Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2012

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tristan Pye/ Stewart MerrySubaru Impreza1998E
2Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyFord Focus WRC0E
3Stephen Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC0E
4David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 91997E
5Peter Stephenson/ TBAFord Focus WRC2000E
6Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodFord Escort Cos.1998E
7Simon Rodgers/ David RobsonMitsubishi Evo 61997E
8Luke Francis/ John H RobertsMitsubishi Evo 91998E
9Michael Glendinng/ Josh DavisdsonSubaru Impreza1998E
10Tony Arnsby/ Philip CookMitsubishi Evo 91998E
11Miles Johnson/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 82000E
12John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk22261D
13Errol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 60E
14Mal Nichol/ Jim HowieMitsubishi Evo 92000E
15Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort Mk22260D
16Robert Barrett/ Dave HammondFord Escort Mk21998C
17Nick Dobson/ Jamie ForrestFord Escort Mk21998C
18Steven Bullos/ David JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 61998E
19Alistair Hutchinson/ Steve WalmsleyRenault Clio LPG1998C
20Colin Butler/ Andrew HutchinsonSubaru Impreza1998E
21Neil Ayre/ Adam BradfordMitsubishi Evo 61998E
22Mat Smith/ Giles DykesFord Ka1398A
23Michael Dowson/ David RawFord Escort Mk 21998H3
24Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza1998E
25John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort1998C
26Gary Wayne/ Andrew SmithSubaru Impreza2000E
27William Midgley/ Jonathan W DriverToyota Corolla1598B
28Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort Mk21998C
29Des Campbell/ Alex "eck" OrrPeugeot 206 Cup1597B
30David Taylor/ Lynsey BrenchFord Escort Mk21598B
31Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1398A
32Graham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova1389A
33James Thomson/ Alison WoodcockPeugeot 2061598B
34Andrew Robinson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort Mk21598B
35Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma0A
37Joanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza0E
38Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleSubaru Impreza0C
40Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort2000H3
41Darren Moon/ Mark MidgleyFord Escort1998H3
42Jason Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS1998H3
43Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithVauxhall Chevette2279H4
44Steve Magson/ Jeff AtkinsonVauxhall Chevette HSR2279H4
45Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mexico1598H2
46Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk 21975H3
47Bernard Nolan/ Karl BosworthFord Escort Mk1 Mex1599H2
48Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk11598H2
49Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort RS1993H3
50Robin Shuttleworth/ Ron RougheadFord Escort Mexico1600H2
51Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort1994H3
52Terry Cree/ Richard ShoresAustin Mini Cooper S1293H2
53Neil Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort1840H3
54Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam1558H2
55Alan Hughes/ Richard WardleFord Escort Mk 21998H3
56Mark Tugwell/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger1597H2
57Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mk 11600H2
58John Midgley/ Malcolm SmithsonToyota Corolla1800H3
59Tony Thomspson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR2279H4
60Ian R Hildreth/ Steven SteadFord Escort2000H3
61Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord Escort2000H3
62Ian Curwen/ Miles WhitelockFord Escort Mk11998H3

There are 60 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 13th May 2012 at 4:50pm BST