Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
45Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green9:46
2
7:36
2
17:2211
25Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow9:44
1
7:45
5
17:2922
83Rob Smith/ Jordy Smith9:56
3
7:40
4
17:3613
65Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert10:01
4
7:38
3
17:3934
95Ben Cressey/ Tom Murphy10:16
6
7:45
6
18:0145
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass10:23
8
8:01
7
18:2426
215Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:22
7
8:05
8
18:2757
185Andy Graham/ Will Henry10:31
10
8:08
10
18:3968
35Gawaine Clark/ Sean Bailey10:30
9
8:11
11
18:4179
275John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:42
13
8:06
9
18:48810
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore10:43
14
8:16
13
18:59911
245Simon Belcher/ Nigel Wetton10:51
16
8:17
15
19:081012
291Tom Walster/ Pete Shaw10:56
20
8:14
12
19:10113
115Dave McLachlan/ Philip Mills10:54
19
8:29
18
19:231114
225Luke Sparrow/ Jim Ducker10:53
18
8:37
21
19:301215
192Michael Pickles/ James Crosland11:03
21
8:28
17
19:31116
342Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston11:05
23
8:32
20
19:37217
285Hugh Peat/ Mick Sendall11:21
25
8:16
14
19:371318
144Mark Fisher / Daniel Palmer 11:15
24
8:29
19
19:44119
351Will Barnard/ Simon Higgs12:49
44
7:00
1
19:49220
171John Taylor/ Jane Edgington10:53
17
9:01
29
19:54321
543Ross Wey/ Liam Carfrae11:27
26
8:43
23
20:10322
321Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:28
27
8:42
22
20:10423
105David Longfellow/ Danny Ward11:49
34
8:28
16
20:171424
491Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 11:36
28
8:55
24
20:31525
443Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent11:46
33
8:56
26
20:42426
333Roy Gravestock/ Calvin Houldsworth11:46
32
8:57
27
20:43527
312Luke Store/ Jim Jones11:44
30
9:04
30
20:48328
362Martin Peters/ Chris Hay11:41
29
9:13
34
20:54429
411Clare Rix/ Rob Cook12:01
39
8:57
28
20:58630
422Duncan Brown/ Ian Robertson12:00
37
9:05
32
21:05531
385Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall12:05
41
9:10
33
21:151532
482Martin Harris/ Alan Carfrae 12:19
42
9:04
31
21:23633
394Simon Connolly/ Sara Connolly12:29
43
8:56
25
21:25234
521Christopher Newlove/ Linda White12:00
38
9:28
35
21:28735
502Kevan Neal/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss12:02
40
9:31
36
21:33736
371Ian Holliday/ Beccy Wilbraham11:58
36
10:06
40
22:04837
531Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels12:51
45
9:37
37
22:28938
402Peter Quinton/ John Pearson12:59
46
9:56
38
22:55839
204Alan Cooper/ Richard Wynddam-Smith10:49
15
12:51
41
23:40340
551Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham15:00
49
9:58
39
24:581041
75Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor15:00
47
14:00
42
29:001642

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 16th March 2014 at 5:00pm GMT