Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2013

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Robert Lowe/ Sid BucklesMG Metro 6R425005Carlton & DMC/ RACMCRoadrunner Motorsport
2Andy Rowe/ Cat LundMitsubishi Lancer Evo 219985Beverley & District MCRockingham
3Gary Wayne/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCSELECT CARS
4Steve Marriott/ Matt VenablesSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries/ Whitchurch & Telford
5Gawaine Clark/ Tony RaceySubaru Impreza19985LMS RALLYSPORTLANGWORTH MOTORSPORT
6Tony Clements/ Mark AndrewsMitsubishi Evo 919985Chelmsford MCHavering College
7Peter Beer/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS19983Dukeries / Loughborough
8Mark Fisher/ Daniel PalmerFord Escort Mk220934Sutton and Cheam/ DukeriesMartech Motorsport
9Dave McLachlan/ Colin MillsSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCA C CARTECH / CC MOTORS
10Andrew Mcarthur/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCAC CARTECH / CC MOTORS
11John Taylor/ Ros TownsFord Escort20003Wickford/ BTRDACPD POWERLINE
12Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries MC / S&H/ Dukeries MCStuart Ranby Agriculture/B & S Catering
13Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk2 21004Worksop MC
14Craig Teasdale/ Duncan LilwallSubaru Impreza25005RAFMSARAF, Mark Rawlings Photography
15Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC3D Plant & Construction
16Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 420005Chelmsford MCCADMAN CONSTRUCTION
17David Benson/ Chris SlaterHonda Civic EK415982Blackpool Sth Shore MC/ Blackpool Road and Rally, Iain Gorrie motors
18David Wood/ Matt WoodVauxhall Corsa13983Dukeries / Eastwood/ Lincolnwww.alphaconcrete.co.uk. Ian Chamberlian Motorspor
19Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza 19945Ecurie Royal Oak MCAPB Group Ltd
20Justin Oliver/ Claire AbreySubaru Impreza19985West Suffolk
21Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenFord Fiesta 16002Kings Lynn MCValley Services
22Tom Roberts/ Nicky MarriottMitsubishi Lancer Evo 619985Chelmsford MC
23Paul Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood DMC
24Martin Kilburn/ Ann ForsterFord Escort Mk220003Huddersfield/ IlkleyKelton Electrical Ltd
25Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithSubaru Impreza19965Wickford AC/ Rally World
26Tony Michael/ Paul BarrettHonda Civic16002Chemsford MC/ Chelmsford MC
28David May/ Ian CoulsonSubaru Impreza STI20005Dukeries MC/ TBACC Motorsport, Van Protection Service, Gilder Vans
29Barney Johnson/ Andrew FoxBMW E30 32525004Ecurie Royal Oak/ Three CountiesDigital Motorsport Photography
30Paul Rees/ Chris MaloneyVauxhall Astra19983Dukeries MC/ www.dynamicis.co.uk
31Roy Gravestock/ Tim BallVauxhall Corsa17963Wickford AC
32Tudor Davies/ Peter EatonFord Escort Mk621004Wickford ACBurton Power
33Philip Clarke/ Tim ClarkeFord Escort16002Wickford
34Mac Jessop/ Amber JessopPeugeot 206GT19983Chelmsford MCEssex Motorsport Ltd
35Alan Carfrae/ Liam CarfraeFord Escort Mk 119983Maidstone & Mid Kent
36Dennis Salt/ Peter BrannanSubaru Impreza19985Ecurie Royal Oak/ DukeriesNEW CENTURY TAEKWON-DO
37Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot Vauxhall Corsa15982Sheffield & Hallamshire/ MatlockAKW Installations
38Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon BartonMG ZR13981Chelmsford MC/ AVO Performance Suspension
39Emlyn Evans/ Bridie HallPeugeot 30619983Dukeries MCSTR / Selston Motor Services / AMP Ltd
40Colin Jaram/ Malcolm WestonFord Escort15972Malton MC/ Selby MCLaurel and Hardy Racing
41Martin Peters/ Chris HayPeugeot 20515982TBC
42Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic15962Chelmsford MCGrenville Decorators.co.uk
43Christopher Bellamy/ Ashlie ThorpeCitreon Saxo16002
44Nick Jarvis/ Baz CannonFord Escort Mk 119983Chelmsford MCRally World
45Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka14001SCCoNRix Engineering
46Liam Butler/ Peter ButlerVauxhall Nova12981Dukeries MCSelston Motor Services
47Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort15982Huddersfield MC
48Matthew Ockendon/ Sophie LesliePeugeot 20519003Wickford AC/ Dukeries
49Ian Holliday/ Emma HollidayMG ZR13981Dukeries MCOutdoor Trail/Shaw Vehicle Services
50Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma13851Malton MCAruba Villa Vacation Homes.com
51John Moore/ Neal BloorFord RS Cosworth Sierra20004Sheffield & HallamshireMOORES MOTORSPORT
52Dom Booth/ Alex PhillipsPeugeot 10615982Lindholme MSCREME/British Army/Bridgehouse Garage
53Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyVauxhall Corsa15982Dukeries MC
54Mike Thornton/ P HewsonPeugeot 205Gti15982Whitby & DMCCLEVELAND PANELS
55Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria18343Matlock MCG & J Holmes Coaches
56Des Moody/ Ian HaynesTalbot Sunbeam20003Dukeries MC
57Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen MazzitelliMG Midget12751Dukeries MC
58Emily Bunyan / Connor PooleMG ZR14001Silverstone MCCentral Leisure
59Clive Smith/ Neill CarmanFord Escort19973Selby & DMC
60David Smalley/ Paul HaylockVauxhall Corsa14001Kings Lynn MC
61Nicola Neal/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 XR13601Loughborough/ Wallasey

There are 60 entries, and 59 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2013 at 5:59pm GMT