Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 4B

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:1811:522:472:4530:4211
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:0311:582:553:0030:5612
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:3012:113:052:5132:3723
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:4912:453:083:0332:4514
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:4012:533:173:0732:5725
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:2312:423:063:0133:1236
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:0512:543:123:1233:2317
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:5912:452:592:4733:3048
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:1713:283:153:1734:1719
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:4213:173:133:0934:21510
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:4313:133:163:0934:21111
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:0313:273:133:0434:47312
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:4213:353:143:2234:53213
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:0413:283:153:2035:07214
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:5813:493:123:1235:11115
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:1513:403:183:1435:27116
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:0614:013:163:1135:34117
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:3813:293:153:1235:34118
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:2014:003:093:0735:36319
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:2013:373:283:2335:48420
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:2613:223:143:1236:14221
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:0714:413:173:1536:20322
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:1514:133:343:2736:29223
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:5814:053:183:1536:36324
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:0314:093:223:1436:48425
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:2812:183:033:0236:51426
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:2013:513:243:2737:02627
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:4314:443:273:2437:18228
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:2114:383:323:3338:04329
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:1914:273:523:3638:14730
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:5314:363:563:3539:00331
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:5515:313:243:1939:09432
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:3215:133:503:3939:14233
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:4115:384:523:4739:58334
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:2814:303:343:3140:03435
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:4115:563:543:5240:23536
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:5315:193:403:3540:27537
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:2815:193:413:3541:03638
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:5316:173:423:4041:32539
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:2816:113:423:3841:59240
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:2817:013:173:1542:01441
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:0617:013:523:4142:40642
These Competitors have only reached SS 4 Finish
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:1813:583:273:2036:03843

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors
9.37 miles
Stage 3
Myra Huddlestone 1
2.44 miles
Stage 4
Myra Huddlestone 2
2.44 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT