Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Alex Allingham/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Knutsford/ Kirkby LonsdaleRPS/Kumho Tyres/Richard Allingham Cars
2Matthew Wilson/ Chris PattersonFord Fiesta R51600Class 5West Cumbria/
3Paul Bird/ Aled DaviesFord Focus 07 WRC1997Class 5BTRDA/ FRANK BIRD POULTRY / MINX FLIX / FUCHS TITAN OILS
4Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus2000Class 5NorthallertonAble UK Ltd
5Derek McGeehan/ Darragh MullenMini WRC 1600Class 5MADMC / McGeehanmotorsport and Draperstown Commercials
6Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza2000Class 5KLMCKankku/TEG Sport
7Brendan Cumiskey/ Conor FoleyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 61998Class 5Monaghan
8Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza1998Class 5BSSMCAndrewsbowen ltd
9Thomas Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 62000Class 5PDMC/ IlkleyHippo Motorgroup
10Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk21998Class 3Morecambe/ AberystwythYORK BREWERY
11Jon Caen/ Mark MorrisMitsubishi Lancer Evo III 1998Class 5EROPET Tool Hire Centre
12Alex Parpottas/ Alex KihuraniFord Fiesta1598Class 2BUZZ SWEETS
13Paul Bonas/ Abie HaycockSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Forest of Dean / Brecon
14John Rintoul/ Alan CowanMitsubishi Evo 82000Class 5GMSC/ Darlingtonfcegroup of leven
15William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyotya Corolla1588Class 2Roger Albert Clark
16John Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza1994Class 5Durham/ BTRDA
17Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Historic Mk11 Escort BDG class D%1997Class 3EACCaldosport/ www.Timberbifolds.com
18Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Whickham/ WhitbyTT Motorsport
19Alastair McSkimming/ Michael Cruickshank MG Metro 6R425005TBA/ Highland Car Club
20Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord MK2 Escort1998Class 3ILKLEYwww.agmotorsport.co.uk for Rally Parts
21Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Carolla ae861598Class 2RiponSlater plant hire
22David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk 21998Class 3Clitheroe / D & D Wallbank
23Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Satria1597Class 2KLMC/ FDMCwdparchitects,hawshead brewery lakeland car centre
24Mike Dunning/ Mike AllenFord Escort RS2000 mk21998Class 3Eden Valley
25Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 2061587Class 2Spadeadam MCALS Performance, Wallace Oil, Lindsay Builders
26Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSuburu Impreza STi2487Class 5KLMCKankku
27David Dobson/ Phil SandhamFord MK 2 Escort Pinto1998Class 3Ilkley/ MorecambeDobson Construction Ltd
28Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam1589Class 2EVMC/ SAMCBallantynes Garage, E A S Y Achitectural salvage.
29Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi EVO 81998Class 5SpadeadamJD Motorsport.com,Denton Tyres & Graham Arms Hotel
30Malcolm Davey/ Paul SlingsbyFord Escort Mk11598Class 2Airedale & Pennine MCC
31Mark Nuttall/ Ben AndersonMini Cooper S1598Class 4ClitheroeMiniSport
32Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus1998Class 3RAC
33Nigel Hunt/ Andrew WrightPeugeot 205gti1900Class 3Mid Derbyshire/ Eastwoodallround property solutions,frank browns garage
34Chris Marlow/ Garry GreenBMW 316 Compact2800Class 4Stockton/ York
35Ramith Sarathchandra/ Myles KumarFord Escort MkII23TBAAuto Miraj UK Ltd
36Chris Melling/ Dave RileyPeugeot 205 Gti1580Class 2Lightning MSC/ BSSMC
37Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam1598Class 2KLMC
38Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N82000Class 5Spadeadam/ JDMOTORSPORT.COM
39John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR1598Class 2Trackrod/ Huddersfieldwww.AMWmotorsport.com
101Malcolm Hague/ Dave ReadMG ZR1399Class 1Warrington DMCFirst Install
102Graham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SRi1396Class 1Furness/ Kirkby LonsdaleOmega Business Supplies/Gereld Davies Auto Repairs
103Bryan Gibson / Matthew GibsonFord Escort MK21289Class 1SMC061TRANSPARES
104Richard Gemmell/ Scott DanceMG ZR 1051400Class 1Streetly Motor Club
105Dave Brick/ Freddy BrickVauhall Nova1398Class 1Maesteg M CTNT TYRES (LUDLOW) Ltd
106Sian Beaty/ Dave AntrobusFord Ka1399Class 1West Cumbria/ Quaife
107Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 1288Class 1KLMC / Clwyd ValeWDP Architect, Hawkshead Brewery, Head Development
108Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini1340Class 1KLMCCamp road garage

There are 47 entries, and 44 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 30th November 2013 at 4:45pm GMT