Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Phil Burton/ Mike OgramProton Satria GTI1834EBeverley
2Ian Ainsworth/ Stewart MerryProton Coupe1800EMatlock/ HRCR
3Steve Retchless/ Cath WoodmanFord Escort0E/ Matlock/CSMA
4Adrian Green/ Paul TaylorProton 0E
5Mark Turner/ Richard PashleyFord Fiesta St1997EMatlock/ Rotherham
6Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic1595EWhickham
7Andy Nixon/ Rhiannon WilkinsonFord Escort RS1993EKirby Lonsdale/ Allied Electrics- Electrical Contractors
8Richard Oxley/ Simon BentlyProton Compact1597EMid -Derbyshire/ Mid-Derbyshire
9David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200vi1800EMalton
10Paul Rowland/ David BellProton Coupe1800EMalton/ King's Lynn
11Hugh Garnish/ Brian CammackMG ZR1800EMatlock/ King's Lynn
12Chris Faulkner/ Trevor FaulknerFord Focus1988ELincoln
13Steve Brew/ Ingrid BrewFord Ka1297ECoalville
14Jono Hobbs/ Graham GardnerProton Coupe1834ERugby
15Gareth Frank/ Richard WardleVauxhall Astra GSi1998SMalton
16James Taylor/ Ian GrahamProton Satria GTI1800SHuddersfield/ Kings LynnLongwood Engineering
17Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightLeyland Mini Clubman1275SMalton
18Adam Campbell/ Arthur HeatonPeugeot 205 GTI1600SMalton/ YorkRack Systems (Engineering) Ltd
19Clint Eade/ Alex LeeProton 0SBeverleyKastle Crushers
20Paul Reaney/ Richard JohnsonPeugeot 1061600SRotherham
21Steve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 1722000SDavid Brown/ Ilkley
22Colin Ladley/ Bethan BlythePeugeot 106 1398SMablethorpe
23David Short/ Rob BrookProton Coupe1834SBeverley /North Humberside/ North HumbersideMaple Garage
24Ian Beech/ Brian ElandNissan Micra1275SLindholme/ Whickham
25Mark Devine/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1598SMaltonH&D Trials Racing Products
26Gareth Yates/ Niall CookPeugeot 1061600SBeverley/ Whickham
27Pete Jagger/ James SwallowPeugeot 205 Rallye1360SIlkley / Bolton le Moors / Bolton le Moors
28John Bellworthy/ Joe WoodwardFord Puma2NMid-Derbyshire/ MatlockCentral Turbo's
29Matthew Broadbent/ Joe CruttendenVolvo 340 DL1397NKnowldale/BeverleySBS Fire Safety
30Phil Jobson/ Caroline JobsonFord Escort Mark 21598NSpadeadam
31Niel Holland/ Paul CollinsCitroen Xsara VTX0NBeverley
32Matt Blood/ Dan BloodFord Puma1700NBeverleyEbtech Biomass Energy Systems
33Jonathan Williams/ Sean AbbottCitroen C2 GT1587NBeverly

There are 33 entries, and 32 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 21st October 2012 at 7:08am BST