North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza19986Dukeries
2Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi20006DukeriesSelect Cars
3Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza19906Huddersfield/ David BrownsPickles Tree Services
4Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza20006Malton/Sheffield/ tbaSheffield Rolling Road/Technicolour Powder Coating
5Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza19936Warrington and DistrictHobson Motor Sport
6Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza19966Trackrod MCHDC Subaru, Tudor Glass
7Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort20004DukeriesTi Rallyschool and Aaron Auto Electrics
8Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS20006Whitby/ WCMC/IDMCwww.taxermists.co.uk/Kelton Electrical Ltd
9Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 919976NHMC/ BorderDetla Salvage Ltd
10Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza20006Dukeries3D Plant & Sheffield Rolling Road
11Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 19946Mid Derbyshire MCLB Electrical Contractors, Oakley Interiors
12Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI15983RiponHidden Treasures Homemade and vintage
14Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20619984Durham/ WhickhamFlymo
15Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort19937MaltonAndrew Smith Building Services
16Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza19986EROMCAPB Group Ltd
17Stuart Tomlinson/ NickTaylorFord Escort 221005Worksop
18Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza19986York Motor ClubB.E. Motorsport, Blenk Engineering Ltd
19Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk519984Ripon/ Roger Albert ClarkKF Motorsport, Northallerton, Tyre & Battery Co Lt
20James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort19794EastwoodJordan Road Surfacing
21Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2513962MaltonSM Autocare Ltd, Crystal Clean Valeting
22John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19986DukeriesPhoenix CNC Eng Ltd
23Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort19984TrackrodRob Watson Electrical LTD
24Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19844Whitby/EastwoodLawson Cars- VW Specialists,Andy Levy Body Repairs
25Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk220004Broughton & Bretton/ E Nixon & Son Haulage
26Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort19984Malton/ Whitby
27Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti19984Whitby
28Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova14002York/ BeverleyJ.Williams Automotive Engineer
29Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Escort21005Ripon/ DurhamThirkleby Hall Caravan Park/Thirsk Paint and Body
30Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport15863Knutsford & District MC
31Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19986DukeriesA C Cartech / Sheffield Rolling Road
32Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort19984Bolton Le Moors
33Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria18404Matlock MC
34Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST20004West Cumbria MCRallying with P+R Benn
35Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk215983YorkWills & Ellis Service Station/Pool Lane Classics
36Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 115997Whitby & DMC
37Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort13002NHMC
38Terry Pressdee/ Tom LambertPeugeot 205 19984Alwoodley/IlkleyStage2 Motorsport
39Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka16003WakefieldNPB Contractors
40Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa13892NHMCHelping Hand Secretarial Service
41Paul Fox/ David LunnSubaru Impreza20006De Lacy Motor Club
42Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort21005Selby & DMC
43Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE24945NHMCRickhard Construction
44Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR14002Quinton Motor ClubBL Motorsports
45Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20513602Sheffield & Hallamshire/ BlackpoolSB Decorators
46Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort15983Huddersfield
47Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort20004Ripon Motor club/ Old Oak Tree
48Colin Jaram/ TBCFord Escort20565Malton MC/ Just Car Clinics
49John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15983EDMCJK Rallying
50Darren Wilson/ Barry AtkinsonFord Escort Mexico mk 116007Ilkley/ Ripon
51Craig Stevens/ David SimmonsFord Fiesta15973Dukeries MCExpress Hose & Fittings / Alloy Racing Fabrication
52Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior15953North Humberside
53Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra9981York/ Blackpool South Shore
54Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT16007RAC/ NHMCJ D Garage Equipment
61Ollie Currie/ Tom WellsPeugeot 106 Rallye13982WhickhamAlston Murphy Architects/RSM Motorsport
62Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester19986Sheffield & Hallamshire/ RiponSheffield Rolling Road

There are 55 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 6:11pm BST