Eastood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 9 Finish

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
630Andrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:175:434:524:444:4926:25134
Class 1
251Dave Wood/ Matt Wood6:005:264:414:314:3525:13126
621Douglas Hall/ Johnathan Hudson6:055:404:504:444:4926:08232
531Christopher Newlove/ Linda White6:105:585:054:575:0527:15340
521Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor13:005:544:594:575:0533:55445
Class 2
442Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe5:265:074:264:244:3323:5619
492Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore6:015:344:554:454:5226:07231
402Martin Peters/ Chris Hay5:526:104:524:475:0026:41335
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon6:075:414:525:075:0326:50437
572Mark Casey/ Heather Grisedale6:315:595:025:055:2528:02542
Class 3
23Graham Middleton/ Russ Thompson5:174:594:124:104:1822:5615
323James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan5:375:124:224:354:3124:17216
423Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker5:395:184:334:264:3324:29318
453Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding5:435:264:434:324:4225:06424
343Pat Flynn/ Jamie Anderson5:505:314:404:374:4725:25527
223Mark Mazzitelli/ Peter Butler6:465:304:264:224:2825:32628
413Emlyn Evans/ Simon Hall6:005:334:504:394:4525:47729
543Peter Reeson/ Gareth Clark5:525:405:034:434:5326:11833
613Terry Pressdee/ Tom Lambert6:105:404:545:005:0026:44936
483Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:105:534:534:535:0826:571039
643Kevin Johnson/ James Kelly7:096:065:064:554:5928:151143
Class 4
464Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:405:224:354:284:3324:38119
374Barney Johnson/ Jaime-Lee Fox5:575:214:324:334:4125:04223
354Tony Hawkins/ Martin Snell6:025:334:494:414:5926:04330
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:105:474:594:595:0126:56438
384Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:025:3113:004:374:4333:53544
Class 5
55Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow5:054:494:094:014:0522:0911
75Gary Wayne/ Arron Newby5:124:524:084:044:0922:2522
65Gavin Michael Ruler/ David Everard5:194:554:074:034:1422:3833
85Steve Marriott/ Dave Mclachlan5:334:524:104:014:1022:4644
245Ben Cressey / Jack Sheppard5:135:034:144:094:2022:5956
125Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor5:154:584:124:084:2923:0267
95Michael Pickles/ James Crosland5:194:594:124:094:2723:0678
155David Longfellow/ Danny Ward5:295:234:204:144:3023:56810
185Richard Barnard/ Tom Hutchings5:355:214:204:174:2623:59911
275Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry5:365:154:234:174:2823:591012
215Paul Birkin/ Luke Birkin5:515:154:204:174:2724:101113
165David May/ David Hinitt5:405:094:284:244:3324:141214
205Simon Belcher/ Nigel (Sicky) Wetton5:355:144:274:274:3424:171315
195Luke Sparrow/ Dave Campling5:425:194:254:224:3024:181417
395David White/ Mathew White5:535:184:354:224:3124:391520
295Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend5:545:184:264:164:4824:421621
475Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:515:264:364:284:3824:591722
285John Tolson/ Connor Tolson5:565:284:314:264:4625:071825
315Saleh Hijazi/ Karim Hijazi6:275:594:564:595:1327:341941

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 5
4.60 miles
Stage 6
4.60 miles
Stage 7
3.90 miles
Stage 8
3.90 miles
Stage 9
4.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th October 2013 at 6:40pm BST