Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:0311:5825:0111
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:1811:5225:1012
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:4012:5326:3313
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:4912:4526:3424
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:3012:1126:4125
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson14:1612:3526:5126
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick14:0712:5026:5737
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:0512:5426:5918
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:2312:4227:0549
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:5912:4527:44510
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:1713:2827:45111
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:4313:1327:56112
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:4213:1727:59613
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:4213:3528:17314
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:0313:2728:30315
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:0413:2828:32216
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:5813:4928:47117
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:1513:4028:55118
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:2013:3728:57319
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:0614:0129:07120
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:3813:2929:07121
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:1813:5829:16722
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:2014:0029:20423
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:1514:1329:28224
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:0714:4129:48225
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:2613:2229:48326
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:5814:0530:03427
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson15:4214:2630:08428
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:2013:5130:11829
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:0314:0930:12530
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:4314:4430:27231
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:1914:2730:46932
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:2812:1830:46533
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:2114:3830:59334
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:4115:3831:19235
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:5314:3631:29336
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:3215:1331:45337
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:5515:3132:26438
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:4115:5632:37539
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:2814:3032:58440
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:5315:1933:12641
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:2815:1933:47642
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:5316:1734:10543
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:2816:1134:39244
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:0617:0135:07645
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:2817:0135:29446

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors
9.37 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT