Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Stobart Rail Pendragon Stages 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1William Stobart/ Andy Richardsonford Fiesta16005/ EVMC
2Bob Grant/ David O'BrianSubaru Impreza19985DCC/
3Tristan Pye/ Andrew FalconerSubaru Impreza19985Durham C.C/ Highland Car Club
4Paul Benn/ Richard CookeFord Escort Cosworth20005West Cumbria
5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza19985West Cumbria/ Wigton
6Darren Doherty/ Stewart MerrySubaru Impreza19985Knutsford / HRCR
7Chris Anderson/ Chris ThirlingFord Fiesta19983Durham
8David Hardie/ Bruce HarperSubaru Impreza20005Solway/
9Jim Sharp/ Craig WallaceSubaru Imprezza19955Machars Car Club/
10Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 10615872Spadeadam MC
11Paul Swift/ Giles DykesFord Escort Mk219983Darlington/ Northallerton
12Ross Fernie/ John YoungSubaru Impreza Sti19945Gmsc
13Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC19985Whickham
14Ricky Wheeler/ Robin LairdFord Escort Mk219983SSCC
15Pete Gibson/ Josh DavisonMitisbushi Evo Vl19985Whickham/ Tynemouth
16Adrian Atkinson/ Dave RileyMitsubishi Evo 619905Blackpool South Shore Motor Cl
17Andrew Gallacher/ Scott Mcminnford escort23004EACC
18Colin Gemmell/ Nigel FeeneySubaru Impreza N1119985East Ayrshire Car Club
19Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleMitsubishi Lancer Evo 619985KLMC
20Alistair Tough/ Dee AddisonFord Escort MK225004Sutton & Cheam/ Join on day
21Gary Tomlinson/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza20005KLMC
22Staurt Walker/ Julie McGuireMitsubishi Evo 919505Knockhill/ Tynemouth and district
23Steve Quigley/ Terry MartinRenult Clio19973Clitheroe & DMC
24Craig McIntosh/ Mick QuinnFord Escort19985York
25Alistair Hutchinson/ Stjohn DykesRenault Clio LPG19983Northallerton AC
26Paul Alsop/ Chris AlsopChrysler Sunbeam19983Ripon
27Eunan Mccosker/ Ron RougheadSubaru Impreza20005Knutsford/ Wickham & District
28Mike Taylor/ Stuart GilksTalbot Lotus Sunbeam24984Wallasey MC/ Rugby MC
29Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza19945Solway Car Club
30Alex Laffey/ Jack MortonFord Fiesta05BTRDA/ BTRDA/Whickham
31Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza19945Ripon/ Lindhome / Wakefield
32Gerard Gaffney/ Cammy FairMitsubishi Evo 319985Dunfermline Car Club/
33Kev Monaghan/ Steve DarganVauxhall Corsa S160015982Tynemouth & District
34Chris Mccallum/ Peter MccallumFord Escort Mk219983EACC
35Phil Jobson/ Caroline JobsonFord Escort Mark 215982Spadeadam Motor Club
36Ian Curwen/ Katy MashiterFord Escort19963KLMC/
37David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Escort Mk212EVMC
39Chris Taylor/ Jonny SproatFord Escort19983Spadadam/
40Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 206 GTI19983Stockport/
41Oliver Mellors/ Reg SmithProton Satria Neo S200019985Malton/
42Bill Lymburn/ Stuart HastingsFord Escort mk220984Hexham
43Geoff Simpson/ Mighty Mick JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 619985Ripon
44Neil Ayre/ Adam BradfordMitsubishi Evo 619985Durham/ Whickham
45Hugh Steel/ Mark RuncimanFord Mk 1124004Coltness
46Gary Douglas/ Brian PringleSubaru Impreza05Coltness Car Club
47Alan Oldfield/ Garry GreenFord Escort mk 224004York
48Neil Mashiter/ Jane ClarkFord Escort 19983KLMC
49Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 20515802Ripon
50Nick Thorne/ Ian MurrayHonda Civic Type R19983BECC/ Berwick & District Motor Club
51Stuart Bannatyne/ Jane NicolPeugeot 205 Gti15802Coltness/ Berwick and district mc
52David Hope/ Fiona GourlaySubaru Impreza19905Spadeadam
53Barrie Thomson/ Jerry HettrickProdec Peugeot 106 GTI15982Spadeadam Mc
54Ian Forgan/ Kathryn ForganFord SportKa19993GMSC
55Simon Martin/ Vicki MartinFord Mk2 Escort19983West Cumbria
56David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic16002BSSMC
57Kenneth Moore/ Richard WardleHillman Avenger20003Coltness/ Malton
58Dave Crozier/ Graeme RumneyMitsubishi Lancer evo 219905WCMC/ Wigton
59Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR22794Whickham/
60Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline LodgeVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam Motor Club
61Kieran O,Kane/ Matt ReidOpel Ascona30004Solway / Mull
62Michael Davison/ Chris DoddsProton Satria Compact15982Tymemouth and District M.C/ Whickham & D.M.C
63Ross Pringle/ Ian Ross CarbryVauxhall Corsa15982Coltness Car Club
64Colin Smith/ Laura MarshallSubaru Impreza25Coltness/
65Chris Haw/ Russell SmithPeugeot 3091903355 Car Club
66Alex Willan/ Ali ProcterProton Satria18343KLMC/
67Andy Reid/ Alex ReidPeugeot 205 maxi19053Dolphin / Craven
68Andrew Irving/ Reg IrvingPeugeot 20513601West Cumbria Msc
69Graham Chesters/ Ian RaynerTalbot Sunbeam15982Garstang & Preston MC/ Clitheroe & District MC
70Chris Marlow/ Karl GudgeonBMW 318 SECompact23West Cumbria motor sport club/ Slaithwaite Motor Club
71Craig Whitehead/ Mark CaseyPeugot 205GTI19003Ripon
72Helen Hall/ Marcus NobleFord Escort MK219983KLMC
73Matthew Gibson/ Chris PaskinFord Escort MK213001LMC
74Alan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbean Imp Sport10401Knowldale
75Sian Beaty/ Julianne AntrobusFord Ka13991West Cumbria
76Gavin Spencer/ Colin TombsVauxhall Nova14001Durham
77Trevor Hurst/ Daniel HurstFord Escort MK2 Mexico20003West Cumbria Motorsport Club
78Dave Head/ Mitch McGrathSuzuki Swift11KLMC/ West cumbria Motorsport
79Nigel Dodds/ Samantha BartlettPeugeot 205 Gti16002Wallasey MC
80James Hall/ Mark FisherPeugeot 205 Gti15982KLMC/ Wigton Motor Club

There are 79 entries, and 76 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd September 2012 at 5:50pm BST