Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo1998B13BTRDAKumho, GPM, Proflex, Drenth, Owen Developments,
2Paul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 07 WRC1997WRCFurness District Motor Club / Frank Bird Poultry, Fuchs Titan Oils
3Tom Cave/ Craig ParrySubaru Impreza2000B13Dovey Valley MC/ Trefeddian Hotel/Tomcaveracing
4Alex Allingham/ Mark GlennersterSubaru Impreza1998B13Knutsford/ FurnessRichard Allingham Cars/ Geoff Jones Motorsport
5Stephen Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent WRC1998WRCDurham/ NorthallertonSG Petch
6Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSuburu Impreza 1998B13KLMCKankku
7Daniel O'Brien/ Andy MarchbankFord Focus2000WRCBTRDAWillow Hire, M O'Brien Plant Hire
8Steve Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 91998B13NorthallertonSGP Motorsport
9Arron Newby/ Craig DrewSubaru Impreza N111998B13MCC/ Forest of DeanPIRELLI TEG SPORT
10Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza1998R4West Cumbria / Wigton Sam Clark Bodyworks
11Ian Cochrane/ Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91998R4Eniskillen mc/ Laois Rallysport Club
12Simon Bowen/ Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza2500B13BSSMCandrewsbowen ltd
13Peter Taylor/ Andrew RougheadCitroen DS3 R3T1600R3Whickham & DMCBorder Caravans / Victory Homes
14Nigel Worswick/ Paula SwinscoeFord Escort MkII2233B122300 Club/ CDMCWorswick Engineering / Rallytech Composites
15Sam Moffett/ James O'ReillyMitsibuishi Evo 92000R4Monaghan Motor ClubCombi Lift
16Josh Moffett/ John RowanMitsubishi Evo 92000R4Monaghan motorclub/ Mid AntrimCombi Lift
17Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK21998B11KLMCNobles Garage/H&K Travel
18Geoff Wilson/ Alex BennFord Escort mk22400B12WCMCBRITISH/ WCMCKirkland Carpets
19Liam Regan/ Damien DuffinPeugeot 206 4x42000B13BADMC/ motoglass and stewart commercials
20Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGeeMitsubuishi Evo 92000R4
21Robert Barrett/ Dave HammondFord Escort1998B11Huddesfield/ WakefieldCreative Landscapes, Woodfield Garage
22Andrew Gallacher/ Phil SandhamFord Escort M,K112300B12East Ayreshire/ MorecambeMoorfield Motor Services
23Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNultyFord Fiesta1600R2Enniskillen Motor Club
24Steve Head/ Jonny GrisedaleProton Compact1600B10WDP archtects,Hawkshead brewery,Head developments
25Philip Mcvay/ Jamie EdwardsFord Fiesta R21598R2Barrow/ Clwyd Vale MC
26Oliver Mellors/ Daniel BarrittProton Satria Neo S20002000R4Malton/ ClitheroMellors Elliot Motorsport
27Ashley Hodge/ Graham ChamberlainFord Escort1998B11Kirkby Lonsdale Car Club
28David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Escort Mk 21598B10EVMC
29James Ford/ Peter ScottCitroen C2R2MAX1598R2/ IlkleyMCC ltd/Century Hose/Tyres South Shore Ltd
30Ian Barrett/ Gavin WrightSubaru Impreza1996R4HuddersfieldGeoff Jones Motorsport
31Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBMW 325i2500B12KLMC/ hmt shipping, a1 supa skips
32Aaron McClure/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta ST1999R3KLMC/ Morecambe
33Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleSubaru Impreza1993B13SpadeadamJD Motorsport
34Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i2979B12East Ayrshire/ South of ScotlandBurnhouse Motorsport & MOT Centre
35Mark Shaw/ Ken WillianTalbot Sunbeam TI1598B10EVMCBallantynes Garage
36Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 21998B13BTRDA/ Wigton MCGrant ltd, DP transmissions, Crosport.co.uk, NWR
37Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkeSuburu Impreza1997B13KLMC
38John Payne/ Stuart WhitfieldSubaru Imprezza1990R4DurhamSWP Training Limited
39Chris Marlow/ Richard ChristensenBMW 318 compact1900R3WCMSC/ Tavern Motor Clubnone
40David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourEscort Mk21998R3CDMC/ WhitbyD & D WALLBANK AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS
41David Edwards/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Astra GSI1998B11KLMC/
42Duncan Ferguson/ Janice FergusonFord Escort2300B12East Ayrshire
43Mike Winfield/ Simon LassamPeugeot 2061598B10/ Oxford MC
44Michael Davison/ Josh DavisonProton Satria Compact1598B10TymemouthNorth East Rallysport
45Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart MurphyFord Escort Mk11998B11East Ayrshire CC/ Solway CC
46Stephen Doherty/ Joe CruttendenFord Escort Mk21998B11KDMC/ Knowldale CC
47Phil Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort RS2100B12KLMCKirkby Motors - BDS Fuels - Westgate Tyres
48Neil Prior/ John Stanger-LeathesSubaru Impreza2000R4Tynemouth & DistrictBlasting Magic
101Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa14001.4SEcurie Royal Oak MC/ BTRDA
102Bryan Gibson/ Chris PaskinFord Escort MK213001.4SLancaster Motor ClubSponsor Wanted
103Graham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova SRi13961.4SFurness/ Kirkby LonsdaleOmega Business Supplies, Below Stairs, NE Rallyspo
104Arwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr HallVauxhall Nova13971.4SBala Motor Club
105Gary Wright/ Chris WilliamsMG ZR13981.4SKLMC/ BarrowAbercorn Investments Consultants
106Dave Head/ Mitch McGrathSuzuki Super Swift13001.4SKLMC/ West Cumbria
107Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka13991.4SWest Cumbria
108Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG Metro12931.4SFurness District Motor ClubBL Motorsports, Coventry Automotive
109Gary Rigg/ Claire RiggAustin Mini12931.4SKLMCCamp Road Garage
201Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman Ford Escort RS18001975H3Manx Autosport4Hire.co.im, Conister Bank
202Keith Turner/ Linda WhiteFord Escort RS1997H3NHMCDH Turner Plant /Helping Hand Secretarial Services
203Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR2279H3Whickham/ Whitby
204Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort MK21998B11KLMCNobles Garage/H&K Travel

There are 61 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT