West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF6

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather Grisedale3:517:253:417:136:277:1635:53116
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:127:483:567:397:047:4538:24230
391Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush4:207:594:027:366:587:4638:41334
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey4:168:134:107:397:417:510:2040:10438
Car 44 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at MTC 3
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 4:428:284:207:397:408:3041:19539
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel Hurst4:529:064:457:398:038:5043:15641
Class 2
162Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer3:497:183:396:566:156:5734:54114
292Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:527:273:417:156:397:1936:13221
352Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:047:423:527:246:467:2937:17327
342Michael Davison/ Pete Gibson4:207:543:537:316:467:3437:58429
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour 4:197:554:007:386:537:4238:27532
Class 3
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:326:443:236:326:016:4132:5315
73Steve Bannister/ Louise Rae3:366:493:276:366:016:3333:0226
93Marcus Noble / Helen Hall3:397:023:286:486:086:4933:5439
103Charlie Taylor / Steve Bielby3:447:093:316:516:146:5334:22412
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton3:517:183:396:596:227:1035:19515
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy Mashiter4:007:303:437:036:257:1235:53617
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:577:273:427:066:407:1836:10720
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham Wilcox3:587:253:447:136:327:2436:16822
453Russ Smith/ Richard Duddell3:587:273:437:396:307:1636:33924
303Timo Kennish/ Dan Chambers4:017:393:477:306:397:3137:071026
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:5710:153:487:166:327:1639:041135
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:147:574:037:397:138:0939:151236
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron Stynes4:428:124:077:397:068:1239:581337
493Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook3:557:353:497:396:4112:3042:091440
Class 4
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen Lymburn4:007:353:467:156:327:1536:23123
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam Dunn4:047:313:457:396:327:2836:59225
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph Storke4:047:383:507:396:517:3337:35328
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony Coxill4:117:533:557:396:587:5038:26431
Class 5
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:316:383:196:275:576:2532:1711
35Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:306:443:186:295:546:2332:1822
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:276:413:196:445:496:2832:2833
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest 3:426:503:246:275:516:3332:4744
115Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:397:203:256:385:586:3633:3657
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:436:593:346:416:136:4233:5268
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson3:506:593:316:436:046:5334:00710
245Peter Smith/ James Brindle3:407:003:406:516:096:5234:12811
235Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson3:507:063:356:456:166:5534:27913
335Jan Budge/ Fiona Scarrett3:567:363:427:066:267:1636:021018
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry4:017:303:517:126:207:1536:091119
325Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:068:013:597:396:567:5238:331233
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass4:0613:303:547:396:547:4243:451342

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST