Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to MTC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:42
1
8:4211
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:54
2
8:5412
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:07
3
9:0713
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:16
4
9:1624
19B13Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson9:18
5
9:1825
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:25
6
9:2536
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:31
7
9:3147
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:37
8
9:3718
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:41
9
9:4159
4WRCSteve Petch/ Ian Windress9:47
10
9:47210
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:50
11
9:50611
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:50
12
9:50712
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:01
13
10:01113
5WRCPeter Elkins/ Andrew Joll10:07
14
10:07314
203H2Terry Cree/ Richard Shores10:13
15
10:13115
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:15
16
10:15216
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:16
17
10:16217
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:19
18
10:19118
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:31
19
10:31819
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:33
20
10:33120
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:40
21
10:40121
27B10Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason10:47
22
10:47222
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:49
23
10:49123
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:54
24
10:54224
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:03
25
11:03325
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:13
26
11:13326
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:17
27
11:17327
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:21
28
11:21928
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:23
29
11:23429
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:23
30
11:23330
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:31
31
11:31231
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:35
32
11:35332
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:39
33
11:39533
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:40
34
11:40634
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:50
35
11:50135
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:07
36
12:07436
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:49
37
12:49537
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:04
38
13:04738
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:04
40
14:04239
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:04
41
14:04640
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew 342
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack 843
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus 744
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth 845
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman 15:0015:001046
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson 15:0015:001147
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson 15:0015:00448
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes 15:0015:00549
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT