Left Logo

Motor Sport (North West)

Right Logo

North West Stages Rally 2004

Entry List


 No Driver/Navigator                  Car                C.C. C Club                 Entrant/Sponsor                   
 == ================                  ===                ==== = ====                 ===============                   
  1 Steve Simpson/Mark Booth          Impreza            1998 D Bury                 Tudor Glass                        
  2 Rob Barry/Brian Hardie            EVO 6              1998 D Stockport                                               
  3 Ryan Champion/Craig Thornley      Impreza WRX        1994 D Whitby                                                  
  4 John Stone/Lee Carter             Metro 6R4          2500 D Blackpool Sth Shore  Legend Fires                       
  5 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov       Metro 6R4          2500 D Cheltenham                                              
  6 Andrew Barker/Anthony Marshall    RS Focus Sti       2000 D Stockport                                               
  7 Mike Gillman/Iain Douglas         Cosworth           1998 D E.R.O.                                                  
  8 Chris Davies/Brandon Parker       Darrian T90        2500 D Wallasey                                                
  9 Robert Dick/Barry Green           Darrian T90        2200 D Wallasey/Rhyl                                           
 10 Des Penny/Gary Marriott           Impreza Grp A      2000 D Wallasey             Aimbec Ltd                         
 11 Steve Simpson/Ben Simpson         Impreza            2000 D Warrington           Rally Car Hire                     
 12 Howard Chopping/Jonathon Turnbull Impreza Grp A      1996 D Trackrod                                                
 13 John Swinscoe/Jim Brindle         EVO 7              1998 D Garstang/2300                                           
 14 Graham Coffey/Jon Atherton        EVO 7              1998 D Knutsford/Sheffield                                     
 15 Ian Chadwick/Kerry Chadwick       Impreza            1998 D                                                         
 16 Roger Binyon/Ian Everet           Dam 4100           2500 D Carmarthen/Wallasey  Turnaround 360                     
 17 Brian Hardman/Michael Joyce       Escort MK2         2000 C Blackpool&SS/Wigan                                      
 18 David Burns/Steve Hallmark        Corsa              1600 B Wallasey/E.R.O.                                         
 19 Dale Thomas/Wayne Thomas          Manta 400          2400 D CDMC                                                    
 20 Dave Bull/Tom Jones               EVO 6              1996 D Garstang & Preston                                      N
 21 Shaun Tomlinson/Wayne Hunt        Mitsubishi Lancer  1998 D Stockport                                               
 22 Mark Bonner/Vinny Jones           Escort MK5         1998 C Warrington                                              
 23 Richard Rostern/Eric Wilcockson   Impreza            2000 D Bolton-le-Moors                                         
 24 Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore         Impeza sti         2000 D Wigan                                                   
 25 Richard Banks/Steve Taylor        Escort Cosworth    2000 D Blackpool & South Sh                                    
 26 David Auden/Jayne Auden           Escort Cosworth    2000 D E.R.O.                                                  
 27 Alex Taylor/Gareth Hodskinson     Impreza            1998 D Y.S.C.C./Blackpool   Rally Car Hire                     
 28 Giles Brooksbank/Dominic Mernock  Impreza WRX        1994 D BTRDA/Ripon                                             
 29 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley   EVO 5              1998 D Clitheroe                                               
 30 Mike Anderson/Alan Brown          Subaru             1998 D Bury                 LAR Ltd                            
 31 Peter Jackson/Andy Sharples       Escort MK2         1600 B Garstang & Preston                                      
 32 Mike Axford/John Lynch            Fiesta             1598 B Warrington                                              
 33 Pat Flynn/Les Reger               Peugeot 205 Gti    1598 B Streetley/Clitheroe                                     
 34 Keith Taylor/Andrew Helmn         Impreza            2000 D EdenValley/Morecambe                                    
 35 Richard Wormald/Dave Hammond      Astra              1998 C Wakefield            Bags 4 Everythin/TKL/Gp Autobodies 
 36 Simon Cottrell/Marcus Watmough    Impreza            2000 D E.R.O.                                                  
 37 Paul Redford/Katy Mashiter        Nova               1600 B Kirkby Lonsdale                                         
 38 Chris Mills/Jez Swann             Escort             2000 C Telford                                                 
 39 Richard Banks/Melanie Banks       Astra              1998 C Pendle                                                  
 40 Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson     Peugeot 205        1997 C Bolton-Le-Moors                                         
 41 Wes Jacklin/Carwyn Huntley        Puma               1400 A Knutsford/Ilkley                                        
 42 Mark Skillicorn/Karl Hughes       Cosworth           1998 D Wallasey                                                N
 43 Jon Chamberlain/Nigel Harwood     Impreza            2000 D Wallasey                                                N
 44 Jim Brown/Mike Oswald             RS2000 Kit Car     1998 C Stockport                                               
 45 Barry Grant/Emyr Hall             205 Gti            1900 C Lancs & Chesh/Bala                                      
 46 Keith Penny/Jerry Lucas           Mitsubishi Evo 6   2000 D Wallasey                                                
 47 John Deegan/Chris Smith           Suzuki Swift       1300 A Ripon                                                   
 48 Alan Walker/Peter White           Escort MK2         1993 C Wallasey/Clwyd Vale  Equiprite                          
 49 Colin Blunt/Michael Edwards       Peugeot 205        1901 C Clitheroe                                               
 50 Graham Muter/Mike Dallaway        Escort             1298 A Wallasey                                                
 51 Andy Glosop/Dave Hensley          Puma               1394 A Lancs & Chesh                                           
 52 Jim McDiarmid/Bob Milloy          106 Rallye         1294 A Kirkby Lonsdale      Synod Garage                       
 53 Thomas Preston/Jamie Forrest      Subaru Impreza     2000 D Pendle/Ilkley                                           
 54 Greg Archer/Nick Archer           306 S16            2000 C Wigan                                                   
 55 Richard Wood/Sally Hampshire      EVO 4              1998 C High Moor                                               
 56 Gus Morrison/Colin Mackay         Peugeot GT16       1905 C M'CAC                                                   
 57 Keith Douthwaite/James Murphy     Impreza            1995 D Wallasey                                                N
 58 Andrew Potts/Dave Wilkinson       MG F               1800 C Clitheroe                                               N
 59 Graeme Noble/Chris Moore          205 Gti            1598 B Stockport/Tynemouth                                     
 60 Chris Taylor/Tim Finch            Escort Cosworth    1998 D Spadeadam/Kirkby Lon                                    N
 61 Paul Jones/Rosalind Goodall       Nova               1386 A North Wales                                             
 62 Alistair Hutchinson/St John Dykes Clio Sport         1998 C Northallerton        MSS Autogas & Northern Energy      
 63 Darren Yarney/Stephen Richards    Sunbeam Ti         1600 B Wallasey                                                
 64 Chris Shaw/Andy Ward              Fiesta XR2         1598 B Blackpool & South Sh                                    
 65 Matt Tarbutt/Martin Pullan        Nova               1300 A Slaithwaite                                             
 66 Phillip Jennings/George Jennings  Sunbeam            1598 B Warrington                                              N
 67 Paul Whitelock/Edd Meek           205 Gti            1598 B Kirkby Lonsdale                                         N
 68 Rob Brown-Kenna/Chris Campbell    Nova               1600 B Clitheroe            Mac Motorsport                     
 69 Dave Blackburn/Stephen Coates     Datsun Violet      1600 B Pendle                                                  
 70 Andy Macdonald/Nev Astbury        Mitsubishi Lancer  2000 D Wallasey                                                N
 71 Alan Pemberton/Martin Young       Audi Coupe Quattro 2206 D CSMA                                                    
 72 David Cox/Paul Upton              Honda Civic Vti    1598 B Morecambe/C.D.M.C.                                      
 73 Michael Taylor/Andrew Peak        Astra              1995 C Lightning                                               
 74 Marc Atkinson/Neil Cooke          Nova               1998 C High Moor/High Moor  DB  Rallysport                     
 75 Gary Parker/Steven Parker         Escort cosworth    2000 D Wallasey                                                N
 76 Damian Whittle/Stuart Evans       205 Gti            1598 B Pendle                                                  
 77 David Fairhurst/Marcus Roberts    Scirocco           1600 B Bolton/C&A                                              
 78 Chris Rider/James Godley          Saxo VTR           1587 B Matlock                                                 
 79 Bob Nash/Lol Powell               Ibiza              1984 C Wallasey                                                
 80 Tony Jones/Andy Mort              Escort RS 1600i    1598 B Wigan/Garstang & Pre                                    
 81 Steve Noble/Lesley Bailey         Impreza            2000 D Warrington                                              
 82 Kath Rumney/Claire Thomas         EVO 4              2000 D C & A/North Wales C.                                    N
 83 Justin Warburton/Jonathan Nock    Escort             1998 C Wallasey             Fairway Fleet                      N
 84 Andy Rhodes/Tim Anderson          Mini               1293 A Lightning                                               
 85 Tom Boardman/Shelley Rogerson     Peugeot 206xsi     1594 B Ripon/Morecambe                                         
 86 Oliver Harrison/Steven Wright     Peugeot 205 xs     1360 A Liverpool MC                                            N
 87 Stephen Dukes/Steven Jones        Escort MK2         1598 B Harlech                                                 N
 88 Adam Clews/Mark Thomas            106 Rallye         1294 A Rhyl/Clwyd Vale                                         
 89 Rob Jones/Stuart Cooke            Golf Gti           1800 C Wigan                                                   N
 90 Chris Pedley (J)/Chris Pedley (S) Metro Gti          1400 A High Moor                                               N
 91 Phil Taylor/Tony Gould            Nova               1297 A Clitheroe                                               N
 92 Andrew Benson/Derek Benson        Nova               1598 B Garstang & Preston                                      N
 93 Brad Mason/Rod Brereton           Maestro            1600 B Pendle                                                  N
 94 Clive Baty/Dave Lamborne          Toyota Yaris        956 A Ilkey                                                   
 95 Jace Webster/Col Anderson         Landrover 90       2000 F BAFMA                Lex army                           
 96 Gary Mitchell/Chris Brinkman      Landrover 90       2000 F BAFMA                Lex army                           
 97 Jon Duncan/Emma Steer             Landrover 90       2000 F BAFMA                Lex army                           
 98 Andrew Tidbury/Paul Buckley       Landrover 90       2000 F BAFMA                Lex army                           
 99 Del Hope/Richard Burton           Landrover 90       2000 F BAFMA                Lex army                           
100 Ian Gunn/Peter Evans              Landrover 90       2000 F BAFMA                Lex army                           




Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 21st February 2004 at 20:23