West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:326:543:2713:5311
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:396:533:2713:5922
35Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard   A ditch!
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:467:163:3414:3617
53Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:437:063:3414:2315
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:406:573:2814:0533
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow3:527:273:4115:00711
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:497:163:4114:4638
95Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:487:213:4114:5059
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:447:143:3514:3326
114Geoff Wilson / Sean Oneill3:557:293:5015:14215
122Robert Rook/ Bernard Nolan4:138:044:052:0018:22543
Car 12 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SVA In
133Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:027:353:5015:271023
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson3:427:033:3714:2244
153Nick Dobson / Phil Sandham3:547:233:4315:00412
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:587:363:5315:27122
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead4:017:243:4415:09814
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:507:193:4114:50610
195Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest3:547:223:410:2015:17916
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at SS1A
201Darren Martin/ Martin Steele4:408:314:2517:36540
213Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson4:037:333:4415:20718
225Jan Budge/ Dean Curtis4:077:366:1718:001342
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton4:147:564:001:0017:101439
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS3A
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:017:313:4815:20617
255Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:087:413:5715:461125
265Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:067:473:5915:521228
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:128:024:0116:151130
283David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:567:333:5715:26921
292Darren Rutter/ Joe Cruttenden4:1713:304:1021:57748
304Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:547:31 Fuel Pressure
313Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:597:363:4715:22819
323Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:188:134:1316:441235
335Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark4:007:333:4915:221020
342Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:587:443:5415:36224
351Andy Forrest/ Franny Rush4:228:294:1517:06438
363Tom Hewick/ George Hewick3:557:283:4115:04513
373William Pollock/ Helen Brown4:16  Electrical
383Timo Kennish/ Joe Hutchinson   Non Starter
392Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:007:503:5915:49326
404Chris Marlow/ Peter Widdop4:177:574:1116:25533
413Andy Reid/ K. Reid4:3013:304:1822:181549
424Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett4:017:513:5815:50327
431Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding4:328:414:2517:38641
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark Roberts4:078:054:0516:17132
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:218:114:1116:43234
461Dave Head/ Andy Darlington4:579:084:4018:45744
472James Hall/ Lynsey Taylor4:048:203:5216:16431
483David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:198:254:1717:011336
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:278:184:1617:01337
501Matthew Jonothan Gibson/ Heather Grisedale4:178:04 Retired
512Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour4:1610:224:1518:53645
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart Imeson4:047:524:0115:57429
531David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:539:174:5519:05846
543Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker   Non Starter
551George Edminson/ Peter Johnson5:219:405:1520:16947

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 6:50pm BST