill Lymburn/ Helen LymburnFord Escort Mk220984Hexham
37Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkeBMW 316 Compact28004Ripon MSC/ Ilkley MC
38Angus Lawrie/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SR13891Solway Car Club/ KLMCWilliam Paul Motor Engineers & Neil Pickthall
39Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova14001IlkleyBoot & Shoe Greystoke
40Andrew Robinson/ Graham WilcoxFord Escort20003MaltonAR Pumpcrete
41Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour Ford Escort Mexico15992Whitby DMC
42Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk215982YorkWills & Ellis Service Centre/Pool Lane Classics
43Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport16002Wigton M.C
44Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam12981KLMC
45Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellRover 20018003Knutsford & District MCCompetition Parts UK, Turner Timing, Carrs Pasties
46Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk213001DarlingtonRWS Bodyworks Thirsk
47Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk225004Sutton & Cheam/
48Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N819945SpadeadamJd Motorsport.Com
49Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti19003/ Stocktontompee.com
50Roger Haycocks/ Tony CoxillVauxhall Chevette HS Single cam20004Whitchurch Motor Club
51Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerVauxhall Nova14001East Ayrshire Car ClubT.A. & C.K. Construction
52Dave Head/ Andy Darlington Suzuki Super Swift 12881KLMC/ Clwyd Vale Motor ClubWDP Architect, Hawkshead Brewery, Head Development
53David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort19983WCMC
54Andrew Reid/ Alex ReidRenault Megane20003CravenARM and AR Motorsport
55Jon Stynes/ Kieron StynesPeugeot 205 Gti19983SpadeadamJSDSIGNS.CO.UK JONSTYNES.CO.UK
56Phil Spilsted/ Chris SpilstedNissan Micra10001Broughton & Bretton MCRallyme.co.uk
57Dave Coleman/ Daniel HurstSkoda Felicia12971Spadeadam/ WCMCJd Motorsport, The Mill Inn Mungrisedale

There are 56 entries, and 55 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST