Left Logo

De Lacy Motor Club

Right Logo

Kall Kwik National Rally 2003

Final Awards List

                        1st Overall   1 Steve Petch
                                        John Richardson

                        2nd Overall   5 Charlie Payne
                                        Craig Thorley

                        3rd Overall   4 Ryan Champion
                                        Cliff Simmons

                        1st Class 1  73 Alan Richardson
                                        Christopher Roe

                        2nd Class 1  63 Patrick MacArthur
                                        Des Griffiths

                        3rd Class 1  83 Kevin Brown
                                        Lee Rogers

                        1st Class 2  30 Garry Jennings
                                        Gordon Noble

                        2nd Class 2  62 Chris Moore
                                        Richard Skinner

                        1st Class 3  56 Chris Wood
                                        Simon Ashton

                        2nd Class 3  43 Andy Carter
                                        Carl Briggs

                        3rd Class 3  21 Charlie Taylor
                                        Steve Bielby

                        1st Class 4  39 James Potter
                                        Andrew Hebron

                        2nd Class 4  22 Steve Magson
                                        Geoff Atkinson

                        1st Class 5   7 Richard Watts
                                        Christine Parling

                        2nd Class 5  32 Mike Stephenson
                                        Roy Jarvis

                        3rd Class 5  10 Steve Perez
                                        Steve Harris

                1st Two Wheel Drive  47 Allan McDowall
                                        Gavin Heseltine

                   1st Kumho Driver  39 James Potter
                                        Andrew Hebron

           1st on First Stage Rally     No Eligible Finishers

                     1st Mixed Crew  65 Trevor Silcock
                                        Pam Silcock

                   1st De Lacy Crew  34 Tom Hogan
                                        Ian Wright


Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Sunday 16th February 2003 at 18:05