Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2011

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 3A

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson8:42
1
9:58
1
5:59
1
24:3911
3R4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster8:54
2
10:29
3
6:10
2
25:3312
8B13Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson9:25
6
10:35
4
6:18
5
26:1823
10B13Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard9:31
7
10:54
7
6:16
3
26:4134
36R4Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane9:16
4
11:28
15
6:16
4
27:0025
12B13Jon Caen/ Mark Morris9:41
9
10:48
5
6:33
9
27:0246
9B13Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf9:50
11
11:09
10
6:35
10
27:3457
37R2Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge9:37
8
11:03
9
7:13
26
27:5318
11B13Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn9:50
12
11:27
13
6:40
12
27:5769
21B13John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul10:31
19
11:00
8
6:29
7
28:00710
15B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall10:01
13
11:11
11
7:03
19
28:15111
16R2Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies10:16
17
11:56
23
6:32
8
28:44212
1021.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden10:54
24
11:20
12
6:39
11
28:53113
106F1000Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden10:19
18
11:34
18
7:01
18
28:54114
7B12Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook10:40
21
11:36
19
6:49
14
29:05115
1041.4SPat Messer/ Nat Messer10:49
23
11:27
14
7:00
17
29:16216
32B10David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney10:33
20
11:55
22
7:05
21
29:33117
1WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick9:07
3
10:00
2
10:27
43
29:34118
1051.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale11:23
30
11:42
20
7:05
22
30:10319
20B13Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber11:21
28
12:00
24
7:08
23
30:29820
31B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater11:23
29
12:10
28
7:09
24
30:42221
18R2Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams11:17
27
12:25
33
7:05
20
30:47322
201H2Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton 11:03
25
12:20
31
7:27
32
30:50123
35B10Andy Gray/ Kim Baker11:13
26
12:37
39
7:26
31
31:16324
202H1Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg11:50
35
12:20
32
7:24
30
31:34125
24B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack11:31
31
12:32
36
7:32
35
31:35226
40B10Darren Martin/ Martin Steele11:39
33
12:47
40
7:36
37
32:02427
34R4Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark11:35
32
12:58
42
7:36
36
32:09328
39B11Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson14:04
40
11:28
16
6:42
13
32:14229
1101.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:49
37
12:28
35
7:46
40
33:03430
1031.4SColin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick14:04
41
11:54
21
7:21
28
33:19531
38B10Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly11:40
34
12:19
30
9:29
42
33:28532
30B10Alan Abbey/ Rob Price13:04
38
13:18
45
7:46
39
34:08633
204H2Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay10:15
16
17:18
46
6:59
16
34:32234
1091.4SAndrew Irving/ Ann Forster12:07
36
13:11
44
11:02
44
36:20635
1081.4SAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth12:10
29
7:09
25
19:19736
29B10Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack12:27
34
7:23
29
19:50737
28B11Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew12:36
38
7:29
33
20:05338
1071.4SSian Beaty/ David Antrobus12:53
41
7:39
38
20:32839
14B13Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman10:48
6
6:23
6
15:0032:11940
Car 14 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
22B13Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson11:29
17
6:53
15
15:0033:221041
Car 22 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
23B11Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson12:03
26
7:14
27
16:0035:17442
Car 23 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
25B11Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes12:59
43
8:27
41
15:0036:26543
Car 25 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
3:00 for 3:00 early at MTC 2

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Pye Motors 1
Stage 3
MTP Media 1

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 4:10pm GMT