West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Michael Glendinning/ Josh DavisonSubaru impreza19985Durham/ Tynemouth MC
2Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cosworth19985KLMCSiverstone Competition Tyres 710 Motorsport Oil
3Mr Richard Cook/ Mr Edwin CookSubaru Impreza20005WCMCSam Clark Bodywork
4Mark I'Anson/ Ron RougheadMitsubishi Evo 819985Hexham/ Whickham
5Gary Tomlinson/ Kim BakerSubaru Impreza20005KLMC/ Kankku/ Windremere Auto Centre
6Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort MK 225004Ripon/ Malton
7Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort19983RAC/ Ripon
8Phil Burton/ Tom WoodburnFord Escort21004Morecambe
9Pip Simpson/ R MetcalfeSubaru Impreza20005KLMC/ Kankku/ Windremere Auto Centre
10Darren Moon/ Mark FisherFord Escort Mk 219983Trackrod/ WigtonDPM Building & Joinery Services
11Geoff Wilson/ Alex BennFord Escort Mk 223974WCMCKirkland Carpet & Bed Center
12Andrew Wheatley/ Glenn PattersonFord Fiesta ST19983WCMC / FST/
14Keith Richardson / Jackie RichardsonFord Escort Cosworth19985WCMCM&K Richardson / Kelton Electrical Ltd
15Rob Barrett/ Dave HammondFord Escort19983Huddersfield/ WakefieldCreative Landscape Solutions/Creative Driveway Sol
16David Dobson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort Mk 221004Ilkley and District MC/ Dobson Construction
17Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk 2 BDA19993Ripon MSC/ Rip on MSC
18Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort19983HRCRJCL Services (Leicester) Ltd
19David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Escort Mk 215982EVMCPenrith Tool Hire
20Craig Cleaver/ Alistair WilkFord Escort RS160019983HRCR/ Malton MC
21Thomas Heard/ Dave RobsonSubaru Impreza20005B.E.C.C./ Hawick & Border CC
22Graham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall` Nova SRi13891Furness/ Kirkby LonsdaleOmega Business Supplies/Below Stairs/Gerald Davies
23Thomas Stephenson/ Marc CrackBmw 325i25004A1 Supa Skips
24Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mexico16002Northallerton/ TynemouthElectrocare/Busby Stoop Garage
25Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleSubaru Impreza19985SpadeadamJD Motorsport & Denton Tyre Centre
26Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza20005Ilkley/ WCMC/HuddersfieldMASTA, Economy Tyres + Kelton Electrical Ltd
27Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkeSuburu Impreza19975KLMC
28Kristien Esser/ Chris TideySubaru Impreza19985Trackrod
29Andy Forrest/ Frances RushVauxhall Nova13981IlkleyBoot & Shoe Greystoke, Yardsport Rallying
30William Midgley/ Jonathan DriverToyota Corolla15882KeighleyMidgley Motor Cars
31Jan Paul Budge/ Dean CurtisSubara Impreza19985Borders Escosse/Craven
32Bernard Nolan/ Kari BosworthFord Escort Mk I Mexico16002North Humberside/ RiponWallis Auto Eng / Tanfield Eng/ Chonka M/Sport
33Steve Head/ Mitch McGrathMitsubishi Colt15982KLMC/ KLMC WCMCWDP Architects, Hawkshead Brewery. Mactec Graphics
34Tony Thompson/ Paul HudsonSubaru N1020005Whickham
35Ian Hopkinson/ Ben HopkinsonSubaru Impreza19905High Moor/ HEDGEPIG Racing, Hopkinsons Caravan Park
36Gary Smith/ Mark RobertsVW Polo12971Solway
37Alexander Curran/ David McGeochVauxhall Corsa15982Machars
38Darren Rutter/ Stephen HartleyFord Escort Mk116002WCMC/ Garstang & PrestonJonathan Holt Motor Services, W.H Paterson Fencin
39Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo 525Northallerton
40Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort Sport12981KLMC, / KLMC
41Graeme Powell/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort Mk2 RS200021004Alwoodley MCGraeme Powell Marketing/Lessian Motors
42Neil Prior/ Glynn HaywardFord Escort Mk619983Tynemouth DMC/ WCMCBlasting Magic
43Andy Reid/ Alex ReidRenault Megane Coupe15982Dolphin/Craven
44Matthew Gibson/ Chris PaskinFord Escort MK213001Lancaster Motor ClubDavid Slater Landscaping
45Mark Wiltshire/ Adam DunnFord Escort Mk 224004Bournemouth/ Sutton & Cheam
46David Coleman/ Kyle GassSkoda Felicia12981Spadadem M.C./ Spadadem
47Andrew Irving / Reg Irving Peugeot 20513601WCMC
48Sam Steel/ Kerryl CarterFord Ka12991WCMC/SOSCCR K Electrical, Armstrong Watson, Goodfellows Agri
49Russ Smith/ Richard DuddellPeugeot 205 XS13601Knutsford & District MCCompetition Parts UK Ltd
50Andrew Robinson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk 215982Malton/ Ripon
51Gary Parker/ Lynn ParkerFord Fiesta18003Solway Car Club
52John Mark Hardy/ Graham ReaderSubaru Impreza05Tynemouth/ Hexham
53Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk 219753KLMCAccident Advice Motor Sports Group
54Clive Alcock/ Steven BrownTalbot Sunbeam ti15982Spadeadam/ HighlandVOREDA BOOKS
55Stephen Petch/ Ian WindressHyundai Accent Wrc20005Durham/ NorthallertonS G Petch
56Lee Hastings/ Brian FindonSubaru Impreza19945Solway
57Steve Bannister/ Louise SutherlandFord Escort Mk 219983Hawck & Border/ Highland

There are 56 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2012 at 5:08pm BST