Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:42
1
9:58
1
5:59
1
2:49
2
27:2811
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:54
2
10:29
3
6:10
2
2:52
3
28:2512
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:25
6
10:35
4
6:18
5
2:58
6
29:1623
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:31
7
10:54
7
6:16
3
2:55
4
29:3634
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:16
4
11:28
15
6:16
4
2:56
5
29:5625
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:41
9
10:48
5
6:33
9
3:00
7
30:0246
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:50
11
11:09
10
6:35
10
3:05
12
30:3957
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:37
8
11:03
9
7:13
26
3:02
10
30:5518
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:50
12
11:27
13
6:40
12
3:03
11
31:0069
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:31
19
11:00
8
6:29
7
3:01
8
31:01710
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:01
13
11:11
11
7:03
19
3:06
13
31:21111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:16
17
11:56
23
6:32
8
3:06
14
31:50212
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:54
24
11:20
12
6:39
11
3:13
16
32:06113
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:19
18
11:34
18
7:01
18
3:17
22
32:11114
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:40
21
11:36
19
6:49
14
3:15
19
32:20115
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:07
3
10:00
2
10:27
43
2:48
1
32:22116
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:49
23
11:27
14
7:00
17
3:17
21
32:33217
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:33
20
11:55
22
7:05
21
3:28
32
33:01118
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:23
30
11:42
20
7:05
22
3:22
27
33:32319
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:21
28
12:00
24
7:08
23
3:20
24
33:49820
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:23
29
12:10
28
7:09
24
3:20
26
34:02221
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:17
27
12:25
33
7:05
20
3:19
23
34:06322
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:03
25
12:20
31
7:27
32
3:22
28
34:12123
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:13
26
12:37
39
7:26
31
3:32
35
34:48324
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:50
35
12:20
32
7:24
30
3:32
36
35:06125
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:31
31
12:32
36
7:32
35
3:35
39
35:10226
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:04
40
11:28
16
6:42
13
3:14
17
35:28227
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:39
33
12:47
40
7:36
37
3:37
43
35:39428
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:35
32
12:58
42
7:36
36
3:33
37
35:42329
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:04
41
11:54
21
7:21
28
3:14
18
36:33430
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:49
37
12:28
35
7:46
40
3:34
38
36:37531
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:40
34
12:19
30
9:29
42
3:29
33
36:57532
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:04
38
13:18
45
7:46
39
3:35
40
37:43633
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:15
16
17:18
46
6:59
16
3:16
20
37:48234
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:07
36
13:11
44
11:02
44
3:36
42
39:56635
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:10
29
7:09
25
3:27
31
22:46736
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:27
34
7:23
29
3:25
29
23:15737
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:36
38
7:29
33
3:27
30
23:32338
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:53
41
7:39
38
3:38
44
24:10839
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:48
6
6:23
6
3:02
9
15:0035:13940
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:29
17
6:53
15
3:11
15
15:0036:331041
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:03
26
7:14
27
3:32
34
16:0038:49442
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:59
43
8:27
41
3:20
25
15:0039:46543
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1
Stage 4
Bill Troughear 1

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT