Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2Class 5Matthew Wilson/ Chris Patterson2:40
3
2:37
1
10:01
1
10:13
1
17:46
1
43:1711
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:37
2
2:38
2
10:07
2
10:24
2
18:17
2
44:0322
5Class 5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh Mullen2:47
4
2:43
4
10:34
4
10:51
3
18:40
3
45:3533
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson2:52
7
2:43
5
10:30
3
10:53
4
18:48
4
45:4644
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:50
6
2:49
6
10:49
5
11:03
5
19:25
7
46:5655
7Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor Foley2:53
9
2:51
11
10:55
7
11:09
6
19:16
5
47:0466
12Class 2Alex Parpottas/ Alex Kihurani2:53
10
2:50
10
11:02
8
11:16
7
19:17
6
47:1817
9Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest2:55
11
2:50
8
11:11
9
11:27
8
19:33
9
47:5678
14Class 5John Rintoul/ Alan Cowan2:56
12
2:54
12
11:11
10
11:42
10
19:50
10
48:3389
20Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson2:58
13
2:57
14
11:11
11
11:30
9
20:19
11
48:55110
10Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh3:02
16
2:58
15
11:23
12
12:00
14
20:36
14
49:59211
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:01
15
2:56
13
11:26
13
12:06
17
20:33
12
50:02212
29Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:06
20
3:03
22
11:27
14
11:43
12
20:44
15
50:03913
28Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:03
18
3:02
21
11:31
15
12:05
16
20:45
16
50:26314
39Class 2John Marshall/ Chris Pattison3:15
29
3:08
27
12:02
27
12:07
19
20:34
13
51:06415
15Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:07
22
3:04
24
11:50
21
12:07
18
21:03
19
51:11516
16Class 5John Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes3:20
32
3:09
28
11:40
17
12:09
20
20:59
17
51:171017
105Class 1Dave Brick/ Freddy Brick3:06
21
2:59
18
11:54
23
12:19
26
21:04
20
51:22118
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:10
25
3:07
26
11:44
19
12:09
21
21:12
22
51:22319
21Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris Slater3:08
23
3:02
19
11:40
18
12:04
15
21:34
24
51:28620
22Class 3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour3:01
14
2:58
16
11:39
16
11:50
13
22:03
26
51:31421
30Class 2Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby3:12
27
3:13
32
12:01
26
12:19
25
21:34
25
52:19722
18Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:12
26
3:06
25
12:09
28
12:34
27
21:23
23
52:241123
24Class 3Mike Dunning/ Mike Allen3:19
31
3:14
33
11:47
20
12:11
24
21:05
21
1:0052:36524
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC 2
101Class 1Malcolm Hague/ Dave Read3:12
28
3:09
29
11:57
25
12:09
22
22:30
29
52:57225
27Class 3David Dobson/ Phil Sandham3:05
19
3:02
20
11:56
24
12:10
23
22:51
32
53:04626
26Class 5Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark3:16
30
3:12
30
11:52
22
12:59
31
22:06
27
53:251227
23Class 2Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale3:02
17
2:58
17
14:52
40
11:43
11
21:01
18
53:36828
31Class 4Mark Nuttall/ Ben Anderson3:22
33
3:12
31
12:28
30
12:40
28
22:16
28
53:58129
11Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:49
5
2:50
9
10:54
6
18:44
39
19:28
8
54:451330
37Class 2Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:38
41
3:32
41
13:03
35
13:03
32
22:42
30
55:58931
34Class 4Chris Marlow/ Garry Green3:26
35
3:22
38
12:44
32
13:04
33
23:27
35
56:03232
106Class 1Sian Beaty/ Dave Antrobus3:32
37
3:27
40
13:12
36
13:15
35
23:33
36
56:59333
103Class 1Bryan Gibson / Matthew Gibson3:30
36
3:21
37
12:51
33
13:05
34
22:54
33
2:0057:41434
Car 103 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass3:37
40
3:16
34
12:24
29
12:50
30
22:49
31
3:0057:561435
Car 38 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
36Class 2Chris Melling/ Dave Riley3:22
34
3:18
35
12:32
31
12:47
29
28:32
40
1:00:311036
33Class 3Nigel Hunt/ Andrew Wright3:34
39
3:27
39
13:32
37
14:11
36
25:48
38
1:00:32737
108Class 1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg3:32
38
3:20
36
12:51
34
18:44
40
23:12
34
1:01:39538
107Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington3:39
42
3:34
42
14:07
38
15:34
38
25:05
37
1:01:59639
104Class 1Richard Gemmell/ Scott Dance3:57
43
3:43
43
14:27
39
15:01
37
26:15
39
1:001:04:23740
Car 104 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.44 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.44 miles
Stage 3
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 4
Red 5 Motorsport
9.37 miles
Stage 5
Coppermines 2
16.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 4:45pm GMT