De Lacy Motor Club - Kall Kwik National Rally 2004

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Steve Petch/ John RichardsonHyundai Accent WRC19985DurhamSG PETCH LTD FOR HYUNDAI/PIRELLI
2Brendan Crealey/ Steve HarrisMitsubishi Lancer EV19985Northern Armargh
3Ryan Champion/ Larry CarterMitsubishi Lancer EV19945Whitby
4Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyHyundai Accent WRC20005Ripon
5Martyn Harrison/ Jude WylieMG Metro 6R425005Malton
6Andy Elliott/ Plug PulleynMG Metro 6R425005York
7Kevin Proctor/ Mike GilbyFord Escort Cosworth19985Ripon
8Anthony Willmington/ Andy WhiteMitsubishi Lancer EV19985Bournemouth
9Martin Sansom/ Ieuan ThomasMitsubishi Lancer Ev20005Ammanford
10Mike Stephenson/ Roy JarvisFord Escort Cosworth19935De Lacy
11Tony Thompson/ Ian WindressMitsubishi Lancer EV19985NorthallertonMSR MOTORSPORT
12Steve Bannister/ Kevin RaeFord Escort19983Malton
13Richard Hill/ Daniel StoneMitsubishi Lancer EV19985Matlock
14John Bannister/ Graham WilcockSubaru Impreza20005Malton
15Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth19975Dukeries
16Patrick MacArthur/ Des GriffithsMitsubishi Lancer Ev19985De Lacy
17Jeff McNeil/ Chris FrancisSubaru Impreza20005York
18Lorna Smith/ Dave RobsonMitsubishi Lancer EV19985Grampian
19Andrew Johnson/ Joyce ChampionSubaru Impreza19985Whitby
20Nick Cook/ Jake CarlinMitsubishi Lancer EV19985Whitby
21Glen Workman/ Jonathan BeanFord Sapphire Coswor19985Northallerton
22Charlie Gabb/ Jon RileyMitsubishi Lancer EV19975YorkAUTOSERV
23Gavin Read/ Craig JenkinsonSubaru Impreza WRX19985Malton
24Andrew Davies/ Andy SmithMitsubishi Lancer Ev19985Dukeries
26James Potter/ Bob StokoeFord Escort MkII22004Southern
27Tim Pearcey/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort MkII19953Ripon
28George Collister/ Rob FaggFord Escort MkII20003Druidale MC
29Craig Dykes/ Steve WaggettFord Escort25004Malton
30Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonVauxhall Astra RWD26004Malton
31Paul Daniel/ Donna HarperFord Escort19983Malton
32Dave Brick/ Philip ClarkeFord Escort MkII19983Ludlow Castle
33Allan McDowall/ Gavin HeseltineOpel Kadett19993North Humberside
34Ian McCulloch/ Steve LyonsToyota Carolla15982De Lacy
35Andy Gwynne/ Holly RobinsonVauxhall Corsa15982MiddlesexGwynnespeed
36James Metcalfe/ Allan RussellFord Escort RS19983Malton
37Sean Bannister/ Terry BannisterPeugeot 306 S1619983Vauxhall/Wirral
38Russell Dykes/ Leoni DykesPeugeot 306 GTi619983North HumbersideARD SPECIALISTS IN LAND ROVERS
39Paul Hall/ Christopher DewsnapFord Escort MkIII21804Dukeries
40Chris Firth/ Dave EverardFord Escort16002De Lacy
41Craig McKintosh/ Dave HammondFord Escort Cosworth19985York
42Phil Pickard/ Colin BurleyFord Escort Cosworth20005North Humberside
43Ian Ring/ Richard WardleMitsubishi Galant20005Malton
44Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonPeugeot 206XS16002DurhamSG PETCH MOTORSPORT
45Simon Moore/ Mark MasonPeugeot 20519003Dukeries
46Chris Wise/ Tony ChristianFord Escort RS160021004Ripon
47Steve Finch/ Stan GrahamFord Escort MkII19933Wickford
48Peter Rayner/ Richard BonnerFord Escort MkII19933West Essex
49Charlie Pye/ Dave TinsleyFord Escort RS21504Forest of Dean
50James Wozencroft/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Nova13841Ludlow Castle
51John Brooks/ Phil HarveyVauxhall Corsa13891CSMA
52Mike Reed/ Ashley CurtisPeugeot 309 Gti19053North Humberside
53Mark Turner/ Mark OliverPeugeot 20519053MatlockA B MOTORSPORT
54Bill Laidlaw/ Mark GloverPeugeot 20615872Coltness
55Judy Lucas/ John GoffVolkswagon Polo13981WhitchurchRallyschool.co.uk
56Anthony Arnsby/ Chris PurvisMitsubishi Lancer Ev19985TynemouthAS PERFORMANCE.COM
57Steve Rogers/ Mick QuinnMitsubishi Galant VR20005York
58Chris Myers/ Matthew WhattamFord Sapphire Coswor20005York
59Chris Peart/ Gordon BlythVauxhall Astra19983North Humberside
60Mick Cox/ Paul DavisFord Escort19973Eastwood & Dist
61Tom Boardman/ Dave McKinlayPeugeot 206 Xsi15942Ripon
62Jonnie Wigmore/ Robbie DurantFord Puma Super 160015982Sutton Cheam
63Richard Jackson/ John BirkittPeugeot 205Gti15802De Lacy
64Luke Pinder/ Simon BentleyVauxhall Astra20003Alwoodley
65Ian Tippett/ Liam O'KanePeugeot 205Gti19003York
66Philip Welch/ Mark EllerkerPeugeot 306 S1619973York
67Rob Overend/ Andrew ConnorFord Escort19933North Humberside
68Errol Bairstow/ Arthur HeatonFord Sapphire Coswor19985Ripon
69Neil Parsons/ Chris ParsonsFord Escort MkI19743SCCONTeam Parsons
70Jonathan Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318 IS18003Malton
71Iain Shirlaw/ Martin MooreProton Satria Kit Ca15972Clitheroe
72Howard Forrester/ Martin MasseyFord Escort Mk IV19973ERO
73Iwan Evans/ Raymond DaviesProton Persona Compa15972Epynt
74Bob Marshall/ Richard HageVauxhall Corsa Gsi 115802Eastwood & Dist
75Jon Adams/ James WardleFord Escort MkII15942TelfordYEOMANS ENGINES
76Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickVauxhall Nova13001Eden Valley
77Colin Main/ George MyattVauxhall Nova12981Coltness
78David Beesley/ Derrick RamsdallVauxhall Corsa Maxi15982CSMA
79Stephen Shenton/ Clare ShentonPeugeot 10615972Mid Derbyshire
80Shelly Taunt/ Julie MurphySubaru Impreza19945Devizes & Dist
81Brian McGuiness/ Mark GarnerVauxhall Nova13671SCCON
82Kevin Price/ Philip RalphsVauxhall Nova GSI15982Aberystwyth
83Anthony Jackson/ Stewart LawsonSkoda Felicia12891Ecurie Cymraeg
84Richard Curphey/ Paul CurpheyVauxhall Nova Sport14001Druidale MC
85Alan Richardson/ Christopher RoeVauxhall Nova12981MaltonRichardson Body Works
86Andrew Moverley/ Mark LeightonFord Escort MkII19983Malton
87Keith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza19965Beverley & Dist
88Rob Pattison/ Steven BellFord Sierra29935North Humberside
89Gavin Smith/ Guy GladwinPeugeot 205Gti19973Beverley & Dist
90Adam Ellerker/ Andy WelbornDaihatsu Avanzato6471York
91Jim Snee/ John PickavanceVauxhall Astra13981Loughborough
92Tim Rodgers/ Paul TrainVauxhall Astra19983Beverley & Dist
93Steve Massey/ Andrew MasonPeugeot 205Gti19053De Lacy

There are 92 entries, and 91 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:47 BST

2 = 2 Wheel Drive. F = First Forest Stage Rally. M = Mixed Crew.
D = De Lacy Members. K = Kumho Clubmans. J = Kumho Junior.