Malton Motor Club - Ryemoor Trophy Road Rally 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ade Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Gti1800EBeverley & D M C
2Pete Tyson/ Neil HarrisonMini Cooper's0EKLMC MCC CMC/ KLMC CMC
3Phil Burton/ Mike OgramProton Satria GTI1834EBeverley & DMC
4Gavin Smith/ Mike PetchProton Satria GTi1800EBeverley
5Dave Quinney/ Gary EvansRover 25 GTi1796EMatlock
6Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic1595EWhickham
7Tony Harrison/ Paul TaylorProton Compact1600EKLMC/ CDMC
8Chris Faulkner/ Trevor FaulknerFord Focus1988ELincoln MC&CC
9Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Coupe1800SMid Derbyshire/ Loughborough car club
10Paul Rowland/ David BellProton Coupe1800SMalton MC/ King's Lynn & DMC
11Richard Oxley/ Simon BentleyProton Compact1597SMid-Derbyshire MC
12Steve Brew/ Ingrid BrewFord Ka1297SCoalville
13Pete Jagger/ Chris WilliamsPeugeot 205 Rallye1360SIlkley / Bolton-le-Moors/ Rugby/BTRDA/KLMC
14Derek Long/ Andrew longMG ZR1800SBURY/ BURY/MORECAMBE
15David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200vi1800SMalton
16Paul Reaney/ Richard JohnsonPeugeot 1061600SRotherham
17Dave Broadley/ Herman RuijsenaarsLada Riva1456SLincs Louth
18Paul Buckel/ Steven ButlerProton Compact1468SCDMC
19Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1389SMalton MC
20Danny Cowell/ Mark ShepherdFord Escort RWD DC51993SMorecambe/ Garstang & Preston
21Steve Mitchell/ Jonathon WebbPeugeot 2051360SDavid Brown/ Hexham MC/Stockport 061
22James Taylor/ Ian BeechProton Satria GTI 1834SClitheroe DMC/ Lindholme/Slaithwaite
23Gareth Frank/ Nick SkaifeVauxhall Astra GSi1998SMalton
24Alan Bennison/ TBAProton Compact1834SDurham/
25Matt Wood/ Ian FaulknerRover 251400SLincoln mc&cc/Eastwood/ Lincoln mc&cc
26Geoff Goodwin/ Ian GrahamProton Coupe1834SDavid Brown M C/ Kings Lynn M C
28Brian Eland/ George ElandCitroen xzara2000NTynemouth
29Mark Devine/ Simon ScaifeVauxhall Corsa1549NMalton
30Matt Blood/ Dan BloodFord Puma1700NBeverley
31John Bellworthy / Joe Woodward Ford Puma1700NMid Derbyshire MC/ Matlock MC
32Richard Hemingway/ Howard PridmoreProton Satria1800NStockport/ Port Talbot
33Steven Perry/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Corsa1598NDurham/ Tynemouth/Durham

There are 32 entries, and 29 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 24th March 2013 at 6:55am GMT