Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - DMACK Carlisle Stages Rally 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk21975D5RACKellands (Plant Sales) Ltd
2Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort MK21975D5Ripon/ Matlock
3Richard Hill/ Patrick Alan CooperFord Escort1993D5RAC/ R H Motors & APC Electrical
4Matt Edwards/ Paul MorrisFord Escort RS1975D5RAC/NWCC/ Ross and District Motor ClubSwift Group, Holton Homes, GJM
5Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 18001975F2Brecon/ Ludlow CastleNorth Road Garage Builth Wells
6Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFord Escort 1975D5RAC / TVMC/ RAC / WBCCDavid Iwan Jones Electrical / Wales Motorsport Fab
7Darren Moon/ Alan WalkerFord Escort1998F2RAC/
8Tim Pearcey/ Neil ShanksFord Escort RS18001998D5RACWillowgreen Homes
9Owen Murphy/ James O BrienTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2172G2Cork Motor Club
10Tomas Davies/ Dai RobertsFord Escort 1998F2Lampeter/ Tvmc
11Tim Freeman/ Paul WakelyFord RS18001989D5RAC/ Ystrad MynachT L Freeman Builders
12Gareth Lloyd/ Ryland JamesEscort RS18001975F2TVMC/CMC/ CarmarthenWest Wales Rally Spares
14David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS16001975C5Wolverhampton & South StaffsAshmores Press Brake Tooling Ltd
15James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort Mk 21998D5RACTon Hire
16Allan Mcdowall/ Gavin HeseltineFord RS18001975D5NHMCBraemax Perimeter Security, TJ McKean, McDowall Mo
17Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-BrowneFord Escort RS16001998C5Maidstone & Mid Kent MC
18Phil Squires/ Mick SquiresFord Escort Rs18001998D5R.A.CRally And Competition Equipment
19Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshOpel Ascona A1997C3RACSwift Caravans
20Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS20001998D3RAC/ TVMC
21Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord Escort RS 20001993D3RAC & NHMC/ RAC & NHMC
22Simon Crook/ Alister CrookOpel Manta2100G2RAC/ RAC of course
23Tom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord Escort RS 18001995F2RAC & EACC/ RACAlno Kitchens
24David Kirby/ Chris RixonFord Escort1998C3RACAAA cabs ltd, Tony Kirby transport, RALLYEXTREME
25Steve Magson/ Jim GoodmanFord RS20001993C3R.A.C/ Whitby & DMCSM Autocare Ltd
26Thomas Schulz/ Martina SchulzFord Escord MKII BDA1998D5MSF Niedtal
27Barry Stevenson-Wheeler/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS1998G2Loughborough CC / RACMetric Services / S&L motors
28Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFord Escort Mk11998C3Chester/ RAC Of Dean
29John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK21998D3RAC/WBCC/ RAC/North WalesEastwick Storage
30Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord Escort MK 21998D3RACOutrun Sailing Britannia Inn
31Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort Mk1 1993C3Spadeadam Motor Club/ RACMinvit Tonic For Lambs. Jobsons Animal Health.
32Steve Forster/ Ruth CoxFord Escort Mk 2 RS 20001995D3kIrkby Lonsdale
33Ian Watson/ Mike DicksonFord Escort RS1995D3HRCRHarbro
34Josh Carr/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort1995C3MaltonMummy And Daddy!!!
35Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick WelchFord Escort RS1998G2RACM C Hawkswell Agricultural Contracting
51Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon1990B4RAC/HRCR
52Ray Cunningham/ Andrew BusheMini Cooper S1293B2Galway Motor ClubGalway Mini Centre / Mini Spares UK
53Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Mk1 Escort Mexico1600C2Ilkley Motor Club/ Whickham & DistrictArch Building Supplies
54Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico1600C2RAC
55Paul Mankin/ Desmond BellFord Lotus Cortina1558B4RAC
56Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithHillman Avenger1588C2RacJordan road surfacing
57Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport1600C2R.A.C.
58Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger1598D2Ripon MSCRES Teesdale Scaffolding
59Dave Hopkins/ Tony VartTalbot Sunbeam Ti1598D2
60John Everard/ Mark SharpleyAlfa Romeo Junior 1600gt1600B4RACJd Garage Equipment/ Nutrition Works
61Rob Graham/ Helen GibbonFord Escort Mexico1600C2Spadeadam Motor ClubNeil Rudd Autocare, ALS-performance.com
62David Thirlwell/ Graham ReaderFord Escort1300C2Hexham
63Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two stroke845B1De Lacy/ RAFMSA/SlaithwaiteWDS Limited

There are 47 entries, and 46 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 21st June 2014 at 3:45pm BST