Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2003

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
2Kevin Proctor/ Mike GilbyFord Escort1998DRipon/DarlingtonProctors Coaches
3Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth1998DDukeriesCPL Petroleum
4Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Sapphire Cos1998DEcurie Royal OakMikeanics Motorsport
5Tony Conway/ Tim HobsonFord Escort1998DDelacy/YSCC
6Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort1998CGrimsby
7Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1998DKeighleyHDC Subaru
8Michael Moore/ Arthur HeatonFord Escort Cosworth2000DSlaithwaiteMoore Engineering
9John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinOpel Kadett GT/E1998CAiredale & Pennine
10Andrew Varley/ Graham WildFord XR4x42900DYSCC
11Phillip Hutchinson/ Antony PearsonSapphire Cosworth1998DKikby LonsdaleHollow Oak Nursing Home
12Ron Aiken/ Brian NealeFord Escort2000CWigan
15James Knox/ Alec RenwickFord Sierra2000DSlaithwaite
16Richard Rostern/ Christopher SandersonSubaru Impreza2000DBolton Le Moors
17Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodPeugeot 1061598BNorth Humberside
18Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithMitsubishi EVO 61996DMatlockJordan Road Surfacing
19Mark Fairbrother/ Richard JordanMitsubishi EVO IV2000DEastwood/Matlock
20Andrew Grant/ Tom WardMitsubishi EVO VI1997DSlaithwaite
21Robert Stevens/ Michelle JenkinsVauxhall Astra1998CLincoln
22Adrian Baker/ Andrew GoughFord Escort2000CSlaithwaite
23David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Impreza1998DAiredale & Pennine
24Gary Parker/ Dave EverardMitsubishi EVO42000DNorth Humberside
25Richard Womald/ Dean MillerVauxhall Astra1999CWakefieldTKL
26Graham Wood/ Gavin WrightVauxhall Chevette1993CWakefield/HuddersfldIS00S.com
27Colin Barber/ Martin BarberVauxhall Astra1998CLincs Louth
28Stuart Leighton/ Craig DaltonVauxhall Nova1597BHartlepoolPool Resprays
29David Mosey/ Jamie ForrestTalbot Sunbeam1998CIlkley
30Stephen Shenton/ Clare ShentonPeugeot 1061600BMid Derbyshire
31Stephen Preece/ Rob MillerFord Escort1998CTrackrod
32Marc Atkinson/ Neil CookeVauxhall Nova1998CStockportDB Rallysport
33Stu Ellis/ Rob EllisFord Escort1297ADavid Brown
34Jeff Burnham/ Sue BurnhamOpel Manta3500DLincs Louth
35Chris Peart/ Gordon BlytheVauxhall Astra1998CNorth Humberside
36Bob Hammond/ Andy WelbornFord Escort1998CMalton
37James Coates/ Matthew RowdenVauxhall Astra1998CHuddersfieldMintgreen Motorsport
38Dom Foister/ Terry WorsdaleFord Escort2000CGrantham Poachers
39Matt Tarbutt/ Ben HallasVauxhall Astra2000CSlaithwaiteNettleton Road Garage
40Martin Kilburn/ Chris LeemingFord Escort2000CHuddersfield
41David Jackson/ Robert BennPeugeot 2051580BSlaithwaiteFarecla Products
42Steve Crowther/ David BatleyPeugeot 2051294ADavid BrownDerwent Mercedes Bradford
43David Till/ Paul HarveyVauxhall Nova1297ALincs Louth
45Brian Maguire/ Francis MaguirePeugeot 2051900CIlkleyB Maguire Plant Hire
46David Hodgson/ Adrian CrozierTalbot Sunbeam1600BHuddersfieldClubman Rally Spares
47Richard Hardy/ Simon HutchinsonOpel Manta1998CKeighley/Delacy
48David Patrick/ Martin BloodOpel Manta4000DMablethorpe
49Clare Slingsby/ Ben TaylorPeugeot 2051905CDukeries
50Thomas Preston/ Carl DuffieldSubaru Impreza2000DSlaithwaitePrestonsgroup.com
51Nigel Shield/ St John DykesFord Escort Cosworth1993DNorthallertonShield Haulage
52Mark Sherburn/ Michael OrantFord Escort1600BHuddersfield
53Ian Holliday/ Thomas WalsterSuzuki Swift1296ACarltonAirport Cars
54Chris Greenall/ Terry GreenallVauxhall Nova1300AYork/Wigan
55David Lomax/ Nigel LongMitsubishi Lancer1600DAlwoodley
56Kevin Lomax/ James HaighFord Sierra2900DAlwoodleyOld Mill Autos
57Andy Hedgecock/ Trevor BiltonSkoda Felicia1300ALincs Louth/MablthrpLangworth Motorsport
58Phil Bruce/ Neil BruceVauxhall Nova1598BHuddersfieldGodfrey Autoparts
59Walter Barlow/ Emma CunninghamFord Escort1993CHuddersfield
60Christopher Rider/ James GodleyCitroen Saxo160BMatlockDixon Nissan Doncaster
61Chris Goward/ Daz ParkerFord Escort1998CWakefield
62Stephen Gozzard/ Nathan MarriottVauxhall Nova1297AEastwood
63Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1598BHuddersfield
64Jon Neale/ John McNicholDaihatsu Avanzato660ATrackrodMND Motorsport
65Lawrence Green/ Chris GreenFord Escort1594BSlaithwaite
66June Conway/ Vivien YoungPeugeot 1061294ADelacy
67Richard Egger/ Pat EggerVauxhall Nova1998CLoughboroughCompetition Car Insurance
68James Wood/ Paul WheaterFord Escort2000CHuddersfield
69Ian Wheatley/ Mick RobertsFord Escort2100DYork
70Adam Gardner/ Katherine Bradley-StevensonAustin Mini1293ALoughborough
71Andrew Smith/ Neil RosternPeugeot 2051900CBolton Le Moors
72Stephen Robson/ Jeff DawsonMazda 3231600DSlaithwaiteCEP
73Malcolm Baker/ Michael RustAustin Mini1293ALincs Louth/Mabletho
74Andrew Egger/ Susie LattermoleVauxhall Nova1400BLoughboroughCompetition Car Insurance
75Andrew Stevenson/ Mark IleyPeugeot 2051600BDe LacyCash Friday
76Christopher Taylor/ Tim FinchFord Sapphire2000DSlaithwaite
77Louise Goodall/ Paul ScrutonFord Sierra2800DTrackrodLarkspeed.com
78Kevin Hutchinson/ Tracy WoodVauxhall Astra1998CLincolnKD motorsport
79Simon Wright/ Mark GarrawayVW Golf1600BLincs Louth
80David Oliver/ Paul OliverVauxhall Astra1998CDavid Brown
81Anthony Hellewell/ Susan HobsonPeugeot 2051900CLindholme
82Marcus Tinsley/ Kevin TinsleyFord Sierra2000CSlaithwaite
83James Worth/ Chris ThorleyTalbot Sunbeam1998CCoalvilleCoalville Signs
84Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort1600BNorth Humberside
85Peter Mann/ Anthony MannTalbot Sunbeam1597BMatlock
86Neil Ward/ Shaun HattersleyRenault 5 GT Turbo1400DLindholmeS Hattersley Business IT Consultant
87Ian Randall/ Robert HardyMitsubishi EVO51990DL'borough/MablethorpCorby Mitsubishi
88Gareth Hooper/ Tony BilhamOpel Manta 4001996CYSCC
89Ian Barnes/ Jason CutterFord Escort1998CLincs Louth/Grimsby

There are 85 entries, and 84 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 20:56 BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.