West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth19985KLMCSilverstone Competition Tyres/ 720 Motorsport
2Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza19985WCMCSam Clark Bodyworks
3Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza19965Malton McPickard Garage Services
4Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk225004Ripon/ Malton
5Steve Bannister/ Louise SutherlandFord Escort Mk219983Border/ Highland
6Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza20005KLMC/ Kankku Teg Sport
7Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza19945Ripon/ Wakefield
8Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort19983Ripon/
9Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza19945Solway, BECCGibson Blacksmiths, Keith Murray Transport,
10Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK219753KLMCNobles Garage/H&K Travel/MGL Transport
11Geoff Wilson / Sean OneillFord Escort23974WCMC/ Kirkland Carpet And Bed Center
12Robert Rook/ Bernard NolanFord Escort Twin Cam15582Humberside/RAC
13Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort RS19973HRCRJCL Motorsport
14Peter Thornton/ Stephen ThompsonSubrau Impreza19945WCMC/ Haven Tyrecentre Whithaven,
15Nick Dobson / Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk219983Ilkley And District M C / Morecambe Car ClubDobson Construction
16Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20615852Spadeadam MCA L S, Wallace Oils, Lindsay Builders
17Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadEvo20005Malton/
18Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Evo 219985WCMCBardahl oils,www.top-oils.co.uk,DP Transmissions
19Tom Preston/ Jamie ForrestMitsubishi Evo 20005PDMC/ IlkleyHippo Motor Group
20Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleFord Ka13001SpadeadamJD Motorsport,Denton Tyres,Graham Arms Hotel
21Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk219983Ilkleywww.agmotorsport.co.uk
22Jan Budge/ Dean CurtisSubaru Impreza19985BECC/ CravenJANtech Autoservices
23Alan Mayhew/ Bryan NewtonFord Escort RS19983WCMCLogi-France
24Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn DykesRenault Clio LPG19983Northallerton ACNorthern Energy Autogas
25Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza20005IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd
26Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza N1119945Whickham/ WhitbyTT Motorsport
27John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk219973Ripon MscBedale Motor Factors /Emk Motorsport
28David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort19983Ilkley & DistrictDobson Construction
29Darren Rutter/ Joe CruttendenFord Escort MK116002WCMC/ Knowldale Car ClubLakes Mortgages, DJ Autospray, Holt Motor Services
30Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshMazda RX724004RACswift Caravans
31Graham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta19983MaltonThe Little Hide Luxury Camping, York
32Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort19983RiponHarry Watson Builders / Monkton Moor Garage
33Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkSubaru Impreza19975KLMC
34Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam15982EVMC/ Spadeadam Motor ClubBallantynes Garage
35Andy Forrest/ Franny RushVauxhall Nova13981Ilkley Dmc/ Ilkey & DmcBoot & Shoe Greystoke York Van Centre Yardsport
36Tom Hewick/ George HewickFord Escort Mk219753TJ Motors Meridian Coachworks Hayes Construction
37William Pollock/ Helen BrownFord Escort Mk 119983EACC/ MacharsPollock Transport
38Timo Kennish/ Joe HutchinsonVauxhall Chevette19983Stockton and District/ Northallerton
39Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico16002Darlington & District MC/ Tynemouth & District MCElectrocare
40Chris Marlow/ Peter WiddopBMW 3 Series Compact 31628004Stockton/ WCMSC/Northern Off Road Club
41Andy Reid/ K. ReidRenault Clio19983CravenARM
42Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i24944Northallerton AC/ Stockton & DMC
43Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Polo13901Whitby DMC Lawson Cars- VW, Audi Specialists
44Angus Lawrie/ Mark RobertsVauxhall Nova SR13891Solway Car Club
45Sam Steel/ Kerryl CarterFord KA12991WCMC/SOSCC/ WCMCRK Electrical, Armstrong Watson, Goodfellows Agri
46Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift12881KLMC/ Clwyd Vale Motor ClubWDP Architect, Hawkshead Brewery, Head Development
47James Hall/ Lynsey TaylorPeugeot 205 Gti16002KLMC/ Eden ValleyNobels Garages/ HKTravel
48David Mitchinson/ Ryan WinthropFord Escort19983WCMSC
49Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk212981Darlington and DMC
50Matthew Jonothan Gibson/ Heather GrisedaleFord Escort Mk213001Stockport 061/ KLMCTranspares
51Michael Thornton / Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mk1 Mexico15992Whitby DMC
52Ray Imeson/ Stuart ImesonTalbot Lotus sunbeam21724Alnwick and District M C
53David Coleman/ Kyle GassSkoda Felicia12851Spadeadam JD Motorsport, The Sun Inn At Pooley Bridge
54Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerFord Fiesta17983Solway Car ClubElectrical Control Installations Carlisle
55George Edminson/ Peter JohnsonNissan Micra9981Spade Adam/

There are 55 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 6:50pm BST