Left Logo

De Lacy Motor Club

Right Logo

Kall Kwik Rally 2005

Entry List


 No Driver/Navigator                   Car                  C.C. Cl Club                 Entrant/Sponsor           
 == ================                   ===                  ==== == ====                 ===============           
101 George Collister/Rob Fagg          Ford Escort MkII     2000 B3 De Lacy                                        
102 Alan Mc Dowall/Gavin Heseltine     Opel Kadette         1998 B3 North Humberside                               
103 James Potter/Bob Stoke             Ford  Escort Mk11    2001 B4 Southern/Croydon                               
104 Alistair Adams/Andy Ballantine     Ford Escort RS       1998 B3 ANCRO                                          
105 Pilip Burton/Mick Fallows          Ford Escort Mk11     2001 B4 Morecambe                                      
106 Craig Dykes/Steve Bielby           Escort Mk2           2500 B4 Malton                                         
107 Geoffrey Crabtree/Liz Jordan       Porsche 911          1991 B3 HRCR                                           
108 Dave Hemmingway/Guy Waddington     Ford Escort Mk11     1998 B3 Wakefield                                      
109 Peter Rayner/Richard Bonner        Ford Escort MkII     1993 B3 West Essex/WestEssex                           
110 Steven Finch/Stanley Graham        Ford Escort Mk11     1998 B3 Wickford                                       
111 Steve Magson/Geoff Attkinson       Vauxhall Astra RWD   2600 B4 Malton                                         
112 Robert Carr/Gavin  Fielding        Ford Escort Mk2      1998 B3 Malton                                         
114 Iain Shirlaw/Martin Moore          Proton Satria KitCar 1597 B2 Clitheroe/Bath                                 
115 Paul Daniel/Leonie Dykes           Ford Escort Mk2      1998 B3 De Lacy/NorthHumbers                           
116 Winston Clarke/Rob Allen           Ford Escort RS2000   1998 B3 Southern                                       
118 James Metcalfe/Allan Russell       Ford Escort Mk2      1998 B3 Malton                                         
119 David Beesley/Phil Harvey          Vauxhall Corsa       1598 B2 CSMA                                           
120 Sean Bannister/Terry Bannister     Peugeot 306          1998 B3 Vauxhall MC                                    
121 Andy Gwynne/Holly Robinson         Vauxhall Corsa       1600 B2 Middlesex                                      
122 Chris Peart/Gordon Blyth           Vauxhall Astra GSI   1998 B3 North Humberside                               
123 Brian McGuinness/Mark Garner       Vauxhall Nova        1398 B1 ERO                                            
124 Simon Hawthorn/Martin Jones        Ford Escort MkII     1997 B3 Kidderminster/Brecon                           
125 Jon Finch/Paul Vasey               BMW                  1800 B3 Malton                                         
126 Robert Overend/Graham Wride        Ford Escort          1993 B3 North Humberside/Tra                           
127 Andy Brereton/Baz Green            Ford Escort Mkii     1997 B3 118 CC/Rhyl                                    
128 Stuart Boyes/Matthew Whattam       Ford Escort          1998 B3 Malton/York                                    
129 Philip Acomb/Shaun Mortimer        Vauxhall Nova        1586 B2 York                                           
130 Ian Jemison/Colin Stockil          Porsche Boxster      3400 B4 York/Ripon                                     
132 Mark Gambie/Peter Swann            Peugeot 206 1400     1386 B1 W&SSCC/Telford       Jam Motorsport            
133 Martin Laverty/Andrew Roughhead    Peugeot 206          1400 B1 Magherafelt/Whickham                           
134 Luke Pinder/Nicola Fearnley        Peugeot 206          1398 B1 Alwoodley/Dukeries   Total Motorsport Solutions
135 Jonathan Mc Daid/Martin Mc Garrity Peugeot 206          1400 B1 Enniskillen/Eniskill                           
137 Andrew Moverley/Colin Burley       Ford Escort MkII     1998 B3 Malton/NorthHumbersi                           
138 Peter Gibson/Chris Dodds           Vauxhall Nova GTE    1595 B2 Wickham                                        
139 Henri Grehan/Chris Ridge           Ford Escort RS       1998 B3 Ludlow Castle/Ludlow                           
140 John Woodward/Rick Pover           Ford Escort GAC      1592 B3 118 CC                                         
141 Alan  Richardson/Christopher Roe   Vauxhall Nova        1400 B1 Malton                                         
142 Mark Simpson/Richard Burdon        Ford Puma            1400 B1 Malton/                                        
143 Mark Turner/Mark Oliver            Peugeot 206 XSI      1591 B2 Matlock                                        
144 Colin Hope/Nick Patrick            Vauxhall Nova        1298 B1 Eden Valley                                    
145 Andrew Thorpe/Gavin  Lupton        Vauxhall Nova        1388 B1 Ilkley & District                              
146 Gavin Smith/Guy Gladwin            Peugeot 205 GTI      1990 B3 Beverley                                       
147 Gareth Bevan/Neil Bevan            Peugeot 205 GTI      1598 B2 Port Talbot                                    
148 Ian Mason/Andrew Mason             Peugeot 206          1595 B2 De Lacy                                        
149 Ian Tippett/Lee Burgess            Peugeot 206 XSi      1592 B2 York/MidDerbyshire                             
150 Andy Ewings/Richard March          Opel Manta GTE       2200 B4 Cambridge                                      
151 Kim Kirk/Polly                     Peugeot 206          1400 B1 De Lacy                                        
152 Mike Winfield/Andy  Mc Gowan       Peugeot 206          1398 B1 DeLacy                                         
153 Amanda Cornforth/Derek Cornforth   Ford Ka              1293 B1 Northallerton                                  




Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Sunday 20th February 2005 at 16:43