De Lacy Motor Club - Kall Kwik National Rally 2003

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC05Durham/Northallerton
2Barry Johnson/ Stewart MerrySubaru Impreza05Durham/BTRDA
3Alistair Ginley/ Rory KennedyFord Focus05Donegal MC/
4Ryan Champion/ Cliff SimmonsMitsubishi Lancer EV05Whitby
5Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleySubaru Impreza05Ripon MSC/Whitby
6Paul Bird/ Larry CarterHyundai Accent WRC05Northallerton
7Richard Watts/ Christine ParlingFord Escort Cosworth05De Lacy
8Jeremy Nolan/ Paul NolanMitsubishi EVO V05IlkleyILKLEY & DISTRICT MC
9James Thompson/ Plug PulleynMitsubishi EVO VI05York/Malton
10Steve Perez/ Steve HarrisMitsubishi EVO 705MatlockVK Vodka Kick
11Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth05Dukeries
12Jeff McNeil/ Chris FrancisSubaru Impreza05York/Malton
14Tony Thompson/ Richard MyersMitsubishi Lancer EV05Northallerton
15Tim Mason/ Captain ThompsonFord Escort Cosworth05YSCC
16Dave Craven/ Ian JacksonFord Cosworth05Northallerton
17David Brown/ Tony WalkerFord Puma Evolution05Northallerton
18Roy White/ Greg ShinnorsMitsubishi EVO VII05De Lacy
19Jon Ausobsky/ Anne WatsonFord Escort Cosworth05Trackrod/De Lacy
20Gary Cooper/ Jon RileySubaru Impreza05York
21Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort03Northallerton/Malton
22Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonVauxhall Astra RWD04Malton
23Craig Dykes/ Donna HarperFord Escort MkII04Malton
24Michael Moore/ Arthur HeatonFord Escort Cosworth05Trackrod
26Nick Cooke/ Neil CollsFord Escort MkII04Whitby/Malton
27Steve Humphreys/ Paul ChislettFord Cosworth KA 4X405Loughborough
28Gavin Ruler/ Mick LebeterFord Sierra Sapphire05North Humberside
29Mark Winkles/ Noel WaughMitsubishi Evo VI05
30Garry Jennings/ Gordon NoblePeugeot 106 Gti02Omagh/De Lacy
32Mike Stephenson/ Roy JarvisFord Escort Cosworth05De Lacy
33Jack Cooke/ Mike CookeSubaru Impreza05Malton/Sutton & Chea
34Tom Hogan/ Ian WrightSubaru Impreza05De Lacy
35James Sparrow/ Chris OmearaFord Escort Cosworth05North Humberside
36Richard Welford/ Mick WelfordFord RS Escort Coswo05Ripon MSC
37Tim Pearcey/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort MkII03Ripon MSC
38Graham Coffey/ Howard PridmoreMitsubishi EVO VI05Knutsford/Dukeries
39James Potter/ Andrew HebronFord Escort MkII04Southern CC
41Eddie O'Donnell jnr/ Eddie O'DonnellFord Escort RS04Isle of Mull
42Joe Price/ Ian AllsopTalbot Lotus Sunbeam03Ludlow/De Lacy
43Andy Carter/ Carl BriggsFord Escort03Beverley
45Jon Fox/ Jane FoxMitsubishi Evo VI05Lincs Louth
46Paul Daniel/ Kevin BardonFord Escort03Malton
47Allan McDowall/ Gavin HeseltineOpel Kadett03North Humberside
48Alan Millard/ Mark SwallowMitsubishi Lancer Ev05Dukeries
49John Bannister/ Graham WilcockFord Sapphire Coswor05Malton
50Michael Russell/ Roger BurkillSubaru Impreza05Malton
52Keith Turner/ Steve WardFord Escort Cosworth05Beverley
53Phil Pickard/ Colin BurleyFord Escort Cosworth05North Humberside
54Chris Barker/ James DickinsonFord Sierra05York
56Chris Wood/ Simon AshtonOpel Astra Gsi03Wakefield
57Alistair Adams/ Andrew AdamsFord Escort RS03De Lacy
58Richard Allingham/ Mike YatesFord Escort MkII03Slaithwaite
59Adam Ellerker/ Mark EllerkerPeugeot 306 S1603York
60Steven Finch/ Stanley GrahamFord Escort Mk II03Chelmsford/Wickford
61Barry Clarke/ Neil ShanksVauxhall Corsa0263CC Elgin
62Chris Moore/ Richard SkinnerPeugeot 206 XS02Tynemouth/De Lacy
63Patrick MacArthur/ Des GriffithsPeugeot 106 'RALLYE'01De Lacy
64Robert Carr/ Gavin FieldingFord Escort MkII03Malton
65Trevor Silcock/ Pam SilcockVauxhall Astra GTE03Lincs Louth
67Luke Pinder/ Andy ShawVauxhall Nova02Alwoodley
68Paul Blackburn/ Alexis HarperVauxhall Corsa01Dukeries/Loughboroug
69Innes Clarke/ Ian MorrisonFord Ka0163CC Elgin
70Andrew Moverley/ Leoni DykesFord Escort MkII03Malton/North Humbers
71Tom Lunn/ Graeme HowardFord Ka01B-O-S
72Chris Greenall/ Terry GreenallVauxhall Nova01York/Wigan
73Alan Richardson/ Christopher RoeVauxhall Nova01Malton
74Michael Curtis/ David CurtisPeugeot 205 1.9GTi03Ripon MSC
75Howard Forrester/ Martin MasseyFord Escort Mk IV03Ecurie Royal Oak
76James Coates/ Matthew RowdenVauxhall Astra03Huddersfield
77David Gratrix/ Andrew AustwickFord Fiesta02BSSMC/Lightning
78John Deegan/ Chris SmithSuzuki Swift01Furness
79Ian McCulloch/ Rory Oliver-HallToyota Corrola02Dukeries
81Iain Shirlaw/ Martin MooreVauxhall Nova Gsi02Clitheroe/Bath
82Ian Tippett/ Liam O'KanePeugeot 205 GTI03York/Clitheroe
83Kevin Brown/ Lee RogersVauxhall Astra01Loughborough
84Jim Snee/ Tracy WoodVauxhall Astra01Loughborough/Lincoln
85Christopher Draycott/ Stephen PeakeVauxhall Astra01Loughborough
86Andy Hawkins/ Adrian ParrettAustin Mini01Eastwood & DistEastwood & District M C
87Jon Neale/ John McNicholDaihatsu Avanzato01Trackrod
88Mark Weller/ Paul RobinsonFord Escort03Streetly
89Dave McLachlan/ Julie ColeMazda 323 4x4 Turbo05Eastwood & Dist
90Tom Metcalfe/ Kirsty RiddickPeugeot 20502Solway CC
91Huw Littler-Jones/ Geraint Lloyd-WilliamsSkoda Felicia Lxi01Clwyd Vale MCHuw Littler-Jones

There are 82 entries, and 80 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 20:56 BST

2 = 2 Wheel Drive. F = First Stage Rally. M = Mixed Crew.
D = De Lacy Members.