North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Marriott/ Dave MclachlanSubaru Impreza19986Dukeries
2Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza19986Dukeries MCSelect Cars
3Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherMetro 6R425006Dukeries MC
4Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza19906Huddersfield Motor Club/ David Brown Motor ClubPickles Tree Service
6Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza19986MaltonTechnicolour Powder Coating/Sheffield Rolling Road
7Andrew Apperley/ Joe LeaSubaru Impreza20006TrackrodCapari, JWL Property, Firbrook
8Paul Fisher/ Nick PurdyMitsubishi Evo 419986
9Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS20006Whitby &DMC/ WCMC/IDMCwww.taxidermists.co.uk/Kelton Electrical Ltd
10Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza19966/ Trackrod MCCope Engineering Ltd, HDC Subaru
11Richard Hepworth/ Marc HepworthSubaru Impreza19946Trackrod/ KeighleyParkwood Off Road Centre Tong. RDH Plant
12Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza19946Ripon/ Lindhome/ Wakefield
14Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellSubaru Impreza19946NHMC/ Lincs Louth
15Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 221005Worksop
16Jonathan Kitchen/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Mk219984Ripon Motorsport ClubDerrings Kennels, Topcliffe Electrical Services
18Dave Watkins/ John DixeyFord Escort15983NHMC
19Craig Mallinson/ Peter FaircloughPeugeot 20616003Trackrod /
20Matthew Walker/ David GibsonVauxhall Astra GTE19984Ilkley & DMC
21David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza20006Alwoodley MCJ L Brooks Wholesalers
22Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova14002Northallerton/ Tynemouth
23Martin G Kilburn/ Gavin WrightFord Escort Mk220004Huddersfield M C
24Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI15983Northallerton/ RAC
25Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk 219984S&H/Dukeries/ DukeriesB&S Catering/SM Ranby Agriculture
26David Bennett/ Alistair McNeilVauxhall Corsa14002NHMCSa Belt UK
27Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza Turbo19946EROMCAPB Group Ltd
28Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugot 10615973Northallerton/ Stockport 061Coach2.Com G'Lens Taxis
29Gavin Smith/ Richard VincentSubaru Impreza20006Beverley & DMC
30Chris Rowson / Carl WigginsVauxhall Astra19984Wakefield /
31Dave Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza Init19986Bolton Le Moors CCHobson Motorsport
34Jeremy Griffiths/ Clive HitchmanVauxhall Nova 1.8 SRi18004Border/ Lincs LouthNunns Mazda and Mitsubishi
35Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort Mk213002NHMC
36Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget12752Dukeries
37Colin Jaram/ Niell CarmenFord Escort15973Malton MMC/ Selby DMCLaurel And Hardy Racing
38Charles Wilson/ Maurice PookFord Escort 21005Selby and District MC/ Selby & District MC
39Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord Ka15983Wakefield & DMC
40Marcus Tomlinson/ Justin TomlinsonFord Escort Mk219984Whitby & DMC/ NHMCSomething For The Weekend Sir.
41Christopher Newlove/ Rob WhiteVauxhall Corsa13892NHMCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
42Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam15983KLMC
43Andy Stewart/ Tom HutchingsVauxhall Nova13892Beverley/ NHMC
44Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort15983Huddersfield
45Mark Thompson/ Andy BrownPeugeot 206 GTI19984Durham/ Durham Auto ClubALM Products

There are 40 entries, and 39 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 12th May 2013 at 4:45pm BST