Left Logo

Motor Sport (North West)

Right Logo

North West Stages Rally 2005

Final Results in Position Order


 Pos'n                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                      Car                Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                      ---                --- -------
  1   1   2 Steven Simpson/Mark Booth             Hyundi Accent WRC  D   1:29:57
  2   2  23 Andy Bird /Plug Pulleyn               EVO 6              D   1:30:58
  3   3  12 Robert Dick/Barry Green               Darian T9          D   1:31:09
  4   4   1 John Stone/Lee Carter                 Metro 6R4          D   1:31:25
  5   5  14 Richard Banks/Jim Blackstock          Cosworth           D   1:32:05
  6   6  26 Shaun Tomlinson/Chris Sanderson       Lancer EG          D   1:32:17
  7   7  33 Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore             Impreza Sti        D   1:32:57
  8   8  11 Ashley Field/Janice Hooley            Darrian T90        D   1:33:07
  9   9  15 Howard Chopping/Jonathon Turnbull     Impreza Grp A      D   1:33:16
 10   1  39 Peter Jackson/Darren Taylor           Escort Mk2         B   1:33:32
 11  10   6 Ian Joel/Graeme Wood                  Escort             D   1:33:35
 12  11  24 Chris Marshall/Simon Hunter           Mitsubishi EVO 5   D   1:34:52
 13   1  44 Mick Davey/Martin Pullan              Escort Mk2         C   1:35:43
 14   2  38 Mark Thompson/Giles Dykes             206Gti             C   1:36:05
 15  12  82 Chris Woodstock/Heidi Winstanley      Lancer EVO 5       D   1:37:14
 16   3  47 Richard Banks/Meline Banks            Astra              C   1:40:55
 17   2  42 Mathew Bradley/Kevin Skellern         Peugeot 205        B   1:41:57
 18   1  64 Matt Tarbutt/Mike Yates               Nova               A   1:41:59
 19   3  41 Chris Phillips/Sarah Hughes           Peugeot 106 Gti    B   1:42:01
 20   4  60 Darren Meadows/Paul Whittaker         Sierra             C   1:42:02
 21  13  72 Adrian Spencer/Mark Hewitt            Impreza            D   1:42:16
 22   5  31 Bernard Charles/Chris Phillips        Escort             C   1:43:06
 23   6  81 Andrew Hockridge/Phil Harrison        Impreza            C   1:43:38
 24   2 112 Peter Tweedle/Rick Tweedle            Nova               A   1:43:39
 25   7  52 John Deegan/Chris Smith               Honda Civic type R C   1:44:46
 26   3  58 Steven Crowther/David Batley          Peugeot 205 Rallye A   1:45:02
 27   8  91 Adam Clews/Mark Thomas                Astra Gte 16v      C   1:45:30
 28   4  98 Chris Pedley/David Pedley             Suzuki Swift       A   1:46:10
 29   9  83 Andew Grant/Emyr Hall                 Peugeot 205 Gti    C   1:46:38
 30  10  88 Peter Swire/Mark Bowie                Astra              C   1:46:59
 31   4  74 David Blackburn/Stephen Coates        Datsun Violet      B   1:47:57
 32  11  90 Rob Jones/Stuart Cooke                Golf               C   1:48:44
 33   5  45 Emanuele Borelli/Ken Owen             Saxo VTR           B   1:49:29
 34   6  77 Philip Jennings/George Jennings       Sunbeam            B   1:49:34
 35   5  97 John Askew/James Robinson             Mini GT            A   1:49:36
 36   6  78 Alan Howard/William Kelly             Suzuki Swift       A   1:49:53
 37   7 113 Phil Taylor/Tony Gould                Nova               A   1:49:57
 38   7  87 Damien Whittle/Stuart Evans           Peugeot 205 Gti    B   1:52:10
 39  12 116 Michael Judson/Derwk Lewin            Astra Gsi          C   1:53:18
 40   8 103 Garerth Edwards/Dylan Thomas          Escort Mk2         B   1:55:24
 41  14 106 Andrew Tidbury/Pete Evans             Defender  'Wolf'   D   1:55:56
 42  15 105 Alan Paramore/Emma Morrison           Defender XD Wolf   D   1:57:05
 43   8 115 Dave Bostock/Nick Holt                Mini Cooper        A   1:57:42
 44   0  99 Simon Livesey/Mark Livesey            Mazda 323 4x4 turbo
                                                                         1:57:58
 45   9  96 Gary Jakeman/Mathew Jakeman           Peugeot 106 Gti    B   2:01:27
 46   1 108 Colin Alderson/Adrian Easton-Bassett  Defender 90        F   2:08:32
 47   2 109 Garry Hemmingway/Jim Eaton            Defender 90        F   2:09:34
 48   3 107 Gari Hazelby/James Preston            Defender 90        F   2:11:00
 49   9 100 Darren Yarnley/Stephen Richards       Hillman Imp        A   2:12:16

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Tuesday 22nd February 2005 at 21:08