Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Jason Straker/ Richard HoldsworthFord Escort1998MMatlock MC/ Mid-Derbyshire MC
2Guy Robinson/ Charlie WheeldonSubaru Impreza2500MMatlock MC
3Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria1800MBeverly
4Ian Ainsworth/ Stewart MerryProton Compact1598MMatlock MC/ HRCR
5Steve Retchless/ Max FreemanFord Escort1995MNorthallerton/ WBCC
6John Leckie/ Richard BestwickProton Coupe1800MRhyl / Matlock MC/ BBMCOSG Motorsport
7Martin Self/ Matthew Vokes Proton Coupe1834MKnutsford District MC/ Knutsford District MCkin-ell motorsport
9Tim Tordoff/ Ian FrazerMG ZR1396EMatlock MC
10Ash Chapman/ Kevin AblittMG ZR1396EMid-Derbyshire MC/ Chelmsford / Seven Oaks MCwww.chriswroads.co.uk
11Steve King/ Jon HawkinsBMW 318ti1900EWBCC/ Epynt
12Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Coupe1798EMid Derbyshire / Loughborough
14Mark Turner/ Richard PashleyProton Coupe1798EMatlock/ Rotherham
15Jon Bossen/ Shaun HughesFord Escort1993EEcurie Royal Oak
16Sam Self/ Paul TaylorVauxhall Corsa1998EKnutsford And District/ tbakin-ell motorsport
17Richard Oxley/ Darran IkinProton Compact1597EMid-Derbyshire MC/ Whitchurch-Longmynd MCFrenz Hair Salon Boston
18Paul Rowland/ David BellProton Coupe1800EMalton MC/ Kings Lynn & DMC
19Pete Gabbatiss/ Alan OgdenBmw 318is1800EStockport 061
21Richard Hemingway/ Clive JonesProton Satria Gti1800EBeverley/ WBCC/NADAC
22Iain Scott/ Phil SantPeugeot 2051905EEROMC
23David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200vi1800EMalton
24Jim Brown/ Roger EvansProton Coupe1800EStockport061/ Bala MC/Rhyl MC/Dovey Valley M
25Geoff Goodwin/ Richard WilsonProton Coupe1834EDavid Brown
26Paul Buckel/ Steven ButlerProton Compact1598ECDMC
27Ben Briant/ Peter ScottProton Persona1600EMatlock MC/ IlkleyGSF Car Parts
29Gerallt Williams/ Aled JonesFord Escort Mk 11600SEBala & District
30James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsRover 200 BRM1800SEMatlock MC
31Gareth Frank/ Tim CorkVauxhall Astra1998SEMalton/ Sheffield & Hallamshire
32Allan Storer/ Tom FentonPeugeot 205 gti1900SEMatlock MC
33Gaz Rogers/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 306 gti1998SEMatlock MC/ Malton MC
34Peter Wright/ Nigel WrightProton Coupe1800SEStockport061
36Colin Ladley/ Beth BlythePeugeot 106 XS1398SEMablethorpe DMC
37Paul Reaney/ Richard JohnsonPeugeot 1061600SERotherham
38Bob Ward/ Karl EllisNissan Sunny1400SEMid Derbyshire MC
39Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlVolvo 2442127SECSMA
40Mark Fletcher/ Mark WagstaffProton Satria1894SEEastwood & D MC
41Nathan England/ Alan EdwardsPeugeot 205 GTI1905SECarlton Motor Club/ Durham MCKaydian Designs
43Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI1905NMatlock MC
44Matt Blood/ Dan BloodFord Puma1700NBeverleyEbtech Biomass Energy Systems
45Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396NEcurie Royal Oak
47Dennis Cooke/ Dan TribeCitroen Saxo VTS1587NMid Derbyshire MC
48Nigel Bramall/ Mike YatesVauxhall Corsa1400NSlaithwaiteHighbridge Motor Spares
49Scott Wragg/ Christian WrightProton Satria GTi1800NRotherham Motor Club

There are 42 entries, and 39 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 17th November 2013 at 6:45am GMT