- Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2003

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1John Haden/ Iain TullieSubaru Impreza Estat0AMatlock / Ilkley
2Guy Robinson/ Charles WheeldonProton Persona0AMatlock
3Andy Beaumont/ Mike PetchProton Satria Super 0ABeverley
4Jon Lawson/ Chris PringleHonda Civic0AHadrian
5Graham Reeson/ Richard HagePeugeot 205 GTI0AEastwood
6Peter Reeson/ Roger HagePeugeot 205 GTI0AEastwood
7John Pickavance/ Paul NelsonFord Escort0ALoughborough
8Tim Rodgers/ Mike OgramHonda Civic TypeR0ABeverley
9Andy Whittaker/ Charlie TynanPeugeot 205 GTi0AHadrian
10Geoff Henman/ Lee BurgessPeugeot 205 Gti0AMatlock / Mid Derbys
11Stan Featherstone/ Plug PullaynFord Sierra0AMalton
12John Ross/ Oliver RossSubaru Impreza0AGrantham Poachers
13Simon Randall/ Paul DavenportBmw M30AMatlock
14Dave Chapman/ David TaylorPeugeot 205 GTI0AIlkley
15Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthToyota Corolla0AHadrian
16Sandie Taylor/ Paul TaylorPeugeot 2050AWhitby
17Mad Gav Smith/ Graham Gardner 0ABeverley
18Adrain Green/ Paul HudsonSeat Ibiza0AMatlock
19David Tubman/ John TubmanPeugeot 205 Gti 15800AStockton
20Abe Shenker/ Steve BrownPeugeot 205 GTI0AEastwood
21Nigel Wright/ Martin PayneVauxhall Nova GTE0AHigh Peak & 061
22Bill Chadwick/ Alan EdwardsPeugeot 205 Gti 15800BPendle / Hadrian
23Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite0BMalton
24David Howell/ Stephen TaylorOpel Manta0BRipon
25Mark Slatcher/ Justin ChapmanVauxhall Astra0BMid-Derbyshire
26Trevor Faulkner/ Christopher FaulknerFord Orion0BLincoln
27Simon Tate/ Richard WilsonOpel Manta0BRipon / David Brown
28Bernard Watkins/ Adam RoperVauxhall Cavalier0BRipon
29Craig Whitehead/ Lee HudsonFord Fiesta XR20CRipon
30Bruce Dunsmore/ Sam CollisVauxhall Nova0CMatlock
31Simon Byard/ Glyn ByardPeugeot 205GTI 1580c0CMid-Derbyshire
32Mick Smith/ Dan SpittlehouseFord Escort0CMablethorpe / Lincs
33Chris Dunn/ Mark EdwardsPug 205 GTI 1.90CBeverley
34John Stephens/ Paul StephensFord Escort0CCsma
35Brian Moore/ Paul DimblebyFord Escort0CLincoln
36Colin Barker/ Ian BeechPeugeot 205 GTI0CLindholme
37Francis Tindall/ Mark TindallVauxhall Nova GSI0CIlkley
38Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova 1300 S0CRipon
39Richard Wardle/ Gareth FrankVauxhall Nova0CMalton
40James Carter/ Jonathan StockdaleFord Escort Mk10CEastwood / Mablethor
41James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsPeugeot 205 xs0CMatlock
42James Everard/ David JoblingPeugeot 1060CBeverley
43Terry Martin/ Simon BentleyPeugeot 205 GTI0AAlwoodley

There are 43 entries, and 41 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 20:56 BST

L indicates Lady.