Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 6

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Tom Woodburn9:008:268:0525:3111
25Alex Taylor/ Jack Shepherd8:349:088:0125:4322
35Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert9:358:468:1626:3744
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin9:438:588:3827:19810
55Steve Marriott/ Brett Marriott   Smokey Bob Turbo
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick Coleman9:459:018:2727:1379
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers 10:448:588:2128:031218
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham White9:278:508:3726:5466
95David Longfellow/ Danny Ward10:149:319:0428:491425
105Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess9:469:089:0828:021116
115Hugh Peat/ Tom Murphy9:188:468:4026:4455
123Robert Hughes/ Dave Tortoishell10:299:349:0529:08628
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip Rushton9:409:038:5127:341013
156Andrew Smith/ Brian Smith9:1611:468:3129:33234
165Neil Andrews/ Mike Fox9:399:008:5327:32912
175Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh9:589:149:0728:191320
185Neil Raven/ Ann Forster9:088:428:3426:2433
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel Kennedy9:179:038:4827:0818
203Rob Watson/ Josh Watson9:389:149:0627:58415
211Rich Boyes/ Robert Robinson10:019:178:5828:16119
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield 9:599:339:1728:49124
232Henry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching9:43  Retired
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams10:119:159:2028:46223
253Mark Midgley/ Chris Hudson9:138:479:0427:0417
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie Holmes9:409:239:0028:03217
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris Wood10:2810:159:5630:39537
282Pete Williams/ Josh Pulleyn9:539:299:160:5029:28331
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
291David Fairhurst/ T.b.a   Non Starter
306Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour9:479:319:1828:36122
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderland10:149:289:1829:001527
324Mike Herrington / Rachel Heel10:159:239:1328:51226
333Jim Slater/ Chris Slater10:119:1310:0829:32833
341Andrew Foster/ David Teesdale10:079:229:290:2029:18329
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 3
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:399:119:0227:52314
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr 10:3610:0710:0430:47138
371Chris Newlove/ Linda White10:179:4910:0030:06435
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:059:339:320:1029:20730
Car 38 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
392Philip Hare/ Craig Mallinson10:209:379:3229:29432
403Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson9:529:269:0928:27521
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee Allardice9:239:069:0027:29211
421Dale Hick/ Chris Goward11:1710:5810:1732:32640
432Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons15:0015:00 0:20Retired
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 2
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm Braid10:3010:019:5930:30536
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart Andrews12:5712:2712:1437:38343
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy Fletcher11:0610:2512:0633:37742
476Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming11:2910:5410:4933:12341
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne Smythe10:4610:1310:1131:10239

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 4:34pm BST