Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Arron Newby/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza19985Manx Auto Sport/ MorecambeTeg Sport /Pirelli/ Vp Race Fuels /Beatsons
2Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester19985Cheshire/ Sheffield & Hallamshire
3Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza20005DukeriesSelect Cars
4Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza19935Middlesex County AC Autoserv
5Steve Marriott/ Brett MarriottSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries/
6Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS20005Whitbywww.taxidermists.co.uk
7Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 19935TrackrodHDC subaru Tudor glass
8Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza20005MaltonSheffield Rolling Road/Technicolour Powder Coating
9David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza19985Alwoodley Motor ClubJ L Brooks Wholesalers
10Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza19945Mid Derbyshire MCLB ELECTRICAL, OAKLEY INTERIOR SOLUTIONS
11Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza19985Worksop/ ForrestersWemix Concrete Ltd, And Ccm Motorsport
12Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus19983Cannock & DistrictC.S.G MOTORSPORT
14Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries mcA C Cartech
15Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk219986MaltonAndrew Smith Building Services
16Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza19945Airedale & Pennine
17Kevin Lomax/ James HaighSubaru Impreza20005Alwoodley
18Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza20005IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd
19Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 10616002NorthallertonProcters coaches Coach2.com
20Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort19983Trackrod
21Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 2513961MaltonSM Autocare Ltd & Crystal Clean Valeting
22Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 21004Northallerton/ Tynemouth
23Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova16002Ilkley & DMCGraham's Garage. All Alone Road Garage. GR Autos
24Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova14001York/ BeverlyJ. Williams Automotive Engineer
25Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk220003TrackrodRocket Racing
26Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta15982Pendle/ BTRDAMajor Motorsport
27Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA16002WakefieldNPB Contractors
28Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk216002YorkWills & Ellis Service Station/Pool Lane Classics
29David Fairhurst/ T.b.a 01Warrington/
30Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK115986WhitbyNorthallerton Tyre and Battery
31Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer19985Alwoodley
32Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort21004Ripon/ DurhamThirkleby Hall Caravan Park Thirsk Paint And Body
33Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus20003Join On DaySlater Plant Hire Ltd
34Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova13001Bainbridge
35Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19843Whitby DMC Lawson Cars- VW Specialists,Andy Levy Body Repairs
36Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra10000Malton Norton Joinery ltd
37Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa13891NHMCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
38Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti19003Alwoodley/ Airedale & Penninewww.lkperformance.co.uk
39Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car15982TrackrodHare Brothers Halifax
40Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 19983Whitby
41Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort20003WhitbySomething For The Weekend Sir
42Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta14001Trackrodwww.goherbalife.com/bobbypalmer
43Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
44Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye13601MaltonJet Clean Valeting/Wp Day&Son Peugeot Specalists
45Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra00Quinton/ Southsea
46Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa10001Sheffield And Hallamshire
47Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti15986York
48Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra9980York Motor ClubA G Motors Crockey Hill York

There are 47 entries, and 46 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 4:34pm BST