Left Logo

De Lacy Motor Club

Right Logo

Kall Kwik National Rally 2001

Final Results in Class Order

 Pos'n                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                   Car                   Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                   ---                   --- -------
Class 1
-------
 27   1  53 PATRICK MACARTHUR/LINETTE APPLEGATE
                                               PEUGEOT 106 RALLYE    1     45:09
 30   2  49 JONATHAN ATACK/DAVID ATACK         SKODA FELICIA         1     46:33
 31   3  42 ALAN RICHARDSON/ALAN WARD          VAUXHALL NOVA         1     46:53
 36   4  61 IAN TAYLOR/MIKE BANKS              DAEWOO LANOS          1     49:37
 40   5  46 CHRIS HUDDLESTONE/SIMON GOODWIN    SKODA FAVORIT         1     51:14
 41   6  58 MARK WOODS/JOYCE LANGLEY           SKODA FELICIA LXI     1     58:32
Class 2
-------
 10   1  22 RYAN CHAMPION/ANTONY PEACOCK       PEUGEOT 106 GTI       2     41:02
 11   2  31 PAUL WEDGBURY/NEIL DASHFIELD       CITROEN SAXO KIT CAR  2     41:26
 12   3  40 MIKE FAULKNER/ALAN CLARK           PEUGEOT 106           2     41:30
 19   4  24 MICHAEL BREW/BREESHEY CHRISTIAN    PEUGEOT 106 GTI       2     42:21
 21   5  32 CHRIS MOORE/CHRIS PURVIS           PEUGEOT 106 GTI       2     42:31
 29   6  38 IAN BARRETT/ANDY COUPLAND          PROTON SATRIA         2     46:25
 38   7  43 TIM MASON/CAPTAIN THOMPSON         HONDA CIVIC VTI       2     49:54
 39   8  56 FRED DAVIDSON/CURLY HAIGH          PEUGEOT 205 GTI       2     50:30
Class 3
-------
 16   1  34 RICHARD HILL/DANIEL STONE          VAUXHALL ASTRA        3     41:55
 26   2  52 MARK JACKSON/CHRIS WIGGINS         FORD ESCORT           3     44:55
 28   3  44 RUSSELL DYKES/LEONIE SPENCER       PEUGEOT 306 XSI       3     45:41
 32   4  59 NATHAN GUNSON/MARK SWALLOW         FORD ESCORT           3     47:53
 33   5  55 LUKE PINDER/ANDY SHAW              PEUGEOT 205 GTI       3     48:52
Class 4
-------
 20   1  63 ANDREW STUART/JOHN ADAMSON         FORD ESCORT           4     42:21
 25   2  33 IAN JEMISON/DEAN KELLETT           VAUXHALL CHEVETTE     4     43:04
 34   3  10 CRAIG DYKES/PLUG PULLEYN           FORD ESCORT MKII      4     49:28
Class 5
-------
  1   1   1 STEVE PETCH/JOHN RICHARDSON        FORD ESCORT WRC       5     37:22
  2   2   2 ROGER DUCKWORTH/MARK BROOMFIELD    SUBARU IMPREZA        5     37:54
  3   3   3 CHARLIE PAYNE/CRAIG THORLEY        MITSUBISHI LANCER EV  5     38:00
  4   4   8 ANDY ELLIOTT/GRAHAM WILCOX         MG METRO 6R4          5     39:13
  5   5   6 ALISTAIR GINLEY/GREG HAYNES        MITSUBISHI LANCER EV  5     39:13
  6   6  25 JEREMY NOLAN/PAUL NOLAN            MITSUBISHI LANCER EV  5     39:35
  7   7   9 PAUL BIRD/LARRY CARTER             SUBARU IMPREZA        5     39:45
  8   8  12 MATHEW YEADON/RICHARD SHORES       FORD SAPHIRE COSWORT  5     39:48
  9   9  64 TONY BARDY/MARK CONSTANTINE        NISSAN SUNNY GTIR     5     40:06
 13  10  17 GAVIN READ/CRAIG JENKINSON         FORD ESCORT COSWORTH  5     41:31
 14  11  54 ALAN MILLARD/CHRIS DEWSNAP         MITSUBISHI LANCER EV  5     41:37
 15  12   7 MICHAEL MOORE/ARTHUR HEATON        MITSUBISHI EVO IV     5     41:53
 17  13  19 ANDREW APPERLEY/DAVE HAMMOND       FORD ESCORT COSWORTH  5     42:15
 18  14  21 PETER WALSTER/IAN HOLLIDAY         MITSUBISHI EVO IV     5     42:19
 22  15  23 PAUL FISHER/PAUL LAYHE             VAUXHALL CAVALIER 4X  5     42:33
 23  16  57 JOHN BANNISTER/MATTHEW WHATTAM     FORD SAPHIRE COSWORT  5     42:53
 24  17  11 WARREN PHILLISKIRK/EURIG EVENS     SUBARU IMPREZA        5     42:59
 35  18  29 SAMANTHA PETCH/JOYCE CHAMPION      SUBARU IMPREZA        5     49:32
 37  19  37 PAT JOHNSON/GRAHAM HARPER          SUBARU IMPREZA WRX    5     49:45

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Sunday 18th February 2001 at 16:45