Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2003

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Paul Bird / Larry CarterHyundai WRC05Northallerton ac
2John Bogie/ David PatersonMetro 6R405Whickham
3Tony Bardy/ Reg SmithNissan Sunny gti-r05Malton
4David Turnbull/ Ken BillsSubaru WRC05Tynemouth
5Kevin Proctor/ Mike GilbySubaru Impreza05Ripon msc
6Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherMG Metro 6R405Dukeries mc
7Alan Millard/ Mandi HuntingtonMitsubishi Lancer05Dukeries/Trackrod
8Ian Colman/ Neil ColmanNissan Sunny gti-r05Whitby dmc
9David Henderson/ James BullockMitsubishi Evo 605Northallerton ac
10Steve Perez/ Richard HemingwayPorsche 91105Northallerton ac
11Bob Dennis/ Rob RougheadSubaru Impreza05Whickham
12Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonDarrian T9003Northallerton ac
14Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord escort Mk203Northallerton ac
15Alistair Thorburn/ Michael WilkinsonSubaru Impreza05Northallerton ac
16Robert Skeoch/ Shaun SkeochSubaru WRX05Whickham
17Charles Reeday/ Rob HornshawFord escort mk203Ilkley and District
18Alex Taylor/ Ian BarberSubaru Impreza05YSCC
19Terry Clarke/ Philip HarrisonFord Escort G304Whickham
20Nick Cook/ Andrew GrimstoneMitsubishi Lancer05Whitby dmc
21David Hughes/ Stephen MarshallMitsubishi Lancer05Solway CC
22James Knox/ Kevin KnoxFord Sierra Cosworth05Whickham
23Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 gti02Spadeaham
24Geoffrey Harkness/ Nigel HarknessVauxhall Corsa02Spadeadam
25Mark Thompson/ Giles DykesPeugeot 206 gti03Whickham
26John Jackson/ Arther FenwickFord escort mk203Whitby dmc
27Dave Bellerby/ Sandra PellingVauxhall Corsa03Darlington dmc
28Stuart Adamson/ John AdamsonMG Metro 6R405Ripon msc
29Malcolm Davey/ Howard TurnerToyota corolla03Airedale/Pennine
30David Stockton/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza05Tynemouth
31Mark Bird/ Ian WindressHyundai WRC05Northallerton ac
32Chris Taylor/ Nick BennettEscort Cosworth05Spadeadam
33Mark Woods/ Karl BrennanToyota celica05Whickham
34Kevin Lomax/ James HaighSierra Cosworth05Alwoodley
35Jason Woodley/ Gemma MorrisEscort Cosworth05CSMA
36Terry Searle/ Terry WrightRover ZR02Darlington dmc
37Steve Blunt/ Gawaine ClarkMitsubishi Lancer05Northallerton ac
38Colin Elstrop/ David BarnettTriumph GT603Darlington dmc
39David Holdroyd/ David GibsonLotus Elan02Northallerton ac
40Ian Legge/ Andrew LeggeFord escort mk104Durham
41Andrew Borthwick/ Fiona GourlayTalbot Sumbeam04Berwick dmc
42Peter Lawson/ Keith FisherFord Escort Mk204Whickham
43Simon Wallis/ Rebecca AtkinsonVauxhall astra gsi04Northallerton ac
44Mark Redman/ Chris SlaterFord escort mk203Keighley/Ilkley
45Alistair Hutchinson/ St john dykesRenault Clio Sport03Northallerton ac
46Philip Welch/ Mark EllerkerPeugeot 306 s1603York
47Mike Dunning/ Ed (warp) DenticeFord escort rs 200003Kirby lonsdale
48Nigel Williamson/ Ed BryantFord escort mk203Airedale/Pennine
49Stu Simpson/ Jon OldsEscort Cosworth05Tynemouth
50Mark Lakeland/ A SharplesFord Escort Mk 204GPMC
51Neil Robinson/ Debbie RobinsonPeugeot 205 gti03Kirkby Lonsdale mc
52David Hardie/ TBAMitsubishi Lancer05Solway CC
53David Lomax/ Dan WilliamsonMitsubishi Lancer05Alwoodley
54Antony Hellewell/ Sue HobsonPeugeot 205 gti03Lindholme
55Gordon Winning/ Robin LairdFord Escort Mk 204Alnwick
56Geoff Moffit/ Kevin ThornburnHillman Avenger03Northallerton ac
57Gary Hails/ Michael DavisonVauxhall astra gsi03Tynemouth
58Paul Swan/ Phil VeitchFord escort mk203Stockton/Darlington
59Gordon Coxon/ Steve McClarenceTalbot Sumbeam02Whickham
60Neil Ayre/ Simon AyreVauxhall nova02Whickham
61Michael Argue/ Claire ArgueFord escort mk202Durham
62Andrew Davison/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 gti02Whitby dmc
63Phil Bruce/ Neil BruceVauxhall Nova02Huddersfield mc
64Ian Cartwright/ Victoria CartwrightPeugeot 10601Northallerton ac
65Edward Todd/ Andy BrownPeugeot 205 gti02Durham
66Gary Salmon/ Steven DarganVauxhall Nova02Tynemouth
67Nick Dale/ Chris RamsayTalbot Sumbeam02Northallerton ac
68Steven Davies/ Claire BurdessPeugeot 205 gti02Tynemouth
69Gareth Marsh/ Sarah NavinFord fiesta02Durham
70Jim Kirwin/ Martyn CulkinToyota corolla02Stockton/Durham
71Garry Johnson/ Paul HughesVauxhall corsa02Whickham
72Andrew Chandler/ Matthew FoxFord escort Mk201Malton
73Keith Mcfadden/ Gillian McfaddenNissan sunny01Tynemouth
74Sean Young/ Gary YoungVauxhall nova sr02Whickham
75Craig Smith/ Stuart WilsonFord escort mk302Tynemouth
76Gordon White/ Tony CurrieVauxhall nova02South of Scotland
77Chris Platt/ Mick RobinsonVauxhall corsa02Ilkley/YSCC
78Brian Pringle/ Scott WarrenPeugeot 106 gti02Dunfermline cc
79Steve Walshaw/ Arthur HeatonFord Fiesta RWD01Trackrod MC
80Ian Hunter/ Keith RichardsonMorris Mini01BECC
81Ian Bailey/ Melba ReedSkoda01Northallerton ac
82William Harkness/ Ian CrosbiePeugeot 106 gti02Solway CC
83Peter Crawford/ William DugginsRover Metro GTI02Hexham
84Paul Moss/ Anthony BoothCitroen Saxo02Darlington dmc
85James Sparrow/ Mick ScarboroughFord Escort Cosworth05North Humberside
86David Jones/ Dave CoxFord Escort Cosworth05Northallerton

There are 85 entries, and 80 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

L indicates Lady Driver. N indicates Novice.