Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:37
2
2:38
2
5:1511
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris Patterson2:40
3
2:37
1
5:1722
3Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled Davies2:36
1
2:43
3
5:1933
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh Mullen2:47
4
2:43
4
5:3044
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson2:52
7
2:43
5
5:3555
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:49
5
2:50
9
5:3966
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:50
6
2:49
6
5:3977
8Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:52
8
2:50
7
5:4288
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex Kihurani2:53
10
2:50
10
5:4319
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor Foley2:53
9
2:51
11
5:44910
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest2:55
11
2:50
8
5:451011
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan Cowan2:56
12
2:54
12
5:501112
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson2:58
13
2:57
14
5:55113
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:01
15
2:56
13
5:57214
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour3:01
14
2:58
16
5:59215
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh3:02
16
2:58
15
6:00316
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale3:02
17
2:58
17
6:00317
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:03
18
3:02
21
6:05418
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy Brick3:06
21
2:59
18
6:05119
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil Sandham3:05
19
3:02
20
6:07420
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:06
20
3:03
22
6:091221
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris Slater3:08
23
3:02
19
6:10522
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:07
22
3:04
24
6:11623
13Class 5Paul Bonas/ Abie Haycock3:10
24
3:04
23
6:141324
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:10
25
3:07
26
6:17525
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:12
26
3:06
25
6:181426
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave Read3:12
28
3:09
29
6:21227
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris Pattison3:15
29
3:08
27
6:23728
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby3:12
27
3:13
32
6:25829
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark3:16
30
3:12
30
6:281530
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes3:20
32
3:09
28
6:291631
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike Allen3:19
31
3:14
33
6:33632
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben Anderson3:22
33
3:12
31
6:34133
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave Riley3:22
34
3:18
35
6:40934
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry Green3:26
35
3:22
38
6:48235
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew Gibson3:30
36
3:21
37
6:51336
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg3:32
38
3:20
36
6:52437
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass3:37
40
3:16
34
6:531738
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave Antrobus3:32
37
3:27
40
6:59539
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew Wright3:34
39
3:27
39
7:01740
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:38
41
3:32
41
7:101041
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington3:39
42
3:34
42
7:13642
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott Dance3:57
43
3:43
43
1:008:40743
Car 104 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.44 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.44 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 4:45pm GMT