Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Finish SS2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
161AGraham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot6:596:2313:22142
55APhil Kendall/ Sam Williams7:036:4313:46252
173ADanny Brown/ Darren Riley7:286:5214:20364
85ASte Terry/ Dave Terry7:286:5414:22465
83AMatthew Faulkner/ Andy Middlehurst7:427:1414:56570
82APeter Cox/ Paul Cox7:507:0914:59671
86ADanny Newens/ John Richardson7:567:2715:23773
84APhil Sergeant/ Katy Sergeant8:017:3815:39874
Class B
24BDavid Burns/ Steve Hallmark6:266:1712:43125
20BMathew Roberts/ Emyr Owen6:366:1312:49227
34BChris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes6:366:1512:51328
36BLee Farrer/ Kate Ellis6:426:1712:59431
37BTim Seipel/ Martin Haggett6:436:2013:03532
44BBen Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson6:556:2913:24644
70BDavid Stanley Williams/ Tom Phillips6:586:2813:26746
81BPeter Sharples/ James Swallow7:076:2413:31847
63BJames Blyth/ David Blyth7:066:3813:44950
49BJames Devine/ Helen Russell6:576:5313:501054
48BBarry Grant/ Helen Grant7:036:4713:501155
65BAndy Evans/ Neville Boulds7:156:4814:031257
52BSimon Evans/ Steven Knowles7:206:4814:081360
72BSteve Bishop/ Jason Dunn7:306:5214:221466
78BSteve Kettle/ Richard Duddell7:316:5814:291567
62BKevin Harbour/ Dave Tortoishell7:396:5514:341668
38BPaul Sheard / Anthony Neild10:006:2616:261776
Class C
21CMike English/ Dave 'Bacon Buttie' Roberts6:176:0712:24112
35CSteve Hopewell/ Mike Smith6:296:0912:38220
51CChris Roberts/ Ben Roberts6:445:5612:40322
58CLee Edwards / Ben Crump6:316:1112:42423
25CKevin Williams/ Andrew George6:366:0612:42524
42CDarren Howard/ Scott Howard 6:436:1412:57630
40CJohn Woodward/ Jonny Brereton6:486:1513:03733
73CAdam J Lawrence/ Ean Lewin6:486:1913:07838
66CMartin Beech/ Jessica Beech7:195:4813:07939
76CWayne Ellis/ Sarah Harbour7:126:2613:381048
64CAlwyn Haycock/ Marc Williams7:206:2513:451151
43CMathew Lewis/ Rachael Astbury7:126:3513:471253
60CJohn Pratt/ Leigh Pratt7:146:4413:581356
71CJeremy Griffiths/ Clive Hitchman7:216:4614:071459
159CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph7:306:3814:081561
75CBrian Spurr/ Jenny Mc Clelland7:436:5614:391669
32CChris Woodward / Andy Woodward 6:3710:0016:371777
59CIan Martin/ Kevin Robinson10:00 10:001878
Class D
4DJohn Stone/ Ian Jones5:575:4811:4511
109DSteve Simpson/ Mark Booth6:095:4011:4922
1DGraham Coffey/ Victoria Myers6:095:4611:5533
3DDavid Turnbull/ Robin Shuttleworth6:055:5411:5944
15DMark Jones / Christopher Brierley 6:115:4912:0055
7DAlan Oldfield/ Steve Mcnulty6:135:4912:0266
6DDamian Cole/ Susan Wright6:115:5912:1077
54DNeill Cousins/ Stephen Turner6:155:5512:1088
10DPaul Swift/ Jessica Bell6:175:5712:1499
19DBertie Morton/ Craig Parry6:146:0412:181010
2DPaul Evans/ Lol Powell6:136:1112:241111
111DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter6:226:0412:261213
9DDr Ian Rowlance/ Lynn Rowlance6:196:0812:271314
14DIan Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:116:1812:291415
18DMartin Fox/ Tony Ralph6:206:0912:291516
16DMike Taylor/ Peter Grant6:266:0312:291617
12DAdrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt6:246:0612:301718
8DMike Gilman/ Iain Douglas6:216:1112:321819
107DRoger Moran/ Joy Hoyle6:445:5512:391921
22DKeith Dowthwaite/ Tony King6:306:1312:432026
39DDavid Hinde/ Nigel Woodbridge6:426:1412:562129
26DAntony collins/ Reg Marshall6:466:1813:042234
46DBob Tate/ Dave Read6:496:1513:042335
45DJonathan Comer/ Stephen Landen6:416:2413:052436
23DIan Chadwick/ Pauline Merrills6:436:2413:072537
5DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:186:5113:092640
69DPeter Quigley/ Phil Sant6:576:1913:162741
27DDerek Blyth/ Phil Peak7:036:1913:222843
53DShaun Hughes/ Steve Hughes6:516:3413:252945
77DDavid Heap/ Gary Farrant7:026:3813:403049
50DRichard Sutton/ Chris Reynolds7:236:4114:043158
170DDave Boyes/ Tom Spencer7:366:3414:103262
31DDavid Martin/ Jonathan Trippitt7:356:4214:173363
56DJayne Auden/ Dave Auden8:276:3915:063472
17DDavid 'Dai' Davies/ Michael Hughes10:005:5515:553575

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2013 at 5:12pm GMT