Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:372:3722
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris Patterson2:402:4033
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled Davies2:362:3611
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:502:5066
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh Mullen2:472:4744
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson2:522:5277
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor Foley2:532:5399
8Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:522:5288
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest2:552:551011
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh3:023:02316
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:492:4955
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex Kihurani2:532:53110
13Class 5Paul Bonas/ Abie Haycock3:103:101324
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan Cowan2:562:561112
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:073:07522
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes3:203:201632
17Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson Siezed back wheel
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:123:121426
195Alastair McSkimming/ Michael Cruickshank  Non Starter
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson2:582:58113
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris Slater3:083:08623
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour3:013:01214
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale3:023:02317
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike Allen3:193:19631
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:013:01215
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark3:163:161530
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil Sandham3:053:05419
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:033:03418
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:063:061220
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby3:123:12727
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben Anderson3:223:22133
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:103:10525
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew Wright3:343:34739
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry Green3:263:26235
353Ramith Sarathchandra/ Myles Kumar Non Starter
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave Riley3:223:22934
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:383:381041
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass3:373:371740
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris Pattison3:153:15829
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave Read3:123:12228
102Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale Non Starter
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew Gibson3:303:30336
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott Dance3:573:57743
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy Brick3:063:06121
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave Antrobus3:323:32437
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington3:393:39642
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg3:323:32538

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.44 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 4:45pm GMT