Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2014

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth1998EKirkby Lonsdale MC710 Motorsport, Service & Sport
2Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus1999ENorthallertonABLE Uk Ltd.
3Rodger Mark Fowler/ Chris DewsnapSubaru Impreza1990EDukeries/ Dukeries HRCR RACCartwright King
4Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 62000EPendle motor club/ IlkleyHippo Motor Group
5Miles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 81998ERiponRace Rally UK
6Peter Smith/ Graham WildMetro 6R42500ERACSwift Caravans
7James Sparrow/ James DuckerSubaru Impreza1998ENth Humberside/ Border MCSparrow Recovery
8Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza1994ERipon/ Lindhome/Wakefield
9Nick Dobson/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort MK21998CIlkley/ WhitbyRobinson M and E, fast source ,Dobson construction
10Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Mk2 Escort1998CIlkleywww.agmotorsport.co.uk & mn-pics
11Mick Holland/ Jaimie Hill Ford Escort2001DRiponDFDSDHR.COM
12Mat Smith/ Darren SmithFord Ka1398AMaltonF&D Cornforth, Cartersport
14Chris Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort MK12000Cmalton
15David May/ Mark SwallowSubaru Impreza STi1994EDukeriesVPS, CCM Motorsport, Hinitt's Bakery
16Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza1998EWhickham DMC/ WhitbyTT Motorsport
17Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster3800DYorkWWW.ALLOYWHEELREPAIRS.COM
18Alex Lund/ Nick KitchingFord Escort mk11996CRiponTj motors, meridian coachworks,old oak tree,
19Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort1998CRipon
20James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort2000ABTRDA/ EastwoodJordan road surfacing
21Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA1999CRipon MSCBlue Sky Consultants and Beckwith Motorsport
22Robert Harkness/ Michael CurryBMW 316i2995DEast Ayrshire/ South of ScotlandBurnhouse Mot Centre
23Simon Cole/ Ian JonesBMW 325i2494DNorthallerton/ Wickford
24Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza1994EAiredale & Pennine
25Colin Payne/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Imprezza1990EDurham/ morecombeSWP Training Limited
26 Chris Marlow/ Ron RougheadBMW COMPACT 3162800DRipon/ Whickham and District
27Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus1996CRiponSlater plant hire ltd
28Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 gti1580BRiponvintage discoveries/terry cree motorsport
29Adrian Stewart/ Tom HyndPeugeot 205 GTI1580BBDMC
30Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort1998CRiponHarry Watson Builders / Monkton Moor Garage
31John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk 21996CRipon MscBedale Motor Factors / Emk Motorsport
32Graeme Powell/ Tom SpencerFord Escort Mkll RS20002100DAlwoodley/ MaltonGraeme Powell Marketing (GPM)/Lessian Motors
33Jon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is1900CMalton
34Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa1598BDukeries
35Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1398ANorthallerton ACF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
36Andy Forrest/ Kevin BardonVauxhall Nova1398AIlkley/ Malton McEGANS DENTAL LAB RIPON MN PICS SKIPTON AUTOGLYM
37Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza1998EIDMCKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu
38Tony Cawthorne/ Scott DancePeugeot 205GTI1588BDukeries/ Streetly
39Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Polo1390AWhitby DMC Lawson Cars-VW Specialists.Andy Levy, Body & Paint
40Mark Booth/ Ian BeechFord Escort1998CLindholme MSC
41Christopher Roe/ Robert McKenzieVauxhall Nova1400AStockton & DMCInsignia signs & graphix, Redcar Valeting,
42Daniel Thompson/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 2051360AWhitbyALM Engineering Solutions
43Ollie Mellors/ Alex LeeProton Satria Neo2000EMalton/BeverleyMellors Elliot Motorsport
44Dave Wallbank/ Ben WelchFord Escort Mk21998CClitheroe & District/ RACD & D Wallbank Agricultural Contractors
100Tomas Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort1975H3Ripon mscT j motors / nidd transport
101Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFord Escort Mk21975H3Ripon/ Matlock
102Warren Philliskirk/ Garry GreenFord Escort RS16001998H2YORKL Philliskirk & Son Ltd Drainage
103Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK21975H3KLMCNobles Garage. H&K Travel, MGL Transport
104Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk21998H3HRCRM1 MOTOR PARTS LTD
105Steve Magson/ Rachael MagsonFord Escort Rs 20001996H2RAC/ Riponsm autocare ltd
106Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam1588H3Roger Albert Clark/ TrackrodHowcroft Ind Supplies. LSN Coatings. TBM Cutters
107Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico1600H2Darlington/ TynemouthElectrocare
108Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort1988H3Malton/ NorthallertonAR Pumpcrete
109Richard Holdsworth/ Yvette HughesFord Cortina1500H1Whickham / Mid-Derbyshire www.drurydeliveries.com/
110Michael Thornton / Dave SrimgourFord Escort mk1 Mexico1599H2Whitby
111Joshua Edward Carr/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk11998H2Malton
112Jason Straker/ NEIL COLLSFord Escort MkII2000H3Matlock/ MALTON

There are 56 entries, and 55 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 9th February 2014 at 4:30pm GMT