Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin Henry10:41
1
7:36
2
10:10
1
7:34
1
10:35
1
8:11
2
10:49
2
8:06
1
17:26
1
17:45
2
1:48:5311
25James Sparrow / David Everard          Non Starter
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard10:54
3
7:52
4
10:40
3
7:48
3
10:54
4
8:21
3
10:48
1
8:24
3
18:03
3
18:00
3
1:51:4423
44Mark Jones/ Christopher Brierley          Non Starter
54Ashley Field/ David Engwell10:41
2
7:40
3
10:18
2
7:34
2
10:38
2
8:09
1
11:02
4
8:14
2
17:48
2
17:42
1
1:49:4612
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr Hall11:46
15
         Tree
75Howard Chopping/ Chris Sanderson11:26
6
8:16
8
11:33
13
       Steering Gone
85Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas11:09
4
8:02
5
10:53
4
7:57
4
11:12
5
10:44
39
    Engine
94Andy Fraser/ Lee Carter11:44
13
8:23
12
11:07
8
8:09
8
11:35
10
8:59
7
11:00
3
8:36
4
18:57
5
 Retired
105Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett          Low Oil Pressure
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline Jones11:16
5
8:08
7
11:00
7
8:04
6
11:18
6
8:52
5
11:32
8
8:55
6
19:29
9
 Broke it
125Rob Tout/ Jason Sugden11:27
7
8:16
9
11:14
11
       Electrical misfire
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle11:33
10
8:24
14
11:11
9
8:14
9
11:32
9
8:57
6
11:27
7
   Diff Failure
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark Swallow11:32
9
8:07
6
10:59
5
8:05
7
11:23
7
9:03
9
11:17
5
8:55
7
19:04
6
18:55
4
1:57:2015
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De Vere11:50
18
8:25
16
        Radiator
175William Fisher/ Ross Green          Non Starter
185David Robinson/ Jayne Robinson12:22
26
8:50
24
12:04
24
       Gearbox
195Craig McIntosh/ Paul Vasey          Non Starter
204Graham Waite/ Mike Reynolds12:21
25
8:51
27
12:05
25
8:38
19
12:23
23
9:27
18
12:05
15
9:32
21
20:22
17
21:16
21
2:07:00211
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin12:28
33
9:06
34
14:33
50
       Crew Ill
225David Campling/ James Ducker11:49
17
12:00
55
11:11
10
8:20
11
11:35
11
13:00
46
    Centre Diff
233Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade12:34
36
8:50
25
12:20
31
8:47
24
12:26
25
9:34
21
12:11
20
9:27
19
20:32
20
20:32
15
2:07:13412
245Blair Bushby/ Paul Rhodes11:31
8
8:18
10
10:59
6
8:01
5
11:25
8
8:45
4
11:17
6
8:42
5
18:49
4
18:57
5
1:56:4434
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham White12:15
24
8:24
15
11:29
12
8:25
14
11:50
12
9:02
8
11:37
9
9:01
8
19:44
10
19:29
7
2:01:1646
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown11:43
12
8:28
17
11:40
14
8:24
13
11:50
13
9:05
10
12:05
16
9:16
12
19:13
7
27:00
35
2:08:44316
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:03
17
9:24
17
11:46
10
9:15
11
19:47
11
19:48
8
Hit a tree
283Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance16:00
60
         Engine Blown
293Baz Jordan/ TBA          Non Starter
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis Turner11:48
16
8:23
13
11:41
15
8:22
12
11:53
15
13:00
47
    Clutch Cable Broken
311David wood/ Matt wood 12:39
37
9:03
33
12:12
26
8:58
27
12:31
27
9:42
25
12:19
23
9:31
20
20:44
24
20:24
12
2:08:03114
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike Boyns11:41
11
8:19
11
13:05
41
8:18
10
12:01
16
9:11
11
11:59
13
9:03
9
19:20
8
19:17
6
2:02:1427
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony King11:45
14
         Electrical
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker12:04
21
8:43
21
11:51
21
8:33
17
12:09
19
9:20
14
11:57
12
9:19
14
20:08
14
20:40
17
2:04:44310
355Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams12:11
23
8:40
20
11:48
18
8:31
16
12:16
20
9:23
16
12:03
14
9:23
16
20:09
15
20:12
10
2:04:3669
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson12:01
20
8:36
18
11:45
17
8:30
15
16:00
49
9:14
12
11:52
11
9:10
10
20:25
19
 Manifold
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan12:09
22
6:54
1
        Transmission
385Tony Collins/ Gary Farrant12:23
28
8:46
22
11:48
19
8:39
21
12:04
18
9:19
13
12:10
18
9:19
15
20:00
12
20:06
9
2:04:3458
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass11:56
19
8:38
19
11:49
20
8:37
18
11:50
14
9:34
22
    Thrown alternator and oil pump belt
403Robert Hughes/ Neil Bye14:45
44
9:39
24
12:10
19
9:25
17
20:09
16
20:18
11
Retired
412Rob Young/ Tom Hutchings12:23
29
8:54
29
12:03
23
8:38
20
12:33
29
9:20
15
12:05
17
9:16
13
  Gearbox
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R Parry12:23
30
8:50
26
12:18
29
8:58
28
12:28
26
9:46
28
12:16
21
9:35
22
20:36
21
20:36
16
2:07:46113
432Peter Messer/ Hannah Messer12:47
40
         Retired
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor Poole13:08
47
9:11
35
12:16
28
9:02
29
12:32
28
9:45
27
    Retired
455Andy Graham/ Rob Chesters12:25
31
8:52
28
12:18
30
8:47
25
12:16
21
9:31
19
12:22
24
9:35
23
20:00
13
27:00
36
2:13:06818
463Paul Moran/ Adrian Carnill12:31
35
9:01
32
11:43
16
9:38
25
20:54
25
20:44
18
Co-Driver Ill
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom Bishop12:39
38
9:11
36
12:31
33
9:08
32
12:49
31
9:52
29
12:34
27
   Cambelt
482Phillip Burton/ Alex Lee12:22
27
8:46
23
12:45
38
12:24
24
9:44
26
12:18
22
9:36
24
20:37
22
20:29
14
3:00Retired
Car 48 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 6
493Matthew Gray/ Iain Wright13:07
44
9:15
38
12:48
39
9:11
34
13:10
35
10:05
32
13:04
32
10:04
30
21:34
28
21:39
25
2:13:57619
504John Moore/ Neal Bloor16:00
61
9:23
40
12:28
32
8:52
26
12:56
32
9:56
30
12:43
28
13:00
40
21:16
27
21:34
24
2:18:08423
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas Chambers12:28
34
9:00
30
11:55
22
8:46
23
12:20
22
9:34
23
16:00
42
9:54
27
21:03
26
21:11
20
2:12:11717
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill Carman12:41
39
9:00
31
12:12
27
8:44
22
12:33
30
9:33
20
12:30
25
9:26
18
20:42
23
20:52
19
2:08:13515
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy Smith12:59
42
9:29
42
12:39
37
9:32
39
13:11
36
10:15
34
12:54
30
10:20
31
21:35
29
21:31
23
2:14:25721
542Ian Perrott/ Rob Scott12:54
41
9:19
39
12:35
36
9:02
30
10:44
3
     Gearbox stuck in first
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:35
49
9:52
48
13:37
45
9:43
40
15:04
46
     Broken Water Pump Pulley
562Peter Sharples/ James Swallow12:26
32
12:30
26
9:38
26
20:24
18
20:24
13
Rear Axle
575David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward          Gearbox
580Simon Povey/ Paul Griffiths13:07
45
9:27
41
13:05
42
9:20
36
13:18
38
10:18
36
13:18
33
10:20
32
22:11
31
22:20
27
2:16:44122
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler13:50
52
9:50
47
13:41
46
9:44
41
13:47
41
10:47
41
13:43
35
10:40
34
23:05
32
23:14
29
2:22:21226
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons13:07
46
9:35
44
12:54
40
9:14
35
13:02
34
10:15
35
13:00
31
9:57
28
27:00
38
21:56
26
2:20:00224
613John Senior/ Ady Barton14:13
55
9:41
45
13:11
44
9:30
38
13:23
39
10:18
37
    Hit tree
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian Griffiths12:59
43
9:12
37
12:33
34
9:06
31
13:01
33
10:01
31
    Broken Driveshaft
631Clare Rix/ Rob Cook13:21
48
9:32
43
12:34
35
9:09
33
13:14
37
10:12
33
12:48
29
10:03
29
21:43
30
21:21
22
2:13:57220
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard13:54
53
10:09
50
13:46
47
9:56
43
14:05
43
10:49
42
13:59
37
10:54
36
23:33
33
23:16
30
2:24:21427
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher Pirie13:39
50
         Clipped curb and broke suspension
661Julian Haw/ Alan Jackson13:40
51
9:45
46
13:05
43
9:27
37
13:34
40
10:28
38
13:38
34
10:39
33
23:39
34
23:46
31
2:21:41325
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel Palmer14:36
56
10:16
51
14:15
49
10:12
44
15:16
40
   Retired
680Simon Livesey/ Mark Livesey13:56
54
9:59
49
13:49
48
9:55
42
13:54
42
10:44
40
13:56
36
10:40
35
27:00
39
23:04
28
2:26:57328
693Graham carter/ Tom Spencer15:53
59
11:32
54
14:37
51
10:54
47
15:44
48
12:15
45
15:08
39
12:22
39
25:27
37
25:20
34
2:39:12831
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham 15:27
58
11:05
53
14:47
53
10:42
46
15:02
45
11:44
44
14:45
38
11:24
38
24:25
36
24:12
32
2:33:33530
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm Weston14:58
57
10:35
52
14:40
52
10:30
45
15:06
47
11:39
43
15:25
41
11:19
37
23:50
35
24:13
33
2:32:15329

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 5:23pm BST