Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club - W A Developments Pendragon Stages 2003

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dougi Hall/ Steve EgglestonMitsubishi Evo VII20004KLMC/WhickhamW A Developments
2John Cope/ Shelley RogersonFord Escort Cos19984Bury AC/KLMCNational Tube Stockholders/Orion Transmi
3Mark Jasper/ Alan SnellMetro 6R425004Bolton le Moors
4Lyndon Barton/ Jonny VanceSubaru Imprezza19974WiganBanzai Imports
5Ian Peake/ Christopher ThirlingMitsubishi Evo 620004Whickham/Durham
6James Knox/ Alec RenwickFord Sierra Cos19984WhickhamK A R S
7Ian Savage/ Robert PlantMitsubishi Evo 620004KnowldaleRoundabout Tyres
8Keith Hall/ Ed DenticeSubaru Imprezza20004KLMCH & K Travel/Achnadrish Racing
9Terry Clarke/ Philip HarrisonFord Escort G329004Whickham
10Dave Thwaites/ Derek BatesonFord Escort Mk 219983KLMCPro Prep
11Carl Tuer/ Robin TuerFord Puma15982Berwick
12Paul Miller/ Helen DaviesFord Sierra Cos19984KLMCMiller Turner Printers
13Tristan Pye/ Roger HerronSubaru Imprezza19984Durham/Coltness
14Richard Welford/ Richard RossFord Escort Cos19984Ripon MSC/TynemouthBeavers Butchers
15Tim Finch/ Keith TaylorFord Escort Cos19984Hawick/Eden ValleyTim Finch Motorsport
16Nick Stamper/ Heather StamperFord Escort Cos19984Wigton
17William Stobbart/ Andy RichardsonSubaru Imprezza19984Eden ValleyAstSigns Penrith
19Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 106 Gti15902SpadeadamSandy Sike Builders Merchants
20Geoffrey Harkness/ Nigel HarknessVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam
22Mark Thompson/ Giles DykesPeugeot 20619983Whickham
23Ian Rooke/ Katy MashiterFord Escort Mk 319983KLMCKen Jackson Car Sales/Bainbridge Joinery
24Ian Legge/ Andrew LeggeFord Escort20034Durham
25Christopher Taylor/ James MounseyFord Escort Cos19984Spadeadam/Eden Vally
26Mark Woods/ Karl BrennanToyota Celica19984WhickhamAs Performance
27Mick Millane/ Jason LeafFord Sapphire Cos19934Whickham/Stockton
28David Cox/ Paul UptonHonda Civic Vti15982Morecambe/ClitheroeLancaster Honda
29John Hislop/ Peter LearyVauxhall Nova13001Vickers
30David Winstanley/ Terri MetcalfeMG ZR14001Morecambe
32Kevin Garthwaite/ Steve NesworthyFord Escort21004Whickham
33Garry Johnson/ Phil BondVauxhall Corsa13891WhickhamSigns Signs Signs/Japanese French Parts
34Sean Young/ Gary YoungVauxhall Nova13001WhickhamCastrol
35Colin Smithson/ Jonathan SproatPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Kirkby StephenEden Valley Tyres/Mark Jones Motors
36Tony Drakes/ Vicki MellorPeugeot 205 Gti15972EVMC
37Dave 'Minty' Taylor/ Ross 'Peeko' TysonVauxhall Astra13981EVMC
38Mark Shaw/ Ken WillanTalbot Sunbeam15982EVMCEden View Garage/Ballantynes Garage
39Neil Ayre/ Simon AyreVauxhall Nova16002Whickham
40Nicholas Taylor/ Gary RossFord Escort Cos19934Eden Valley
42Jimmy Parker/ Gee ParkerFord Escort Cos19984Eden ValleyHeritage Designs/Andy Wilkinson/DPR Cont
43Paul Whitelock/ Jake CarlinPeugeot 205 Gti15802KlMC/KLMCHeaves Hotel/Goodfellows Tyres Cockermou
44Nigel Clegg/ Richard CleasbyFord Escort Mk 224004EVMCDougi Hall Builders
45Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickVauxhall Nova13001EVMC
46Gary Collister/ Scott MartinVauxhall Nova14001West Cumbria
47Shane Musgrave/ Domonic LeechPeugeot 205 Gti19003MorecambeMOT Service Centre Ltd/Whitlund Tyres &
48Neil Robinson/ Debbie RobinsonPeugeot 205 Gti19003KLMCDifuria Contractors Ltd

There are 44 entries, and 39 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 20:56 BST