Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - DMACK Carlisle Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SF4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price11:517:384:5311:4036:0256
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis11:347:314:5511:2735:2712
3D5Richard Hill/ Patrick Alan Cooper11:597:384:5511:2635:5845
4D5Matt Edwards/ Paul Morris11:29   Distributor
5F2Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke11:437:264:5511:1735:2111
6D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones11:447:364:5311:2635:3923
7F2Darren Moon/ Alan Walker12:017:484:5511:3636:2027
8D5Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks11:537:294:5811:2935:4934
9G2Owen Murphy/ James O Brien13:307:525:0311:2437:49215
10F2Tomas Davies/ Dai Roberts12:008:155:1411:3837:07413
11D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakely12:167:545:06 Retired
12F2Gareth Lloyd/ Ryland James12:097:575:0011:5236:58310
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver11:587:495:0211:4836:3718
15D5James Potter/ Bob Duck12:117:475:0511:4536:4869
16D5Allan Mcdowall/ Gavin Heseltine    Retired
17C5Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-Browne12:127:574:5911:5737:05211
18D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires12:178:025:0612:2037:45714
19C3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh12:362:00Up a bank
Car 19 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC4
20D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones12:458:005:1212:0137:58116
21D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy    Rolled SS1
22G2Simon Crook/ Alister Crook12:047:515:0812:0337:06112
23F2Tom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge12:338:085:0912:1738:07517
24C3David Kirby/ Chris Rixon12:398:215:1312:2438:37119
25C3Steve Magson/ Jim Goodman20:008:025:14 Retired
26D5Thomas Schulz/ Martina Schulz12:418:1410:00 Retired
27G2Barry Stevenson-Wheeler/ John Pickavance12:388:145:1512:1338:20318
28C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins    Non Starter
29D3John Baker/ Ian Jones12:498:125:1712:4539:03321
30D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:428:185:1312:3538:48220
31C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins12:588:225:3512:4539:40222
32D3Steve Forster/ Ruth Cox15:40Retired
33D3Ian Watson/ Mike Dickson13:318:265:2612:4540:08424
34C3Josh Carr/ Adrian Wilford14:019:296:0614:2544:01331
35G2Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick Welch    Engine blown up
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton13:178:285:3612:5240:13126
52B2Ray Cunningham/ Andrew Bushe13:238:305:28 Retired
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead13:208:225:2912:4439:55123
54C2Paul May/ Daniel May    Engine blown up
55B4Paul Mankin/ Desmond Bell13:338:495:3913:1341:14227
56C2Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith13:138:395:3012:4940:11225
57C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss    Lost oil
58D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson13:468:585:4513:2541:54128
59D2Dave Hopkins/ Tony Vart14:069:185:5413:2442:42229
60B4John Everard/ Mark Sharpley14:419:406:12 Rolled
61C2Rob Graham/ Helen Gibbon14:21   Electrical
62C2David Thirlwell/ Graham Reader14:289:185:5514:0843:49330
63B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot    Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Kershope 1
10.72 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
7.17 miles
Stage 3
Ash Park 1
4.59 miles
Stage 4
Kershope 2
10.72 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st June 2014 at 3:45pm BST