Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC9

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot4:0811:3512:344:234:163:5911:2410:541:03:13142
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron Forde3:429:5610:403:563:523:339:509:5355:22133
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinney3:3110:2610:205:423:423:329:359:2256:10236
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton Bird4:0010:5011:394:144:053:5910:4710:351:00:09340
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham Wild3:359:5010:323:593:463:3510:0610:1955:42134
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton3:349:3210:223:573:553:289:279:1653:31126
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride3:299:3910:304:003:543:529:339:2454:21229
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpley3:4510:2611:194:074:053:4510:4910:3758:53339
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter Scott3:429:5810:384:043:563:269:3115:291:00:44141
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:279:219:573:493:433:229:088:5751:44119
57C2Paul May/ Daniel May3:389:4510:204:094:023:329:449:2054:30231
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:4410:4710:434:023:543:319:489:1955:48335
Class C3
30C3David Kirby/ Tom Hutchins3:219:149:523:513:433:209:298:541:0052:44122
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins3:289:3410:343:583:503:279:289:2753:46227
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins3:209:109:583:495:003:169:119:041:0053:48328
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
Class C4
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred Roberts5:0012:2113:164:214:174:0511:4512:291:07:34144
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver3:078:489:233:353:333:078:488:5349:14110
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel Hutchinson3:168:509:253:463:413:148:418:2649:19211
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall3:189:2310:103:483:403:209:109:0351:52120
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Vart3:399:5010:433:573:493:3510:009:3855:11232
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:4110:1811:034:043:553:3710:039:5956:40337
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones3:199:199:113:433:383:148:558:5050:09115
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy3:229:229:493:423:373:108:5610:0151:59221
43D3John Baker/ Ian Jones3:269:4510:163:503:463:269:259:1653:10323
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:349:5310:233:503:493:229:179:0953:17425
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield3:5210:3711:284:064:023:4110:0115:291:03:16543
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brien3:038:269:003:394:483:028:168:0448:1818
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim Baker3:118:038:463:213:172:587:567:4745:1911
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price2:578:108:553:293:252:538:038:0645:5822
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans3:038:319:103:263:213:048:088:0546:4834
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones3:048:469:003:313:253:008:107:5946:5545
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan Walker3:098:419:193:363:312:598:138:0147:2956
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakeley3:118:369:253:373:313:108:238:1548:0867
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian Evans3:108:599:283:343:323:068:288:1348:3079
9D5Terry Brown/ Den Golding3:139:039:493:333:323:098:358:3749:31812
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires3:118:589:553:423:383:058:308:4249:41914
17D5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:068:469:283:403:343:018:2610:2750:281016
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer5:008:549:253:433:333:028:338:2450:341117
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorley3:329:3910:154:003:563:219:129:2253:171224
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave Boyes3:309:5910:184:023:553:319:339:3354:211330
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:3413:5010:233:503:403:229:199:1857:161438
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:038:289:023:303:292:588:107:5546:3513
6KTomas Davies/ Carl Williamson3:098:389:213:353:323:098:339:4149:38213
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge3:189:1710:053:473:443:189:028:5251:23318

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Redford 1
2.54 miles
Stage 2
Kings Crag 1
7.39 miles
Stage 3
Strawberry Bank
8.94 miles
Stage 4
Raby Castle 1
2.85 miles
Stage 5
Raby Castle 2
2.85 miles
Stage 6
Redford 2
2.54 miles
Stage 7
Kings Crag 2
7.39 miles
Stage 8
Pennington
7.74 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 5:13pm BST